驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 浙江驾考科目四英语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

浙江驾考科目四英语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

2、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N

3、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

4、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:Y

5、The sign on the right indicates a section for ascertaining the distance between the vehicles 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

6、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

7、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.

Answer:N

8、Crossing the broken white line on the right edge of the road is allowed.

Answer:Y

9、When a wounded person suffering bone fracture in the thigh, shank or spine, moving the wounded person is usually prohibited.

Answer:Y

10、Which of the following is a basic requirement for rescuing the injured at the scene of a traffic accident?

A、Treat wounds first and safe life later

B、Save life first and treat wounds later

C、Help lightly wounded persons first

D、Help seriously wounded persons later

Answer:B

11、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

12、When finding a tire burst on the road, the driver should use emergency braking while controlling the direction of the vehicle at the same time to stop the vehicle qulckly.

Answer:N

13、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

14、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?

A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam

B、Use clearance lamp

C、Use high-beam

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

15、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

16、Unless stopping due to obstacles or vehicle breakdown on an expressway, motor vehicles are not allowed to stop to pick up or drop off people or load and unload cargo.

Answer:Y

17、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

18、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

19、The sign on the right warns of an abrupt slope section ahead.

Answer:Y

20、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y

21、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

22、Under such circumstances at an intersection. what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Drive into the intersection and wait

B、Wait in front of the intersection stop-line

C、Pass through in the right non-motor vehicle lane

D、Pass through the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:B

23、The sign on the right indicates a bypass flow intersection ahead.

Answer:N

24、When the fuel of a motor vehicle catches fire, which of the following things cannot be used to put out the fire?

A、Sandy soil on the roadside

B、Cotton-padded clothes

C、Overalls

D、Water

Answer:D

25、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

26、The sign on the right warns of a sharp winding road ahead.

Answer:N

27、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

28、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.

Answer:Y

29、When a motor vehicle enters an expressway from the ramp, which of the following lamps should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:A

30、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

31、Which one of the following statements is the safest measure for a motor vehicle driver to take on this kind of road?

A、Accelerate to overtake the vehicle in front as soon as possible

B、Sound the horn to warn the vehicle in front to vield

C、Follow the vehicle in front and keep a certain distance

D、Overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand

Answer:C

32、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y

33、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

34、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road on the left of the road ahead.

Answer:N

35、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

36、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side

B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle

C、Follow the bicycle closely

D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle

Answer:D

37、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

38、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N

39、When passing this mountainous road, motor vehicle drivers should drive along the center of the road.

Answer:N

40、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

41、Motor vehicles are prohibited from driving straight or turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

42、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

43、When following other vehicles on the uphill section of a mountain road, what should the driver do if the vehicle in front stops?

A、Overtake from either side of the front vehicle

B、Stop close to the vehicle in front

C、Stop with a larger space from the vehicle in front

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the other driver

Answer:C

44、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.

Answer:Y

45、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

46、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.

Answer:N

47、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

48、Which lamp should be turned on when motor vehicles pass through a road section at night where the street light condition is good?

A、Front and rear fog lamps

B、Low-beam

C、High-beam

D、Hazard lamp

Answer:B

49、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

50、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

浙江驾考科目四英语 相关内容
上海英文考驾照用语 福建外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 浙江驾考英语版书 辽宁英语c1科目四考试 陕西科目四英文版在哪里找 山西驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 科目四英文版 外国驾照考试科目有哪些科目 老外考中国驾照要多久拿证 青海只认识英文可以考科目四吗 吉林关于考驾照的英语 外国学车 内蒙古科目一英文版在哪里找 新疆考驾照科目四有英文版 贵州2025英文驾考PDF题库 四川科目一考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>