驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

2、The sign on the right warns of traffic signals ahead.

Answer:Y

3、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N

4、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

5、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

6、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

7、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?

A、Drunk driving

B、Speeding

C、Fatigued driving

D、Hit-and-run driving

Answer:ABD

8、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

9、How to ensure safe driving at night?

A、Drive at speed limit

B、Cut speed and drive carefully

C、Maintain the current speed

D、Drive above the speed limit

Answer:B

10、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

11、When encountering this situation on a mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should overtake the vehicle in front by speeding up.

Answer:N

12、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N

13、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.

Answer:N

14、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

15、In such circumstances, which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possibl

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and refrain from overtaking

C、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:B

16、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?

A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels

B、Change to a high gear and speed out

C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels

D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up

Answer:C

17、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

18、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N

19、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should bypass on the left quickly.

Answer:N

20、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

21、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

22、When a motor vehicle encounters thick fog on an expressway and the visibility is poor, the driver should immediately brake and stop.

Answer:N

23、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N

24、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

25、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

26、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

27、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

28、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?

A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules

B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license

C、Discarding rubbish from the side window

D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals

Answer:C

29、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

30、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

31、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

32、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp

C、Turn on the low-beam

D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel

Answer:C

33、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

34、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

35、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

36、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam

Answer:N

37、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

38、The yellow broken line on the curb indicates that vehicles are not allowed to stop and let passengers embark or disembark or load and unload freight at the roadside.

Answer:N

39、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

40、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

41、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

42、Drivers are not allowed to cross these lane-dividing lines when overtaking in the same direction.

Answer:Y

43、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals.

A、Stop and wait

B、Go straight and pass through the intersection

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:A

44、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road motor vehicle drivers should drive along the left side of the road.

Answer:N

45、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

46、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

47、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

48、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

49、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y

50、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

山东科目四英文版题目 相关内容
青海只认识英文可以考科目四吗 海南驾考科目一英语 英文驾考题库PDF电子版 山东考驾照科目四有英文版 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 驾考英文版题库 广西驾考英语版书 甘肃驾考科目一英文版题库 黑龙江驾考科目一英文版题库 新疆驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 北京驾考科目四英语版书 天津2025科目四考试英文 山东英文考驾照用语 甘肃外国人考科目四 英文 江西驾考科目四英语版PDF 江苏驾照科目四英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>