驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 西藏科目四考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

西藏科目四考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

2、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

3、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?

A、Braking length is extended

B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater

C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater

D、The braking length will be shorter

Answer:A

4、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

5、This sign warns to bypass from either side to avoid roadblock.

Answer:Y

6、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

7、The driver should yield to other non-motor vehicles when the motor vehicle turns right at this Intersection.

Answer:Y

8、How should motor vehicle drivers make a U-turn at the intersection ahead?

A、Make a U-turn in the waiting area for turning left

B、Make a U-turn at the broken line area of the Intersection

C、Wait until the left-turn indicator is on

D、Wait until the straight-going signal is on

Answer:B

9、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in this area as long as it will not affect the passing of pedestrians.

Answer:N

10、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed

B、Keep a normal speed

C、Use the emergency brake when approaching

D、Speed up and pass rapidly

Answer:A

11、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

12、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

13、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

14、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

15、Under such circumstances, what should be done bY motor vehicle drivers in order to yield to the pedestrians politely?

A、Set off after pedestrians pass

B、Set off and bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians to yield

D、Set off and approach the pedestrians slowly

Answer:A

16、The driver should pay attention to the left side when the motor vehicle passes this intersection.

Answer:N

17、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side

B、Drive on the central line of the road

C、Drive on the outer side of the curve

D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:A

18、The sign on the right warns of an unguarded railway intersection ahead.

Answer:N

19、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

20、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.

Answer:N

21、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency braking

B、mmediately change to a low gear

C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:BCD

22、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

23、What should the driver do if the back wheel slides to the right on a muddy road?

A、Continuously speed up

B、Turn right

C、Turn left

D、Apply emergency brake

Answer:B

24、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

25、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly

B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour

C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign

D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover

Answer:C

26、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.

Answer:N

27、The driver should turn left by the left side of the intersection central point.

Answer:Y

28、Under such circumstances, what should be done by a motor vehicle driver in order to yield out of courtesy?

A、Driving at a higher speed

B、Closely following the vehicle in front

C、Driving at a higher speed by the right side

D、Driving at a lower speed by the right side

Answer:D

29、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y

30、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

31、When encountering this situation in a residential area, the driver should follow them closely.

Answer:N

32、Motor vehicle drivers may reverse at an intersection.

Answer:N

33、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y

34、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、Y-shaped intersection

C、Cross-shaped intersection

D、Roundabout

Answer:D

35、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

36、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

37、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

38、As shown in this picture, the intersection guide line is designed to help drivers make turns.

Answer:Y

39、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

40、Once inflammable gas causes a fire disaster, it should be put out with water in good time.

Answer:N

41、The sign on the right indicates a left-turn bypass route at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

42、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?

A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly

B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow

C、Prepare to stop at any time

D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed

Answer:D

43、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

44、Drivers should drive at a lower speed when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y

45、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

46、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

47、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 7?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

48、The sign in front gives information about the direction of road exits.

Answer:Y

49、Motor vehicles are prohibited from stopping on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

50、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

西藏科目四考题英文版 相关内容
山西驾照科目四英文版题库 四川科目四有英文版吗 广西驾考科目四英文版题库 宁夏科目一有英文版吗 driving licence test 福建外国人考驾照科目四 广东英文版考驾照 安徽科目四有英文版吗 广西2025科目四考试英文 老外考驾照需要准备什么材料和手续 上海驾考科目四英语 西藏科目四英文版题目 湖南外国人考科目四 英文 山东英文驾考科目四app 天津外国人考驾照科目一 重庆科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>