1、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.
Answer:Y
2、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage
B、engine oil pressure is too low
C、engine crankshaft box leaks
D、engine oil pressure is too high
Answer:B
3、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.
Answer:Y
4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other
B、no passing on the right side road
C、two-way lane section ahead
D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other
Answer:D
5、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A、Rush to pass
B、Speed up in advance and pass
C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer:C
6、Reducing the speed to yield when encountering this situation in the intersection.

Answer:Y
7、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn
B、no left turn
C、no right turn
D、no going straight
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stopping temporarily is allowed
B、long stopping is allowed
C、no long stopping
D、no stopping
Answer:D
9、Driving a motorized vehicle on the expressway is not allowed to exceed the marked maximum speed.
Answer:Y
10、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight
B、make a turn
C、stop
D、pull over
Answer:A
11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter
B、no honking the woofer
C、should honk
D、no honking
Answer:C
12、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A、run as normal
B、maintain the speed
C、speed up properly
D、reduce the speed
Answer:D
13、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.
A、continue to speed up and run
B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance
C、run by road center
D、speed up to the right side to yield
Answer:B
14、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight
B、allowed to make a U turn
C、no U turn
D、no making a turn
Answer:C
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn
B、no changing to left lane
C、no turning left
D、no entering the left lane
Answer:C
16、The vehicle with ABS system can minimize the braking distance when driving on a road covered by ice and snow.
Answer:N
17、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.
Answer:N
18、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.
Answer:N
19、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N
20、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、left-turn waiting line
D、waiting to run line
Answer:A
21、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.
Answer:Y
22、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
23、When a vehicle running at night encounters a curve ahead, its lighting ____.
A、Leave the road surface
B、Moves from the center of the road to the roadside
C、Does not change its distance
D、Become lower
Answer:B
24、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead
B、intersection ahead
C、reduce speed and yield ahead
D、stop to yield ahead
Answer:A
25、What is the Minimum speed on this expressway?

A、100km/hr
B、80km/hr
C、60km/hr
D、50km/hr
Answer:C
26、When a motorized vehicle stops temporarily at the roadside, the driver ________.
A、Is not allowed to stop in the opposite direction or in parallel
B、May stop anyway he likes as long as it is convenient for him to get out
C、May stop the vehicle in the opposite direction
D、May stop the vehicle in parallel
Answer:A
27、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.
Answer:Y
28、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system
B、seat belt
C、safety pillow of the chair
D、safety glasses
Answer:B
29、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N
30、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.
Answer:Y
31、Stopping temporarily on the road should not obstruct the passing of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
32、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.
Answer:Y
33、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
34、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N
35、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y
36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians
B、crosswalk
C、village or town
D、primary school
Answer:C
37、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.
A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Honk to indicate them to yield
C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians
D、Pass before the pedestrians
Answer:A
38、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides
B、electric door
C、door unlock
D、child safety lock
Answer:C
39、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead
B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead
C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead
D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead
Answer:B
40、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D、Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
41、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.
Answer:N
42、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal and rapidly enter the new lane.
Answer:N
43、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、violate the traffic lights
B、drive school bus without qualification
C、drive the vehicle which permission is different
D、drive after drink
Answer:A
44、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the right side ahead.

Answer:Y
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection
B、ring intersection
C、T-shaped intersection
D、Y-shaped intersection
Answer:A
46、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction
B、handbrake is released
C、braking system malfunction
D、handbrake is pulled up
Answer:D
47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle
B、passing for small vehicle only
C、passing for motorized vehicle
D、no passing for small vehicle
Answer:C
48、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
Answer:Y
49、May not drive if _____
A、the window is not closed
B、the door is not closed
C、the audio device is not closed
D、the roof window is not closed
Answer:B
50、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有