驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 海南驾考英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

海南驾考英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

2、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

3、What is the max speed at sharp curve?

A、20km/hr

B、30km/hr

C、40km/hr

D、50km/hr

Answer:B

4、How to use lights when changing to the left lane on road?

A、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

B、not need to turn on any turn signal

C、turn on the left-turn signal in advance

D、turn on the low beam lights in advance

Answer:C

5、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

6、What marking is it?

A、A cross-hatched marking

B、prohibitive area

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

7、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

8、Which should be carried onboard?

A、insurance policy

B、vehicle license

C、certificate of ex-factory inspection

D、vehicle registration papers

Answer:B

9、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified and altered license plate is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

10、Which is subject to a 12-point penalty?

A、driving a motorized vehicle when driving license is temporarily detained

B、applying for reissuing the driving license by concealment or deception

C、not yielding to the school bus according to regulations

D、running with the license plate deliberately stained

Answer:D

11、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

12、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

13、Rear fog light lights when the light switch is at this position.

Answer:Y

14、When a vehicle runs on a narrow mountain road, the driver should ______ if the party close to the mountain mass refuses to yield.

A、Honk to urge the other party to yield

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Reduce speed or stop to yield

D、Use the left lane and pass with care

Answer:C

15、In the course of making a U turn, the driver should strictly control the speed, carefully observe the road conditions before and behind the vehicle, and may advance or reverse only if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

16、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

17、What marking is the white broken line on the road?

A、central line of opposite lanes which is prohibited from crossing

B、central line of opposite lanes which is restricted from crossing

C、central dividing line of the one-way road lanes

D、central line of same direction lanes which is allowed to cross

Answer:D

18、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

19、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly

B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance

C、honk to urge

D、let the opposite car turn left first

Answer:D

20、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

21、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

22、It lights to indicate that ______

A、handbrake released

B、foot brake failure

C、braking system is abnormal

D、the brake pedal does not return back

Answer:C

23、A motorized vehicle driver who drives the vehicle which permission is different is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

24、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this yellow sign on the road?

A、no U turn

B、no left turn

C、no right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

26、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3m width limit ahead

B、3m width limit

C、the 3m width limit ban is lifted

D、3m height limit

Answer:B

28、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

29、When a vehicle goes downhill, it may fully use the neutral gear and slide.

Answer:N

30、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

31、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

32、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

33、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

35、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

36、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

37、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

38、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

39、Besides the administrative punishment, what kind of system implemented by the traffic control department of the public security organ to the driver who violated the traffic regulations?

A、violation registration system

B、mileage reward system

C、mandatory write-off system

D、accumulated penalty points system

Answer:D

40、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、T-shaped intersection

C、intersection

D、ring intersection

Answer:B

42、What is this instrument?

A、engine tachometer

B、driving speed meter

C、interval mileage meter

D、fuel consumption / 100 km

Answer:A

43、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

44、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

45、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、60km/hr

B、90km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、120km/hr

Answer:D

46、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave and causes a traffic jam, he may be subject to a fine of 200 yuan.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate turning left or making a U turn ahead

B、indicate going straight or turning left ahead

C、indicate going straight or changing to left lane ahead

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn ahead

Answer:D

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

49、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

50、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

海南驾考英文版题库 相关内容
四川驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 广西2025科目四考试英文 北京外国人考驾照科目一 浙江外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 辽宁外国人考科目四 英文 外国驾照考试视频教学 外国驾照考试视频教学全集 甘肃2025科目四考题英文版 贵州英文版考驾照 山西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 外国人报考驾照要先去交管所吗 新疆英文考驾照用语 四川科目一有英文版吗 吉林外国人考驾照科目四 西藏驾考科目一英语版书 福建外国人考科目四 英文

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>