1、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.
Answer:N
2、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?
A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first
B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first
C、The empty vehicle goes first
D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first
Answer:A
3、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y
4、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
5、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A、Unchanged
B、Irregular
C、Longer
D、Shorter
Answer:D
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
7、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、the special lane for motorcycles
C、the special lane for battery bicycles
D、the special lane for bicycles
Answer:A
8、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal
B、turn on the left-turn signal
C、turn on the hazard lights
D、turn on the head lights
Answer:B
9、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal
B、brake pedal
C、handbrake
D、accelerator pedal
Answer:A
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield
B、no stopping temporarily
C、no entry
D、no long stopping
Answer:A
11、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?
A、1 year
B、2 year
C、5 year
D、10 year
Answer:C
12、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.
Answer:Y
13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck
B、car park
C、rest area
D、parking space
Answer:A
14、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section within

A、5m
B、10m
C、50m
D、30m
Answer:C
15、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?
A、50km/hr
B、60km/hr
C、30km/hr
D、40km/hr
Answer:C
16、What is the max speed at sharp curve?
A、20km/hr
B、30km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:B
17、When a motorized vehicle returns to the original lane after overtaking, the driver should turn on the right-turn signal.
Answer:Y
18、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking
B、prohibitive area
C、guide line
D、central circle
Answer:D
19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、dangerous hillside road
C、rock-falling road
D、cliffside road
Answer:B
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
21、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.
Answer:Y
22、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal
B、clutch pedal
C、handbrake
D、the brake pedal
Answer:A
23、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.
Answer:N
24、When reaching an intersection, a left-turning vehicle may enter the left-turn waiting area anytime.
Answer:N
25、In which section cannot overtake?
A、main streets
B、elevated road
C、crosswalk
D、ring express
Answer:C
26、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y
27、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.
Answer:N
28、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N
29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead
B、interchange ahead
C、Y-shaped intersection ahead
D、ring intersection ahead
Answer:D
30、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.
Answer:Y
31、You can make an U turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area
B、watch for children
C、crosswalk
D、watch for pedestrians
Answer:B
33、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.
A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start
B、Honk
C、Increase engine rotation speed
D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles
Answer:D
34、Continue to go through if having passed the stop line when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:Y
35、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road
B、run on both side of the road
C、run according to lanes
D、go forward at will
Answer:A
36、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.
Answer:Y
37、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle on road?
A、not hang the license plate
B、no ID card
C、no insurance contract
D、no lable of environmental protection
Answer:A
38、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N
39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed
B、watch for pedestrians
C、on foot
D、pedestrians go first
Answer:C
40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people
B、watch for disabled people
C、rest area for disabled people
D、special passage for disabled people
Answer:B
41、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?
A、30 days
B、40 days
C、50 days
D、60 days
Answer:A
42、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y
43、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.
Answer:N
44、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.
A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle
B、Maintain the original speed
C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop
D、Speed up and go forward
Answer:C
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、test driving section
D、curve section
Answer:A
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn
B、going straight and right turn
C、no going straight and no right turn
D、left turn and right turn only
Answer:B
47、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、large bus or large truck
B、taxis
C、ambulance on duty
D、public bus
Answer:C
48、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark
B、protrusions mark
C、three-dimensional mark
D、deceleration mark
Answer:C
49、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.
A、Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls
B、Dodge as much as possible
C、Go ahead by bypassing the scene
D、Find an excuse to dodge the scene
Answer:A
50、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有