驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏驾考科目四英语版PDF
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏驾考科目四英语版PDF

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Turn right at the intersection

D、Turn left at the intersection

Answer:B

2、When this signal is constantly flashing, how should a driver react?

A、Speed up as soon as possible

B、Pull over and wait

C、Observe the traffic situation around to make sure of safe driving

D、Refrain from passing

Answer:C

3、Motor vehicle drivers may borrow a special lane for other vehicle types, if one exists, to overtake.

Answer:N

4、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

5、When extinguishing a fire, the driver should refrain from breathing through mouth or crying loudly Otherwise, the fire and smoke will scorch the upper respiratory tract.

Answer:Y

6、What should be taken note of by drivers in this situation?

A、he motor vehicle(s)on the left side

B、The motor vehicle(s) on the right side

C、The motor vehicle(s) behind

D、The motor vehicle(s)in front

Answer:A

7、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line

B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders

C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive

Answer:C

8、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

9、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

10、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

11、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?

A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle

B、Slow down and stop the vehicle

C、Change to neutral gear and coast

D、Shut down the ignition switch

Answer:B

12、It is safest for a motor vehicle driver to overtake the vehicle in front from its righthand on this kind of road.

Answer:N

13、How will the adhesive force of road change when speed increases on a damp and slippery road?

A、Increase sharply

B、increase gradually

C、decrease sharply

D、No change

Answer:C

14、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

15、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

16、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

17、If a motor vehicle has an accident on a foggy day and stops on an expressway, which of the following acts is dangerous?

A、Leaving the motor vehicle as soon as possible

B、Standing outside the guardrail as much as possible

C、Turning on the hazard lamp and fog lamp

D、Placing a warning sign behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

Answer:D

18、When driving onto the left lane, motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn.

Answer:Y

19、The crosswalk of the intersection warns that pedestrians have priority.

Answer:Y

20、The diamond-shaped broken line warns that drivers should drive at a lower speed on the road sections ahead.

Answer:Y

21、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers may make good use of neutral gear to coast.

Answer:N

22、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

23、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

24、Motor vehicles are permitted to move to the right lane at this intersection.

Answer:N

25、The sign in front indicates that vehicles except large passenger vehicles are not allowed to drive on the right lane.

Answer:N

26、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

27、When seeing this sign, the driver should slow down promptly.

Answer:Y

28、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.

Answer:N

29、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only right turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

30、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y

31、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

32、The sign on the right warns of a bumpy road ahead.

Answer:N

33、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y

34、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.

Answer:N

35、The broken and solid white line on the road indicates that crossing is allowed on the solid line side.

Answer:N

36、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, the motor vehicle may spin or slide when increasing the speed urgently, due to the loss of vehicle stability.

Answer:Y

37、When steering failure happens suddenly, if the road condition permits straight movement, drivers should not apply emergency braking.

Answer:Y

38、Sideslip happens most easily on which one of the following road surfaces?

A、Dry concrete road

B、Road surface at the beginning of rain

C、Damp concrete road surface

D、Road in heavy rain

Answer:B

39、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection

B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait

C、Turn left at the intersection

D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection

Answer:C

40、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

41、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N

42、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.

Answer:Y

43、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

44、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

45、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

46、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

47、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Turn left at the intersection

B、Stop and wait

C、Go straight at the intersection

D、Drive to the waiting area for turning left

Answer:B

48、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Long waiting for passengers permitted

D、No parking

Answer:B

49、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

50、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

宁夏驾考科目四英语版PDF 相关内容
西藏驾照考试科目四英文版 西藏驾考科目一英语 江苏科目一有英文版吗 北京英文版考驾照 广东驾考英语 重庆科目四英文版 江苏驾照科目一英文版题库 四川驾考科目三英文 河北2025科目一考试英文 贵州科目一英文版模拟 云南2025科目四考题英文版 广东科目四英文版在哪里找 新疆驾考科目三英文 湖南驾考科目一英语 安徽2025英文驾考PDF题库 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>