1、When discovering a vehicle behind wanting to overtake while driving, the driver should _______.
A、Maintain the original speed
B、Reduce speed, observe and run by the right side to yield
C、Speed up and go ahead by the right side
D、Not yield
Answer:B
2、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line
B、slowdown and yield line
C、left-turn waiting line
D、waiting to run line
Answer:A
3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip
B、expressway yielding area
C、expressway bus station
D、expressway parking area
Answer:A
4、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark
B、protrusions mark
C、three-dimensional mark
D、deceleration mark
Answer:C
5、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?
A、1 year
B、2 year
C、5 year
D、10 year
Answer:C
6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road
B、dangerous hillside road
C、rock-falling road
D、cliffside road
Answer:B
7、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead
B、expressway right exit ahead
C、expressway left exit ahead
D、expressway destination indication
Answer:C
8、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane
B、going straight ahead
C、U turn ahead
D、right turn ahead
Answer:C
9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane
B、U turn lane
C、left-turn lane
D、lanes for going in different directions
Answer:C
10、When driving in a foggy day, the driver should turn on ______.
A、The reverse light
B、The low beam light
C、The fog light
D、The high beam light
Answer:C
11、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.
A、The traffic conditions are boring
B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.
C、The traffic flow is heavy
D、The road signs are fewer
Answer:B
12、Do not start up a vehicle when the door or compartment is not properly closed.
Answer:Y
13、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.
Answer:Y
14、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, the driver should use the low gear to pass and should not change gear halfway in order to avoid engine kill.
Answer:Y
15、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?
A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside
B、stop in the parking area
C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside
D、stop in the sidewalk
Answer:B
16、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y
17、Whats the role of indicative sign?
A、tell the direction information
B、warn danger ahead
C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing
D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead
Answer:D
18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane for small vehicles
B、special lane for small vehicles
C、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles
D、lane for motorized vehicles
Answer:D
19、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.
Answer:Y
20、It lights to indicate that ______

A、windscreen wash lacks
B、braking oil lacks
C、cooling system malfunction
D、coolant lacks
Answer:D
21、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.
A、elevated road
B、intersection
C、central streets
D、ring express
Answer:B
22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section
B、two-way traffic
C、bypass from left or right side
D、watch for danger
Answer:C
23、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty
A、violate traffic lights
B、use falsified license plate
C、call or answer the mobile phone
D、violate prohibitive signs
Answer:B
24、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released
B、foot brake failure
C、braking system is abnormal
D、the brake pedal does not return back
Answer:C
25、When a vehicle passes a level crossing, it is prohibited from overtaking.
Answer:Y
26、When driving on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver must reduce speed and increase the safe distance.
Answer:Y
27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.
Answer:Y
28、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of the turn signal
B、switch of the head lights
C、switch of wiper
D、switch of defogger
Answer:D
29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes
B、steep downhill road
C、steep uphill road
D、continuous up slopes
Answer:A
30、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.
Answer:Y
31、A driver applies for the driving license for the first time and is during the period of probation, he can drive a motorized vehicle on expressway alone.
Answer:N
32、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.
Answer:N
33、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N
34、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on
B、the low beam light is turned on
C、the high beam light is turned on
D、the head fog light is turned on
Answer:B
35、How to use lights when pulling over on road?
A、turn on the hazard lights
B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance
C、use the high and low beam lights alternately
D、not need to use any light to indicate
Answer:B
36、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians
B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians
C、honk to remind the pedestrians
D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians
Answer:A
37、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A、Reverse to the original place
B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C、Immediately stop
D、Make a U turn from where he is
Answer:B
38、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left
B、pull over
C、turn right
D、reduce speed and pass slowly
Answer:C
39、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:Y
40、What kind of violation does the red car have while temporarily stopping here?

A、more than 30cm from roadside
B、stop in the section with no stopping marking
C、less than 30m from gas station
D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles
Answer:C
41、Which part does this switch control?

A、windscreen defogger
B、windscreen wiper
C、the hazard lights
D、devices of lights and signals
Answer:B
42、The police can detain the vehicle if one drives a vehicle without ______
A、vehicle license
B、qualification certificate
C、ID card
D、pass paper
Answer:A
43、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.
A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front
B、Weave through other vehicles
C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line
D、Honk to urge other vehicles
Answer:C
44、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:Y
45、How long is the period of probation after a motorized vehicle driver obtains his driving license for the first time or the permission to drive higher level vehicles.
A、6 months
B、12 months
C、2 years
D、3 months
Answer:B
46、Which part does it control when rotating this part of the switch?

A、the low beam lights
B、the head and tail fog lights
C、high beam lights
D、turn signals
Answer:B
47、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.
Answer:Y
48、What does the traffic light mean?

A、speed up and turn left
B、no right turn
C、intersection warning
D、speed and run straight
Answer:C
49、When overtaking a vehicle stopping on the right side, the driver should ________ in case that vehicle starts up suddenly or opens the door.
A、Speed up and pass
B、Keep honking
C、Maintain the normal speed
D、Keep a safe horizontal distance from that vehicle, reduce speed and pass
Answer:D
50、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有