驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 湖南2025驾考英文题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

湖南2025驾考英文题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

2、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

3、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

4、The motorized vehicle driver is not allowed to drive a motorized vehicle when his driving license is detained.

Answer:Y

5、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

6、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

7、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

9、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

10、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

11、The vehicle can not run straight or turn left in this situation.

Answer:Y

12、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

13、After a tire blows out and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he should refrain from using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip

B、expressway yielding area

C、expressway bus station

D、expressway parking area

Answer:A

15、How to do if there is a traffic jam in intersection?

A、borrow the opposite lane to pass

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、cut in the front vehicles to pass

D、enter the intersection and wait

Answer:B

16、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

17、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to get card

B、stop to pay

C、ETC lane

D、stop for inspection

Answer:A

19、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

20、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.

Answer:Y

21、When overtaking, the driver should try his best to increase the horizontal distance and,when necessary, may cross the solid line to overtake.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding

B、yield while crossing each other

C、reduce speed and yield

D、stop to yield

Answer:C

23、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and dash over under inertia

B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C、Maintain the original speed and pass

D、Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

25、Fine will be 200~2000 yuan and driving license will be revoked if _____

A、violating traffic regulations

B、running 50% faster than the specified speed limit

C、escaped after causing traffic accident

D、driving without driver license

Answer:B

26、This sign warns a sharp left curve ahead.

Answer:Y

27、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

28、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

29、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

31、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______

A、driving license

B、ID card

C、pass paper

D、qualification certificate

Answer:A

32、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

33、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

34、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

35、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

36、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

37、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

38、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is _________.

A、The resistance to the vehicle becomes weaker

B、The tires can easily spin and skid

C、The visibility become lower and blurs the field of vision

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:B

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

40、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、downhill section on right side

B、driving by the right side of the road

C、stopping by the right side of the road

D、right turn only

Answer:B

42、No turning right when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

43、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y

44、When reaching a sharp curve, the driver should reduce speed and drive on the right side so as to avoid colliding with the vehicle crossing the central line of the curve in the opposite direction.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side

B、one-way passing

C、watch for danger

D、bypass from left side

Answer:A

46、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

47、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

48、A motorized vehicle driver who drives more than 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

49、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

50、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

湖南2025驾考英文题库 相关内容
青海考驾照科目一有英文版 广东科目四考试英文版 山西英语c1考试 外国驾考难吗现在 内蒙古2025英文驾考PDF题库 天津驾考科目四英语版PDF 上海驾校考试英文版 西藏科目四英文版题目 上海英文驾考书 西藏2025科目四考题英文版 海南科目四英文版练习题库 内蒙古科目一有英文版吗 黑龙江2025科目四考题英文版 外国学驾照流程 江苏驾考英文版题库 云南驾考科目一英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>