1、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.
A、The braking distance becomes longer
B、The resistance to slide becomes larger
C、The braking performance does not change
D、The road grip becomes stronger
Answer:A
2、What is the minimum speed in this lane?

A、60km/hr
B、90km/hr
C、100km/hr
D、110km/hr
Answer:C
3、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane
B、middle lane
C、not need to change lane
D、the far right lane
Answer:A
4、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light
B、switch of wiper
C、switch of the hazard lights
D、combination switch of lights and signals
Answer:D
5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses
B、special lane for public buses
C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:B
6、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.
Answer:Y
7、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance
B、a mark of minimum distance
C、a mark of speed limit
D、a mark of road number
Answer:C
8、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right
B、turn left
C、go straight or turn left
D、turn left or turn right
Answer:A
9、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.
Answer:N
10、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?
A、run as normal
B、maintain the speed
C、speed up properly
D、reduce the speed
Answer:D
11、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead
B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead
C、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead
D、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead
Answer:B
12、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N
13、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate changing to left lane
B、indicate changing to left lane
C、indicate making a U turn ahead
D、indicate turning right ahead
Answer:D
14、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines
B、variable guide lanes lines
C、direction guide lines
D、one-way driving lines
Answer:A
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication
B、road branching point ahead
C、place and distance indication
D、intersection ahead
Answer:D
16、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
17、Registration alternation is not needed when _____
A、change engine
B、add anti-collision device
C、change vehicles colour
D、change the chassis
Answer:B
18、What is the max speed on muddy road?
A、15km/hr
B、20km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:D
19、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for motorized vehicles
C、special lane for taxis
D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
Answer:D
21、How to pass through the unmanned level crossing without traffic lights?
A、properly reduce speed to pass
B、slide over in the neutral gear
C、stop to make sure it is safe, then pass
D、speed up and pass as fast as possible
Answer:C
22、It lights to indicate that ______

A、not buckled up
B、safety belt malfunction
C、the safety belts are too loose
D、buckled up already
Answer:A
23、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y
24、May throw items to the road while driving.
Answer:N
25、When driving at night, the drivers visibility range becomes shorter and his observation becomes poorer. At the same time, the driver can easily become tired because he has to highly concentrate his attention.
Answer:Y
26、May turn right in this situation.

Answer:N
27、What marking is the road mark in the circle?

A、crosswalk line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、stopping and yield line
D、intersection signal line
Answer:A
28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance
B、driving route
C、destination name
D、driving direction
Answer:A
29、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.
Answer:N
30、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.
Answer:Y
31、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N
32、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y
33、Motorized vehicles should pass the intersections according to the traffic signals.
Answer:Y
34、When a vehicle wades across the water, the driver should maintain a low speed, and _____ the brake pedal so as to restore the braking efficiency.
A、Continuously and strongly depress
B、Intermittently and strongly depress
C、Continuously and gently depress
D、Intermittently and gently depress
Answer:D
35、When a vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A、The head and tail fog lights
B、The hazard lights
C、The high beam light
D、The reverse light
Answer:B
36、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal
B、clutch pedal
C、handbrake
D、the brake pedal
Answer:A
37、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?
A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield
B、the vehicle is running normally
C、the vehicle is overtaking
D、the vehicle is making a stop
Answer:C
38、At night, the drivers observation is markedly poorer than in the daytime and the range of visibility range is _______.
A、Unchanged
B、Irregular
C、Longer
D、Shorter
Answer:D
39、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
40、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr
B、average speed is 80km/hr
C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr
D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted
Answer:A
41、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds
B、small bus
C、midsize bus
D、small truck
Answer:B
42、When encountering a vehicle in the opposite direction forcing its way by using his lane, the driver should __________.
A、Force the other side to drive by the right side
B、Use the high beam light to warn the other side
C、Voluntarily yield to the other side
D、Go ahead by the center of the road
Answer:C
43、It lights while driving to indicate that ______

A、engine temperature is too high
B、engine cooling system malfunction
C、engine lubrication system malfunction
D、engine temperature is too low
Answer:A
44、When driving in a rainy day, the driver should _____ when a pedestrian holding umbrella or in raincoat is walking on the highway.
A、Continuously honk to indicate him to yield
B、Speed up and bypass
C、Honk in advance and properly reduce speed
D、Drive at the normal speed
Answer:C
45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、dangerous hillside road
C、rock-falling road
D、cliffside road
Answer:B
46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no yielding
B、yield while crossing each other
C、reduce speed and yield
D、stop to yield
Answer:C
47、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:Y
48、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 150m ahead
B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead
C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead
D、a manned level crossing 150m ahead
Answer:A
50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles
B、yield non-motorized vehicles
C、no passing for non-motorized vehicles
D、watch for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:D
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有