驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 陕西外国人考驾照英文模拟试题
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

陕西外国人考驾照英文模拟试题

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.

Answer:N

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

3、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

4、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

5、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

6、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

7、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

8、Which kind of vehicles are allowed to run in the lane with this marking on road?

A、public transport vehicles

B、private vehicles

C、taxis

D、official vehicles

Answer:A

9、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

10、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

11、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

12、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

13、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

15、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking

B、honk discontinuously

C、reduce speed and honk

D、no honking

Answer:D

17、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

18、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

19、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

21、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

22、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、violate the traffic lights

B、drive school bus without qualification

C、drive the vehicle which permission is different

D、drive after drink

Answer:A

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

26、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

27、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

28、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

29、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

32、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.

Answer:Y

33、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

35、When a vehicle passes a sharp curve, it may overtake if traffic is light.

Answer:N

36、How to run in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the opposite car

B、turn on the left-turn signal and run on the left side

C、turn on the head lights to let the other side yield

D、speed up to bypass the obstacle and then cross the other vehicle

Answer:A

37、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

38、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

39、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:C

41、When passing a dangerous section of a mountain road, especially by the locations of frequent occurrence of landslides, mudslides, the driver should drive with care and avoid stopping.

Answer:Y

42、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

44、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

45、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

46、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

47、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

48、The passenger in the front seat does not need to buckle up when a motorized vehicle runs.

Answer:N

49、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N

50、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

陕西外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 相关内容
老外考中国驾照视频 陕西驾照考试科目一英文版 吉林驾考科目三英文 云南科目四英文版 江苏2025科目四英文版 湖南科目四英文版 福建驾校考试英文版 国外人在中国考驾照难吗 吉林科目一英文版模拟 河北英语c1考试 广西驾校一点科目一英文版 上海驾考科目三英文 西藏科目四考题英文版 重庆科目四英文版在哪里找 山东外国人考驾照科目一 贵州考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>