1、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N
2、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the left indicator only
C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam
D、Turn on hazard lamp
Answer:C
3、When two vehicles approach each other on a foggy day, what is the best method of safe driving?
A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Slowdown and maintain a large safety distance
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Turn on the fog lamp
Answer:B
4、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、Y-shaped intersection
C、Cross-shaped intersection
D、Roundabout
Answer:D
5、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
6、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
7、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N
8、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.
Answer:Y
9、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?
A、Speeding
B、Overloaded
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:B
10、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:N
11、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N
12、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the left indicator
Answer:C
13、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
14、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
15、The sign on the right warns of entering a tunnel, and requires reduced speed.

Answer:N
16、In order to keep safe when driving on the highway, which ones of the following statements are prohibited acts?
A、Reversing, moving against regulations, making a U-turn by crossing the central divider, or stopping in the lane.
B、Riding or rolling on the lane-dividing line or driving on the shoulder
C、Overtaking on ramps, accelerations lanes, ordeceleration lanes.
D、Testing vehicles or learning to drive a vehicle
Answer:ABCD
17、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Voluntarily stop and yield
Answer:D
18、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N
19、The sign on the right warns of a widened left-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
20、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y
21、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction
B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed
D、Turning on the hazard lamps
Answer:ABCD
22、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
23、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D、Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:BCD
24、When approaching a vehicle on a narrow slope, which one of the following ways is correct?
A、The descending vehicle yields to the ascending
B、The vehicle which is further from the slope crest should yield
C、The ascending vehicle yields to the descending
D、If the descending vehicle has reached the midpoint while the ascending vehicle has not yet set out, the descending vehicle must yield.
Answer:A
25、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass behind the pedestrians
C、Slow down and sound the horn
D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer:D
26、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right
B、Drive straight or turn left
C、Drive straight or turn right
D、Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer:B
27、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
28、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake slowly to slow down
B、Brake swiftly to slow down
C、Turn to the right side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:A
29、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.
Answer:N
30、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y
31、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y
32、When driving on a muddy road, what should drivers do if the wheels spin and slide?
A、Cover the ground under the wheels with gravels
B、Change to a high gear and speed out
C、Cover the ground under the driving wheels with gravels
D、Violently turn the steering wheel and suddenly leed up
Answer:C
33、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N
34、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?
A、Stop and look at the situation
B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed
C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water
Answer:ABC
35、The sign in front indicates the name and number of the highway.

Answer:Y
36、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y
37、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
38、The sign above the tunnel indicates a height limit of 3.5 meters on the road ahead.

Answer:Y
39、As shown in the flash, what should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Speed up and pass rapidl
B、Stop immediately
C、Sound the horn to indicate the pedestrians to yield
D、Observe the movement of pedestrians and non-motor vehicles before passing
Answer:D
40、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N
41、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?
A、Maintain a large safety distance
B、Turn on the high-beam
C、Turn on the low-bea
D、Sound the horn in due time
Answer:A
42、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.
Answer:N
43、Motor vehicles are permitted to follow the guidance of the arrow in this picture and enter the lane of an expressway.

Answer:N
44、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
45、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"
Answer:Y
46、When a motor vehicle stops temporarily in a rainy day,which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps
B、Hazard lamps
C、Headlamps
D、Reverse lamps
Answer:B
47、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y
48、On which of the following roads may the wheels be most easily locked when braking?
A、Concrete road
B、Dirt road
C、Road covered by ice and snow
D、Sand road
Answer:C
49、The sign on the right warns of a road section ahead under construction.

Answer:Y
50、The motor vehicle equipped with ABS may sideslip during an emergency brake.
Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有