驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 上海驾校一点科目一英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

上海驾校一点科目一英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Which is correct when learning driving on road?

A、drive the corresponding coach car with coach sitting by to guide

B、drive the corresponding coach car alone

C、drive the corresponding coach car with other one who is not a coach sitting by to guide

D、drive the private car with coach sitting by to guide

Answer:A

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway

B、public phone on expressway

C、emergency call number on expressway

D、rescue call number on expressway

Answer:D

3、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、change to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、U turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

4、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

5、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

6、When a vehicle changes lane before an intersection, the driver should do so ______.

A、In the area marked by solid lines before the intersection

B、In the area marked by solid lines in the intersection

C、In the area marked by broken lines as indicated by the guide arrow

D、Before the stop line at the intersection

Answer:C

7、Within how long should a driver whose information has changed apply for new license?

A、30 days

B、40 days

C、50 days

D、60 days

Answer:A

8、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

9、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

10、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

11、After a vehicle enters a mountain road, it should pay special attention to the continuous curves sign. In addition, it should voluntarily evade vehicles and pedestrians, reduce speed in a time manner and honk in advance.

Answer:Y

12、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

14、What kind of marking is the yellow broken line in the center of the road?

A、indicative marking

B、prohibitive marking

C、warning sign

D、auxiliary marking

Answer:A

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway right exit ahead

B、expressway destination indication

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:A

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park

B、uncovered car park

C、indoor car park

D、internal car park

Answer:C

17、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

18、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

19、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、test driving section

D、curve section

Answer:A

21、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

Answer:Y

22、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

23、When a vehicle overtakes the bike riders going in the same direction, the rational way to deal with is to ________.

A、Continuously honk to remind them to yield

B、Continuously honk and speed up to overtake

C、Yield to the bike riders

D、Observe them, reduce speed and go slowly, while keeping a sufficient safe distance.

Answer:D

24、When a vehicle has increased its speed to more than 60 kilometers per hour on the ramp of an expressway, it may directly enter the carriageway.

Answer:N

25、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

27、Traffic signals include Traffic lights, Traffic signs and Command of the traffic police.

Answer:Y

28、Driving a motorized vehicle on the road should be required to be with a license plate.

Answer:Y

29、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

32、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn left

Answer:D

33、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

34、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

35、Whats the meaning of the yellow mark on the road?

A、no going straight

B、allowed to make a U turn

C、no U turn

D、no making a turn

Answer:C

36、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

37、In which section cannot overtake?

A、mountain road

B、urban elevated road

C、urban expressway

D、narrow bridge and curve

Answer:D

38、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

39、This sign warns two neighboring inverse curves ahead.

Answer:N

40、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

41、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

42、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn at the level crossing, bridge, steep slope, tunnel or dangerous road section.

Answer:Y

43、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

45、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

46、What will be subject to if submitting false materials to apply for driving license?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、disqualification for applying for

C、cannot re-apply for within 1 year

D、cannot re-apply for within 2 years

Answer:C

47、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

48、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y

49、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway parking area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway car park ahead

D、expressway service area ahead

Answer:A

上海驾校一点科目一英文版 相关内容
陕西驾照考试科目四英文版 外国人考驾照流程视频 山西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广西2025科目一考试英文 湖南科目一有英文版吗 外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件 重庆外国人考科目四 英文 辽宁英语c1考试 辽宁驾考科目四英语 福建驾照考试科目四英文版 广东2025驾考英文题库 江西英文驾考书 贵州科目四有英文版吗 西藏驾考有英文版吗 新疆只认识英文可以考科目四吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>