驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古驾考英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古驾考英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

2、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

3、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

4、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

5、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.

Answer:N

6、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

7、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

8、Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

Answer:Y

9、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic regulations is ____________.

A、14 months

B、12 months

C、6 months

D、10 months

Answer:B

10、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of insurance from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

11、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

12、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

13、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

15、A front tire blowout is very dangerous. The vehicle will immediately turn to the side where the tire is blown out and have a direct impact on the drivers control of the steering wheel.

Answer:Y

16、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

18、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

19、ABS system can keep the steering capability of the front wheels while providing maximum braking force when the vehicle conduct an emergency braking.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

21、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

25、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

26、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

27、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn left

Answer:D

28、What is this instrument?

A、pressure meter

B、ammeter

C、water temperature meter

D、fuel meter

Answer:D

29、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、one-way road

C、going first when crossing each other

D、the opposite vehicle goes first when crossing each other

Answer:C

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

32、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer

B、the rear window defrosting or defogging

C、the rear window wiper and washer

D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

33、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

34、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entering the intersection

B、no right turn

C、no changing lane

D、no U turn

Answer:B

37、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

38、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

39、When the vehicle has changed its direction due to a front tire blowout on the road, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands to ensure the vehicle goes straight.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk

B、students passage

C、watch for pedestrians

D、childrens passage

Answer:A

41、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

43、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

44、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

45、How to use lights in this weather condition?

A、use high beam lights

B、use fog lights

C、not use any light

D、turn on the right-turn signal

Answer:B

46、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

48、Which is correct when changing lane?

A、turn on the directional signal and turn left quickly

B、reduce speed properly when entering the left lane

C、cannot interfere other vehicles

D、speed up to enter the left lane

Answer:C

49、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

50、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large

B、damaged battery

C、ammeter malfunction

D、charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

内蒙古驾考英文版题库 相关内容
重庆驾考科目三英文 海南驾考科目一英文版题库 湖南考驾照科目四有英文版 天津驾照考试科目一英文版 海南科目一有英文版吗 安徽英语c1科目四考试 浙江外国人考驾照科目四 河南科目一英文版在哪里找 辽宁科目四有英文版吗 青海2025科目四英文版 湖南驾考英文版题库 重庆驾考科目四英文版题库 老外考中国驾照要多久才能考 内蒙古英文驾考题库PDF电子版 湖北驾照科目一英文版题库 陕西驾照科目四英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>