1、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle enters this intersection?

A、Turn on the right-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the left indicator
Answer:C
2、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:Y
3、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
4、Which of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to pass the intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stop and observe the traffic situation around the intersection
B、Approach the intersection by speeding up
C、Observe the traffic situation on the left rear side
D、Approach the intersection at a reduced speed
Answer:D
5、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y
6、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
7、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 3?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
8、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
9、When driving, besides paying attention to keeping a safe distance from the vehicle in front, drivers should also be prudent when braking so as to avoid a rear-end collision caused by a vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
10、At 13: 10 pm, Mr Luo set out in his medium bus from 0 km mark on the highway, and by 14: 10 had passed the 125km mark by 200 meters, he caused a rear-end collision with a motor vehicle that ran into the side slope on the southwest side, killing 11 people and injuring 2. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Luo commit?
A、Speeding
B、Driving not in accordance with traffic markings
C、Exceeding carrying capacity
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:A
11、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:Y
12、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
13、Drivers are not allowed to drive on or across these filled-in slanted yellow lines.

Answer:Y
14、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed
B、Speed up and pass
C、Continuously sound the horn and pass
D、Pass at a normal speed
Answer:A
15、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
16、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N
17、The sign in the red circle indicates that vehicles except non-motor vehicles are not allowed to drive in this lane.

Answer:Y
18、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
19、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
20、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that overtaking by crossing the line is permitted in safe situations.

Answer:Y
21、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible
B、Pull over and wait
C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving
D、Refrain from passing
Answer:C
22、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
23、When encountering a vehicle in front ascending on a mountainous road covered with ice and snow, what should the motor vehicle driver do?
A、Ascend after the vehicle in front passes the slope
B、Overtake the vehicle in front swiftly and drive on
C、Overtake the vehicle in front with a slow speed and drive on
D、Follow the vehicle in front closely
Answer:A
24、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N
25、Mr. Qi drove a large bus with 28 passengers(capacit 55 people). When arriving at an intersection without any traffic signals from south to north at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour, the bus had a side collision with Mr. Li's heavy semi-trailer tractor (capacity 40 tons and carrying 55.2 tons) running from east to west. As a result of this accident, 12 people were killed and 17 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The bus carried more passengers than capacity
B、The bus exceeded the speed limit
C、The tractor carried more cargo than capacity
D、The driver of the tractor was inexperienced
Answer:BC
26、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but finds that the vehicle in front is also overtaking?
A、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake it
B、Accelerating to overtake forcefully
C、Continuously sounding the horn to urge the vehicle in front to yield
D、Refraining from overtaking and letting the vehicle in front overtake first
Answer:D
27、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
28、When a motor vehicle breaks down on an expressway and cannot be moved away from the driving lane, the driver may conduct emergency repairs on the driving lane.
Answer:N
29、What is the function of ABS during emergency braking?
A、Shortening the braking distance
B、Keeping steering capacity of the motor vehicle
C、Relief the braking inertia
D、Controlling directions automatically
Answer:B
30、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?
A、Turn off the headlamp
B、Use high-beam
C、Turn off all lamps
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
31、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly
B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour
C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign
D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover
Answer:C
32、What should the driver do in this situation?

A、Speed up and overtake from the left side
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn the bicycle
C、Follow the bicycle closely
D、Slow down and yield to the bicycle
Answer:D
33、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N
34、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
35、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
36、What's the emergency measure to deal with a sudden tire burst on the road?
A、Swiftly braking to slow down
B、Firmly hold the steering wheel and steadily stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction
D、Go ahead at a low speed and find a place for tire change
Answer:B
37、What should be done by drivers in order to safely pass through the curve in this condition?

A、Reduce speed and drive o the right side
B、Drive on the central line of the road
C、Drive on the outer side of the curve
D、Drive by borrowing the opposite lane
Answer:A
38、When driving a motor vehicle into a traffic flow, drivers should not hold up other vehicles.
Answer:Y
39、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
40、In this driving condition, drivers should turn on the high-beam when setting off.

Answer:N
41、When a fast-moving vehicle is likely to collide with the vehicle in front, what should the driver do?
A、Brake to reduce speed first, and then steer to evade
B、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the left side to evade
C、Turn the steering wheel quickly to the right side to evade
D、Steer to evade first, and then brake to reduce speed
Answer:A
42、The motor vehicle should speed up and pass rapidly under this situation.

Answer:N
43、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.
Answer:Y
44、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N
45、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
46、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.
B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed
C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait
D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed
Answer:ACD
47、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
48、When driving on an expressway, drivers should not frequently change lanes.
Answer:Y
49、Motor vehicles should stop and wait when encountering two red lights flashing alternately at evel crossings.

Answer:Y
50、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road
B、Driving along the right side of the road
C、Driving at the middle of the road
D、Driving along the left side of the road
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有