驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 北京英文驾考书
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

北京英文驾考书

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

3、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

5、Whats the meaning of the white broken line by the carriage on the right side road?

A、allowed to temporarily cross

B、prohibited from crossing

C、emergency lanes dividing line

D、crosswalk dividing line

Answer:A

6、The driving license of 10-year validity will be issued if the penalty points never reached 12 points in every scoring cycle during the 6-year validity of the license.

Answer:Y

7、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

8、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

9、When crossing each other on a narrow road, the driver should slow down, yield and stop first.

Answer:Y

10、At this position, you may speed up to pass through the section.

Answer:N

11、What marking is the white polylines in the circle?

A、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

B、driving at reduced speed

C、ascertaining the speed of the vehicles

D、reducing the speed at the intersection

Answer:A

12、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

13、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, and there is a vehicle following behind, the driver should _____.

A、continue to speed up and run

B、turn slightly to the right side, keep a safe horizontal distance

C、run by road center

D、speed up to the right side to yield

Answer:B

14、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

15、The main impact of the road conditions in icy and snowy weather is ______.

A、The electric equipment can easily get wet and cause short circuit

B、The visibility is lower and the field of vision is blurred

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、Poor braking performance and Side pulling

Answer:D

16、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit ahead

B、expressway entry ahead

C、expressway ending ahead

D、expressway beginning ahead

Answer:C

18、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

19、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen wiper and washer

B、the rear window defrosting or defogging

C、the rear window wiper and washer

D、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

20、According to rules on the road traffic safety, the maximum speed on the expressway is less than 120km/hr, thus, it will not be in violation of the traffic regulations as long as the speed does not exceed 120km/hr on the expressway.

Answer:N

21、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

22、This sign reminds there is a ferry ahead for vehicles.

Answer:Y

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed in tunnel

B、turn on the high beam lights in tunnel

C、turn on the light in tunnel

D、width light in tunnel

Answer:C

24、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

25、You should speed up through the section with this kind of traffic marking.

Answer:N

26、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

27、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight or U turn

B、going straight or left turn

C、going straight or changing to left lane

D、left turn or U turn

Answer:B

28、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .

A、At the former place of his household register

B、At the residential place

C、At the new place of his household register

D、At the location of his household register

Answer:C

29、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

30、The behavior of a motorized vehicle driver who has violated the law and regulations on road traffic safety is _______ .

A、faulty act

B、violation of regulations

C、rule-breaking act

D、violation of law

Answer:D

31、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.

Answer:Y

32、It lights to indicate that luggage compartment is open.

Answer:N

33、When a tire blows out suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he should try his best to shift the gear to a low position and use the engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

34、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、internal car park

B、special car park

C、uncovered car park

D、indoor car park

Answer:C

36、Whats the meaning of the white solid line in the middle of the road?

A、unilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

B、same direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

Answer:B

37、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:N

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

39、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

40、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

41、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

43、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

44、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left one-way road

B、right one-way road

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to turn right

Answer:B

46、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、turn right

B、change lane

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、pull over

Answer:C

47、You should speed up to change lane in front of the red car.

Answer:N

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:C

49、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

北京英文驾考书 相关内容
山西科目四英文版模拟 陕西考驾照科目一有英文版 外国驾考 广西考驾照科目一有英文版 海南科目四有英文版吗 湖南英文驾考科目4 黑龙江英文驾考题库PDF电子版 只认识英文可以考科目四吗 黑龙江科目四英文版模拟 广西驾考科目四英语版书 外国驾照考试视频大全图片 中国人在外国考驾驶证在中国能用吗 英文驾考书 青海科目一英文版在哪里找 江苏驾考英语版书 广东科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>