驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山西外国人考科目一 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山西外国人考科目一 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A、maintain the original speed

B、speed up

C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D、immediately stop and yield

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

3、When the green arrow for a lane is on and there are still pedestrians in the crosswalk before the vehicle, the driver should ___________.

A、Directly start up and pass

B、Start up and bypass the pedestrians from behind

C、Start up and bypass before the pedestrians

D、Start up after the pedestrians have passed

Answer:D

4、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

5、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

6、It is illegal for a driver to use a cell phone while driving.

Answer:Y

7、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

8、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、engine main oil way blockage

B、engine oil pressure is too low

C、engine crankshaft box leaks

D、engine oil pressure is too high

Answer:B

9、You may speed up to go through the intersection in this case.Answer:

Answer:N

10、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

12、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop and yield the right side vehicle while crossing each other

B、no passing on the right side road

C、two-way lane section ahead

D、stop and yield the opposite vehicle while crossing each other

Answer:D

14、What kind of violation does this car have while stopping temporarily by the roadside?

A、stop occupying the lane for motorized vehicles

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

15、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

16、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance,observe traffic conditions, maintain a safe distance and move into the new lane.

Answer:Y

17、A qualified driver should not only be technically adept, but more importantly have good driving habits and ethical attainments.

Answer:Y

18、The wrong measure to avoid tire blowout is to _________.

A、Reduce tire pressure

B、Check the tires regularly

C、Remove objects from tire tread grooves in a timely manner

D、Replace the tire that has cracks or deep cuts

Answer:A

19、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

20、This sign warns the driver there is a crosswalk ahead.

Answer:N

21、The age limit of applying for small vehicle is ________ .

A、18~60 years old

B、18~70 years old

C、24~70 years old

D、21~50 years old

Answer:B

22、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

24、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

26、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

27、This sign indicates one-way section ahead.

Answer:N

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no changing lane

B、no left turn

C、no going straight

D、no U turn

Answer:D

29、When passing through an inundated road, the driver should ________.

A、Reduce speed and go slowly

B、Maintain the normal speed and pass

C、slide over in the neutral gear

D、Speed up and pass

Answer:A

30、Top speed in this section is 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

31、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

32、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

33、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

34、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

35、Which lane to choose when turning left in this intersection?

A、the far left lane

B、middle lane

C、not need to change lane

D、the far right lane

Answer:A

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

37、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and yield

B、variable lane

C、separated road

D、two-way traffic

Answer:D

39、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.

Answer:Y

40、When a driver suddenly encounters a vehicle in the opposite direction that forces its way by overtaking and occupying his lane, the driver may refuse to avoid it and force it to yieldto you.

Answer:N

41、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by a rescue vehicle or a tow truck.

Answer:Y

42、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

43、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

44、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?

A、stop in the middle of the road

B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic

C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights

D、stop on the spot to solve the problem

Answer:B

45、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

46、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

47、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

48、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

49、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

Answer:N

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane

B、emergency lane

C、road shoulder

D、sharp curve

Answer:A

山西外国人考科目一 英文 相关内容
湖北科目一英文版在哪里找 四川驾考科目四英语版书 湖南驾考英语 宁夏驾考科目四英语版书 上海2025科目四考试英文 辽宁驾考英文版题库 江苏英文驾考科目四app 内蒙古英文版考驾照 甘肃外国人考科目一 英文 内蒙古驾考科目一英文版题库 北京驾考科目一英语版书 天津英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 青海驾考科目四英语 北京驾考有英文版吗 海南科目四有英文版吗 上海英文驾考题库PDF电子版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>