1、What does this sign on the fly-over junction indicate?

A、Turn right
B、Drive straight or turn left
C、Drive straight or turn right
D、Take a U-turn under bridge
Answer:C
2、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes the level crossing?

A、Change to neutral gear and slide over
B、Stop, look and pass
C、Speed up, look and pass rapidly
D、Slow down, look and pass slowly
Answer:B
3、As shown in the flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encountering this situation?

A、Reserve a safe crosswise distance and cut speed
B、Keep a normal speed
C、Use the emergency brake when approaching
D、Speed up and pass rapidly
Answer:A
4、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y
5、How should lamps be used when a motor vehicle meets an oncoming bicycle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night?
A、Continuously change between low-beam and high-beam
B、Use clearance lamp
C、Use high-beam
D、Use low-beam
Answer:D
6、What needs attention when a motor vehicle drives on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Braking length is extended
B、Anti-skating resistance will be greater
C、The adhesive force of the road will be greater
D、The braking length will be shorter
Answer:A
7、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
8、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y
9、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
10、When rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns the rescue personnel may spray cool water to his body to put out the fire.
Answer:Y
11、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle counters this situation?

A、Sound the horn continuously to warn
B、Speed up and bypass from the front
C、Slow down when encountering any risks
D、Slow down voluntarily and yield
Answer:D
12、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn left at this intersection?

A、Turn left along the straight-going lane
B、Enter the left turn waiting area
C、Enter the straight-moving waiting area
D、Turn left along the left lane
Answer:B
13、The sign on the left indicates no U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
14、Having driven his vehicle at 110km/hour on an urban road, Mr. Lin is trying to leave the scene after a rear-end collision but is held back by bystanders. The alcohol concentration in his blood, tested in an alcohol test by the traffic police, is 135.8mg per hundred milliliters. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. Lin commit?
A、Drunk driving
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Hit-and-run driving
Answer:ABD
15、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
16、Motor vehicles are not allowed to stop in this area for a long time.

Answer:Y
17、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?
A、Front and back fog lamps
B、Hazard warning lamp
C、Headlamp
D、Reversing lamp
Answer:B
18、What influence does smoking have upon driving?
A、Harmful for safe driving
B、Increase concentration
C、Help relaxation
D、No effect on driving
Answer:A
19、In which of the following ways can motor vehicles avoid a tire burst?
A、Lowering tire pressure
B、Checking tires regularly
C、Removing foreign matters from the tire tread grooves timely
D、Replacing the tires that have cracks or deep cuts
Answer:BCD
20、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?
A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door
B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction
C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam
D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail
Answer:D
21、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N
22、What's the main impact of foggy weather on safe driving?
A、Easy to slide sideways
B、Low visibility
C、Increase the resistance
D、Widen the field of vision
Answer:B
23、How should a motor vehicle follow the other vehicle In front when driving on a road covered with ice and snow?
A、Keep a long safe distance
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Change between high-and-low beam alternatively
D、Sound the horn in due time to give a notice to the vehicle in front
Answer:A
24、The braking distance will be shortened greatly when the motor vehicle is equipped with ABS brakes.
Answer:N
25、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y
26、The sign on the right warns of an uneven road ahead.

Answer:Y
27、Mr. Shi drove a low-speed cargo vehicle (capacity 1.2 tons)with 4.05 tons of cargo. At the spot of 51 kilometers mark by 260 meters on the No. 314 County Road in Ningjin County, the cargo vehicle had a head-on collision with a normally running midsize bus( capacity 11 people and carrying12) from the opposite direction after passing the central line of the road and overtaking the front vehicle in the same direction. As a result of this accident, 10 people were killed and 2 injured. What are the illegal acts in this case?
A、The cargo vehicle carried more cargo than capacity
B、The cargo vehicle illegally overtook other vehicles
C、The bus carried more passengers than capacit
D、The driver of the bus kept driving when tired
Answer:ABC
28、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits a guardrail of a highway, the driver should stabilize and adjust the steering wheel properly, and refrain from turning the steering wheel drastically.
Answer:Y
29、How should the driver pass this place safely?

A、Speed up and pass in the front of the pedestrians
B、Bypass behind the pedestrians
C、Slow down and sound the horn
D、Stop and wait until the pedestrians pass
Answer:D
30、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road the driver should change to a low gear and pass at a constant speed.
Answer:Y
31、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y
32、The drivers, loaders and supercargoes responsible for dangerous chemicals transportation should all full understand the chemical characteristics, potential risks, features of the packaging containers and emergency measures for any unexpected accidents.
Answer:Y
33、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?
A、Evacuate all passengers
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、Mark the original place of the injured persons
D、Properly place the danger warning sign
Answer:ABD
34、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator
B、Turn on the hazard lamps
C、No need to turn on any indicators
D、Turn on the right-turn indicator
Answer:D
35、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、The truck exceeded the speed limit
B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle
C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity
D、Driving in the opposite direction lane
Answer:BCD
36、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y
37、When driving in rain and encountering pedestrians with umbrellas or wearing raincoats, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to yield?
A、Drive at a normal speed
B、Sound the horn to alert when approaching the pedestrians
C、Speed up and bypass on the left
D、Reduce speed and sound the horn in advance
Answer:D
38、What should be done by the driver who intends to overtake but the motor vehicle in front neither reduces its speed nor allows the right of way?
A、Continuously sounding the horn and accelerating to overtake
B、Accelerating and continuing to overtake
C、Refraining from overtaking
D、Following the vehicle in front closely and finding a chance to overtake
Answer:C
39、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.
Answer:Y
40、A correct measure to avoid tire burst of motor vehicles is to lower the tire pressure.
Answer:N
41、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam
B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Turning on hazard lamp
Answer:D
42、After speeding up to more than 60 km/hour, a motor vehicle driver may drive onto the driving lane directly.
Answer:N
43、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y
44、What is the intersection ahead indicated by the right sign?

A、T-shaped intersection
B、Y-shaped intersection
C、Cross-shaped intersection
D、Roundabout
Answer:D
45、What should be done when drivers evade an emergency on the highway?
A、Take braking measures to reduce speed
B、Yield by turning to the left side
C、Evade by swiftly turning the steering wheel
D、Yield by turning to the right side
Answer:A
46、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?
A、Cut off the power
B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves
C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking
D、Evacuate people to the leeward side
Answer:D
47、The sign on the right side warns of an abrupt downhill section ahead.

Answer:N
48、The sign on the right indicates that the number of the lanes ahead will increase.

Answer:N
49、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N
50、When driving on this section of the road, drivers should observe closely and prepare to yield to the animals crossing the road.

Answer:Y
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有