驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东英语c1科目四考试
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东英语c1科目四考试

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

2、When parking for a long time on a downward slope due to breakdown on the road, drivers should use this method to stop up wheels.

Answer:Y

3、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

4、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

5、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

7、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that there is an intersection on the right side of the road.

Answer:N

8、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

9、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line

B、Driving with headlamp on

C、Yielding by the right side of the road

D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle

Answer:C

10、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

11、Having driven a medium passenger vehicle (carrying 27 passengers) to the southern end of Qianling Village of Sidu Town, Mr Xu drove upslope but the vehicle slid backward and dropped from an 80-meter cliff, killing 11 people and injuring 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Drunk driving

C、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle

D、Speeding

Answer:C

12、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

13、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl

B、Stop immediately

C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield

D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing

Answer:D

14、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

15、The sign on the right indicates a 2-kilometer distance from the Donglushan Service Area on the highway.

Answer:Y

16、Which of the following is a bad habit when changing lanes?

A、Turning on the indicator in advance

B、Observing closely before changing a lane

C、Change lanes at will

D、Not obstructing the passing of other normally moving vehicles

Answer:C

17、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.

Answer:Y

18、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass behind the pedestrians

C、Slow down and sound the horn

D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass

Answer:D

19、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

20、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

21、Motor vehicles should stop and yield rapidly when encountering this situation at a bus station.

Answer:Y

22、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, what should not be done by the driver?

A、Keep calm and release the accelerator pedal slowly

B、Hold the steering wheel firmly to ensure the vehicle goes straight

C、Apply emergency braking and stop the vehicle in the shortest possible time

D、Gently depress the brake pedal after the vehicle slows down

Answer:C

23、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.

Answer:Y

24、One day, Mr. Yang drove a large bus with 57 passengers(bus capacity 55 people)from 7 pm to 1 am the following morning. At the spot of 3008 kilometers mark by 110 meters on the No. 050 National Road in Jin Chengjiang District, the bus had a malignant traffic accident caused by front left tire burst, killing12 people and injuring 22. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Yang?

A、Fatigued driving

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Speeding

D、Misoperation

Answer:AB

25、When putting out a fire disaster that gives out corrosive steam or poisonous gas, the firefighters should wear gas masks and other related protective articles and operate from the windward side.

Answer:Y

26、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

27、Before making a U-turn at the intersection ahead, motor vehicle drivers should drive to the lane for turning left and going straight.

Answer:N

28、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

29、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

30、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

31、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.

Answer:Y

32、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

33、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y

34、When braking failure happens to a fast-moving motor vehicle, what should be done by the driver to brake?

A、Continuously depressing the brake pedal

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed and using the handbrake

C、Swiftly depressing the clutch pedal

D、Swiftly pulling up the handbrake

Answer:B

35、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

36、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

37、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

38、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

39、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

40、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

41、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?

A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly

B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl

C、Park in a safe place

D、Drive slowly close to the roadside

Answer:C

42、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in front of a school?

A、Bypass before the queue

B、Slow down and pass slowl

C、Stop promptly and yield

D、Go through in the spaces between the queues

Answer:C

43、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?

A、Observe

B、Dress the wounds

C、Stop bleeding

D、Inquire

Answer:C

44、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

45、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

46、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?

A、Speeding

B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus

C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection

D、Improper operation

Answer:B

47、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

48、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

49、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver should immediately close the windows to prevent water from flowing into the compartment and to keep the air from flowing out. At the same time, he/she should make calls to tell the rescue personnel the place of the accident and wait for their arrival.

Answer:N

50、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

山东英语c1科目四考试 相关内容
吉林驾照考试科目一英文版 河北2025驾考英文题库 山东驾考科目一英语版书 外国怎么考驾照 河北驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 江西驾照考试科目四英文版 上海英文驾考书 河北英文驾考app 云南驾考英语版题库book 宁夏驾考英语版PDF题库 浙江考驾照的英文单词 湖北驾考英语 辽宁驾考科目一英语 山东英文版驾考 贵州驾照科目一英文版题库 内蒙古外国人考驾照科目一

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>