驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 内蒙古英文驾考科目四app
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

内蒙古英文驾考科目四app

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

2、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

3、Mr. Tong drove a large bus(capacity 55 people and carrying 54)to Taiyuan City. When he drove on a muddy road at the speed of 45 kilometers per hour, the bus skidded into a deep ditch, killing 14 people dead and badly injuring 40 What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Tong?

A、Overloaded

B、Speeding

C、Driving after drinking

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:B

4、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

5、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

6、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should give the right of way to oncoming vehicle.

Answer:Y

7、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?

A、On the expressway ramp

B、In the acceleration lane

C、In the deceleration lane

D、In a service area

Answer:D

8、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except public buses are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y

9、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y

10、Those traffic police signals mean turning right.

Answer:N

11、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y

12、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

13、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

14、What should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield politely to such pedestrians?

A、Speed up and bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Speed up and bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

Answer:C

15、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?

A、Shortening the braking distance

B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle

C、Relief the braking inertia

D、Controlling directions automatically

Answer:B

16、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.

Answer:Y

17、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?

A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope

B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on

C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on

D、Follow the vehicle in front closely

Answer:A

18、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?

A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake

B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake

C、Refraining from overtaking

D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake

Answer:C

19、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane

B、Enter the left turn waiting area

C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area

D、Turn left along the left lane

Answer:B

20、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

21、The red car is allowed to drive on this lane.

Answer:N

22、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

23、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

24、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

25、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are not allowed to drive into left-turn waiting area directly to wait for green light.

Answer:N

26、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N

27、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

28、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from ETC toll station ahead.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns of children on the section ahead.

Answer:N

31、It is not a bad habit for a driver to frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N

33、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

34、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

35、The sign in the red circle indicates that the left road is only for small vehicles.

Answer:N

36、When encountering such a situation, motor vehicle drivers should take the left lane.

Answer:N

37、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

38、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam

B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps

C、Turning on the left indicator only

D、Continuously sounding the horn

Answer:B

39、What should motor vehicle drivers do when parking temporarily on a rainy day?

A、Turn on hazard lamp

B、Turn on front and back fog lamp

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Set up warning sign at the back of the vehicle

Answer:A

40、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction

B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed

C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed

D、Turning on the hazard lamps

Answer:ABCD

41、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

42、This road marker indicates that the minimum speed for this road section is 60 km/hour.

Answer:N

43、What should be done to keep safe when a motor vehicle driver is overtaking in this condition?

A、Reducing speed and keeping a safe distance

B、Continuously sounding the horn to indicate the vehicle in front

C、Accelerating to pass while keeping a certain distance

D、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

44、The main impact of muddy roads on safe driving is that the wheels may easily spin and skid

Answer:Y

45、Driving and smoking has no negative effect on safe driving

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right warns for disabled people ahead.

Answer:Y

47、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that U-turns and left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

48、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.

Answer:N

49、When driving on an expressway which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drivers may stop to pick up or drop off passengers in the emergency lane

B、Drives may load or unload cargo in the emergency lane

C、Drives may overtake other vehicles or stop in the deceleration or acceleration lane

D、Drives are prohibited from driving or stopping in the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

Answer:D

50、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side

B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield

Answer:C

内蒙古英文驾考科目四app 相关内容
四川只认识英文可以考科目一吗 青海驾照考试科目一英文版 天津考驾照科目四有英文版 黑龙江驾考英语 广西驾校一点科目一英文版 新疆驾照考试科目四英文版 贵州驾照考试科目四英文版 上海外国人驾照到期换证地点 浙江驾考科目四英语版PDF 四川科目一考题英文版 江苏科目一有英文版吗 陕西外国人考驾照科目四 海南驾照科目四英文版题库 云南科目四英文版题目 云南驾校考试英文版 外国人考科目三

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>