驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾校一点科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾校一点科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

2、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

3、This sign reminds dangerous hillside road ahead.

Answer:N

4、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

5、Which kind of vehicle can be driven if the authorized vehicle applied for is small motor vehicle with automatic transmission?

A、low-speed truck

B、small motor vehicle

C、motorcycle

D、light truck with automatic transmission

Answer:D

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

7、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the front fan works

B、air external circulation

C、windscreen defroster

D、air internal circulation

Answer:D

8、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

9、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

10、A driver should drive the vehicles in accordance with the qualification listed on the driving license.

Answer:Y

11、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、child safety lock

B、window glasses of both sides

C、electric door

D、door unlock

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no right turn

B、no U turn

C、no going straight

D、no left turn

Answer:C

13、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

14、A motorized vehicle driver is not allowed during the period of probation to pull a trailer.

Answer:Y

15、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

17、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

18、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A、Honk to urge the other party to yield

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

19、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

20、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?

A、maintain the original speed

B、speed up

C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield

D、immediately stop and yield

Answer:C

21、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

22、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

23、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

24、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

25、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

26、To hold the steering wheel like this is correct.

Answer:N

27、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

28、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

29、What does the traffic light mean?

A、allowed to pass

B、draw attention

C、intersection warning

D、prohibited from passing

Answer:D

30、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

31、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left

B、wait to turn left

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn right

Answer:B

32、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N

33、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road in this condition, the maximum speed can not exceed 50 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

34、After the green light at an intersection is on, the vehicles may not yield if non-motorized vehicles cut in.

Answer:N

35、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、40km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:B

36、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A、main streets

B、one-way section

C、section with heavy traffic flow

D、two one-way lanes

Answer:C

37、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered vehicle license is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

38、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

39、Before entering a level crossing, the vehicle should reduce speed and change to a lower gear, and _____ after entering the level crossing.

A、Cannot change gear

B、Can change gear

C、Can change to a higher gear

D、Stop and look

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、stop to yield

B、no stopping temporarily

C、no entry

D、no long stopping

Answer:A

41、When the road maintenance vehicle and the engineering vehicle are on duty, the passing vehicles should avoid with care.

Answer:Y

42、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

43、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

B、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

C、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

D、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:B

44、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

45、If a person has caused a traffic accident and run away, and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned for lifetime from re-obtaining a driving license.

Answer:Y

46、When encountering school children crossing the road in a queue, the driver should ______.

A、Speed up in advance and pass forcefully

B、Stop to yield

C、Reduce speed and go slowly

D、Continuously honk to urge them

Answer:B

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

48、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from left side

B、continuous curves

C、sharp left curve

D、sharp right curve

Answer:C

50、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

海南驾校一点科目一英文版 相关内容
内蒙古科目一英文版在哪里找 江西驾照考试科目四英文版 陕西英文驾考app 湖北英语c1考试 湖南科目一考试英文版 青海驾考英语版PDF题库 天津英文驾考app 内蒙古驾考英语版PDF题库 江西关于考驾照的英语 湖北英文驾考app 云南驾照科目四英文版题库 北京驾考科目四英文版题库 广东科目四英文版练习题库 辽宁外国人考驾照科目四 湖北科目四考题英文版 北京2025驾考英文题库

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>