驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

2、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

3、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

4、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

5、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

6、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Road traffic flow monitoring

B、Deceleration photographed area

C、Full section snapshot

D、Traffic monitoring equipment

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

10、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

11、It flashes when turning on the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

12、As the braking distance increases on a wet road in a rainy day, the driver should use the emergency brake as much as possible to reduce speed.

Answer:N

13、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop by the left side of the road

B、downhill section left

C、left turn only

D、run by the left side of the road

Answer:D

15、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

16、What marking is the road mark?

A、crosswalk ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、reduce speed and yield ahead

D、stop to yield ahead

Answer:A

17、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

18、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

19、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.

Answer:Y

20、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

Answer:Y

21、A driver can park the vehicle by borrowing the sidewalk if he cannot find the parking area.

Answer:N

22、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

24、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

25、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

26、Before the motorized vehicle runs on the road, the driver should check the safety and technical performance of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

27、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

28、When a motorized vehicle runs in a foggy weather, the driver should turn on the fog light and the hazard lights.

Answer:Y

29、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

30、When a motorized vehicle makes a U turn, turns around or goes down a slope, the maximum speed should not exceed 40 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

31、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

32、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

34、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

36、Causing a traffic accident due to violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the rule-breaking act.

Answer:N

37、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、observation deck

B、car park

C、rest area

D、parking space

Answer:A

39、It lights continuously to indicate that engine control system failed.

Answer:Y

40、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

41、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

42、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

43、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

44、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

45、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

46、Must reduce the frequency of honking in this section.

Answer:N

47、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

48、What marking are the white serrated solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lane lines

B、direction guide line

C、variable guide lane line

D、one-way driving line

Answer:C

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、yield non-motorized vehicles

C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles

D、watch for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:D

50、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

甘肃只认识英文可以考科目一吗 相关内容
重庆外国人考驾照科目四 云南2025科目四英文版 河北外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 重庆英语c1科目四考试 陕西英文驾考书 外国驾照容易考吗 湖南驾校一点科目一英文版 广西科目四英文版练习题库 辽宁关于考驾照的英语 陕西驾照考试科目四英文版 四川英文驾考书 湖南科目四英文版练习题库 老外驾考电脑版下载安装 吉林只认识英文可以考科目一吗 黑龙江考驾照科目四有英文版 陕西驾照科目四英文版题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>