驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾考英语版PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾考英语版PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

2、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

3、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

4、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn left

B、no going straight

C、straight-going lane

D、one-way road

Answer:A

6、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

Answer:Y

7、Driving motor vehicle with ABS system may occur side skidding when applying emergency braking.

Answer:Y

8、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

9、One can drive the small motor vehicle with automatic transmission if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

10、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

11、How to run when encountering this situation?

A、speed up to enter the lane of either side

B、enter the right lane

C、reduce speed and enter the lane of either side

D、can not run in the lane of neither side

Answer:D

12、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

15、If a motorized vehicle driver reaches 12 penalty points during the period of probation, the probation qualification should be revoked.

Answer:Y

16、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

18、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

19、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

20、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

21、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

22、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

24、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

25、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

26、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

27、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

28、This sign indicates intersection ahead.

Answer:N

29、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane

B、indicate changing to left lane

C、indicate making a U turn ahead

D、indicate turning right ahead

Answer:D

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、max speed

B、speed limit

C、speed recommended

D、mini speed

Answer:C

32、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

33、A driver who drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle is subject to ______ .

A、being held for criminal liabilities according to law

B、a fine of 200 yuan ~ 2,000 yuan

C、being revoked the vehicle license

D、being detained for less than 15 days

Answer:B

34、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

35、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

36、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y

37、No turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

38、How to use lights when overtaking at night?

A、turn off the high beam light

B、turn on high beam lights

C、use fog lights

D、using the high and low beam lights alternately

Answer:D

39、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

40、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

41、If a driver has driven a motorized vehicle for more than four hours running, he should stop the vehicle and rest for at least ____________.

A、10 minutes

B、15 minutes

C、20 minutes

D、5 minutes

Answer:C

42、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

43、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

45、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.

Answer:Y

46、The traffic lights allow the vehicle to ______

A、turn right

B、stop and wait

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:A

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、straight-going and left-turn lane

B、straight-going and side road exit lane

C、lane for both going straight and right turn

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

48、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

49、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

50、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

海南驾考英语版PDF题库 相关内容
青海英文驾考科目4 海南科目四英文版模拟 天津驾考科目一英语 驾考有英文版吗 上海英文驾考科目四app 江西外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 上海只认识英文可以考科目四吗 江苏驾考科目四英语版PDF 内蒙古英文考驾照用语 重庆科目四英文版题目 辽宁驾考科目三英文 辽宁驾照科目四英文版题库 上海驾校考试英文版 吉林驾照考试科目四英文版 海南科目四英文版题目 山西考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>