1、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam
B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Turning on hazard lamp
Answer:D
2、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left
B、Keep a long braking space
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the vehicle in front
D、Overtake the vehicle quickly from its right
Answer:B
3、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B、The bus exceeded the speed limit
C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer:BC
4、The broken white reflective line on the road warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road section ahead.

Answer:Y
5、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
6、When braking, side skid or tail swing may occur if the rear wheels are blocked.
Answer:Y
7、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side
B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side
C、The motor vehicle(s) behind
D、The motor vehicle(s)in front
Answer:A
8、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N
9、When a motor vehicle encounters this situation at a crosswalk, the driver must slow down and pass slowly.

Answer:N
10、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N
11、The sign on the right warns of low-lying road ahead.

Answer:Y
12、The solid yellow line on the curb indicates that temporary stopping or parking is allowed at the roadside.

Answer:N
13、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N
14、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.
Answer:N
15、what should motor vehicle drivers do under the circumstances shown in the flash?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Pass before the pedestrians
D、Immediately change to another lane to bypass the pedestrians
Answer:A
16、Motor vehicles can turn right when driving into an intersection with this traffic signal.

Answer:Y
17、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?
A、Stand on the leeward side
B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire
C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible
D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames
Answer:B
18、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.
Answer:N
19、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
20、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
21、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty, he should only drink plain boiled water.
Answer:N
22、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?
A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels
B、Change to a high gear and speed out
C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels
D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up
Answer:C
23、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y
24、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y
25、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
26、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection
B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection
C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction
D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection
Answer:A
27、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
28、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
29、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.
Answer:N
30、What should the driver do if he/she encounters pedestrians in this situation at an intersection?

A、Slow down promptly and stop to yield
B、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield
C、Speed up and pass in front of the pedestrians
D、Turn on the headlamps to warn the pedestrians to yield
Answer:A
31、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
32、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?
A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp
B、Fog lamp and indicator
C、Fog lamp and high-beam
D、Fog lamp and low-beam
Answer:A
33、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?
A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle
B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle
C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer:ACD
34、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?
A、Observe the traffic signs and markings
B、Slow down and pass slowly
C、Prohibited from sounding the horn
D、Pass rapidly
Answer:ABC
35、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N
36、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that U-turns and left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
37、As shown in the flash, the driver's act is correct.

Answer:N
38、When driving on this dangerous mountainside road, motor vehicles should drive along the right side of the road.

Answer:Y
39、Which of the following acts are prohibited when passing through a tunnel?
A、Overtaking
B、Stopping
C、Making a U-turn
D、Reversing
Answer:ABCD
40、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles
B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians
C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible
D、Continuously sound the horn
Answer:B
41、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N
42、Under the circumstances shown in the flash, what should the driver do?

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through motor vehicles ahead and pass
C、Reduce speed, stop, and wait in line
D、Sound the horn to urge vehicles in front
Answer:C
43、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
44、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
45、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel
B、Stretching both feet forward
C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side
D、Leaning body backwards against the seat
Answer:C
46、When approaching another vehicle at night, why should the driver alternate between high-and-low-beam at a distance more than 150 meters?
A、Warn each other before passing
B、Driving habit
C、Easy to observe the situation ahead from either side
D、Courtesy
Answer:C
47、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
48、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.
Answer:Y
49、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N
50、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有