驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆科目一英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆科目一英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

2、Speed up and pass when encountering this traffic light at the intersection

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

4、Displays the current speed is 20 km / h

Answer:N

5、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

7、One who runs away after causing a traffic accident and constitute a crime can not apply for motorized vehicle driving license.

Answer:Y

8、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

9、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

10、It lights when turning on the front high beam lights.

Answer:N

11、If a motorized vehicle hits a building or a public facility, the vehicle may leave the scene right away.

Answer:N

12、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

13、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the hazard lights flash

B、right-turn signal flashes

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、front and rear width lights flash

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for pedestrians

B、crosswalk

C、village or town

D、primary school

Answer:C

15、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

17、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

18、Using the high and low beam lights alternately while driving on the road of this kind of sharp curve.

Answer:Y

19、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

20、The front safety bags play a fully protective role when used in conjunction with ______

A、ABS system

B、seat belt

C、safety pillow of the chair

D、safety glasses

Answer:B

21、How to drive in this section?

A、occupy the road of the other side to pass the curve

B、drive along the middle of the curve

C、speed up and honk to pass

D、reduce speed and honk

Answer:D

22、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

23、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、fewer lanes

B、merging point

C、emergency lane

D、changing to left lane

Answer:A

25、What is the max speed when visibility is less than 50m due to foggy, rainy or snowy?

A、70km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

26、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

27、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

28、It lights continuously to indicate that ______

A、safety bags work

B、not buckled up

C、ABS system malfunction

D、safety bags malfunction

Answer:D

29、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

30、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

31、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

32、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.

Answer:Y

33、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

34、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

35、When a motorized vehicle runs on an expressway, it ________.

A、May stop on the road shoulder to let passengers on and off

B、May stop in the emergency lane to load and unload cargos

C、May overtake or stop in the acceleration or deceleration lane

D、Is not allowed to drive or stop in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

36、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

37、In the course of reversing, the driver should move slowly, observe the conditions on both sides and in the rear and be ready to stop anytime.

Answer:Y

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

39、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

40、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

41、When a vehicle leaves an expressway, it should reduce speed in the deceleration lane before entering the ramp.

Answer:Y

42、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

44、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、left-turn waiting line

D、waiting to run line

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

46、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

C、special lane for public buses

D、special lane for BRT vehicles

Answer:D

48、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway bus station ahead

D、expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

49、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:C

50、When the fire engine, ambulance and wrecker are executing an emergency task, other vehicles should yield.

Answer:Y

重庆科目一英文版在哪里找 相关内容
海南驾考科目一英语版书 天津驾考英文版题库 山东科目四英文版题目 青海只认识英文可以考科目一吗 陕西驾考科目一英文版题库 重庆驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 外国考驾照难吗现在 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和材料 江西科目四英文版在哪里找 内蒙古科目四英文版模拟 新疆英文驾考app 黑龙江2025科目一考试英文 江西2025科目四英文版 河北驾照科目一英文版题库 江苏外国人考驾照科目一 宁夏英文驾考题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>