驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏驾照科目四英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏驾照科目四英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

2、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

3、When the tire pressure is too low, what will happen if the tire changes its shape in waves and increases in temperature due to fast movement?

A、Unstable tire pressure

B、Even lower tire pressure

C、Driving resistance increases

D、Tire burst

Answer:D

4、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

5、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

Answer:N

6、When approaching a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed only after entering the curve.

Answer:N

7、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.

Answer:N

8、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

9、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.

Answer:Y

10、The sign on the right indicates an ETC lane at toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

11、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

12、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit of 40km/hour is lifted on the road ahead.

Answer:Y

13、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.

Answer:Y

14、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

15、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

16、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

17、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y

18、Motor vehicle drivers don't need to fasten their seatbelt

Answer:N

19、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Oxidizing materials

B、Inflammable solid materials

C、Explosives

D、Self-igniting articles

Answer:C

20、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

21、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

22、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?

A、Cutting in and rushing to pass

B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully

C、Stop or pass alternatively

D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane

Answer:A

23、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

24、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle on the main road approaches a junction with a feeder road?

A、Slow down in advance and pay attention to other motor vehicles

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Sound the horn and pass rapidly

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

26、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

27、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?

A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp

B、Fog lamp and indicator

C、Fog lamp and high-beam

D、Fog lamp and low-beam

Answer:A

28、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

29、Drivers may cross these lane-dividing lines to change lanes in the same direction.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

31、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

32、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the emergency lane or the road shoulder, the driver and all passengers should get off the vehicle and wait on the road side instead of leaving the expressway.

Answer:N

33、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left and right turns are permitted on the lanes ahead.

Answer:Y

34、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

35、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

36、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y

37、After a motor vehicle enters the ramp from an expressway, it should reduce its speed below the prescribed speed limit.

Answer:Y

38、When approaching motor vehicles ahead running at a normal speed on the highway, drivers behind may find a chance and weave through them swiftly.

Answer:N

39、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

40、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

41、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

42、At this moment, the driver may speed up and pass the intersection rapidly.

Answer:N

43、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

44、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

45、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.

Answer:N

46、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

47、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

48、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

49、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?

A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade

B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade

C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade

D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed

Answer:A

50、Matches, sulfur and red phosphorus belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?

A、Explosives

B、Oxidizing materials

C、Self-igniting articles

D、Inflammable solid materials

Answer:D

西藏驾照科目四英文版题库 相关内容
辽宁英文驾考科目四app 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 河南驾校一点科目一英文版 浙江外国人考科目四 英文 云南英文驾考科目四app 重庆考驾照科目一有英文版 新疆驾考科目四英语版书 海南外国人考科目一 英文 宁夏外国人考科目一 英文 江苏科目四英文版练习题库 北京驾照考试科目一英文版 江苏科目四英文版在哪里找 广东驾考科目四英文版题库 宁夏驾照考试科目一英文版 北京驾照科目一英文版题库 China driving exam

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>