驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏驾考科目三英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏驾考科目三英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to pass the intersection when running straight

A、turn on the hazard lights and pass

B、directly speed up and pass straight

C、yield to the vehicle from the right road

D、yield to the vehicle from the left road

Answer:C

2、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

3、When a front tire bursts, after controlling the driving direction, what should be done by the driver in order to slow down and stop?

A、Immediately change to a high gear

B、Immediately change to a low gear

C、Immediately change to the neutral gear

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:B

4、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control the speed?

A、Coast in neutral gear

B、Take a low gear

C、Depress the clutch

D、Pull up the handbrake

Answer:B

5、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

6、If a motor vehicle is unable to drive in heavy fog on an expressway due to an accident, what should the driver do?

A、The driver and all passengers should promptly get off the motor vehicle from the left side door

B、Set up a warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle in the oncoming direction

C、Turn on the hazard lamp and the high-beam

D、Stand in a safe place outside the guardrail

Answer:D

7、When a motor vehicle moves through water, the driver should try to maintain a constant speed and sufficient power and pass through without stopping.

Answer:Y

8、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main driving lane, he/she should refrain from applying emergency braking so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the vehicle behind.

Answer:Y

9、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers lould follow the vehicle in front and drive into the Intersection to wait.

Answer:N

10、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?

A、Speeding

B、Fatigued drivin

C、Carrying more passengers than permitted

D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard

Answer:AD

11、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N

12、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

13、Motor vehicles drivers may overtake by borrowing the opposite lane on this kind of road.

Answer:N

14、The sign on the right warns of no passing due to collapse on the road ahead.

Answer:N

15、The sign on the right warns for livestock on the road ahead.

Answer:N

16、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

17、When encountering such pedestrians while driving, a longer safety distance should be kept by drivers.

Answer:Y

18、Motor vehicles are not allowed to reverse in a tunnel.

Answer:Y

19、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.

Answer:Y

20、The sign on the right is an advance announcement of the highway destination.

Answer:N

21、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

22、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N

23、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Apply emergency brake

B、Immediately steer and adjust

C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade

D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade

Answer:A

24、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam

B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively

C、Turn on low-beam

D、Turning on hazard lamp

Answer:D

25、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

26、When the motor vehicle stops on a downhill section how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Gently depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:A

27、The sign in front is an advance announcement of the directions led by the interchange.

Answer:Y

28、A motor vehicle should not pass the level crossing rapidly in this situation.

Answer:Y

29、As shown in this picture, the vehicles intending to turn left are allowed to drive into the left-turn waiting area directly to wait for the green light.

Answer:N

30、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are allowed to stop and wait.

Answer:N

31、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

32、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

Answer:A

33、The sign on the right indicates that no restriction for temporary parking.

Answer:N

34、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

35、The sign on the right warns of a wet road surface ahead.

Answer:Y

36、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y

37、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Continuously sound the horn

B、Pass quickly

C、Pass at a lower speed

D、Bypass from either side

Answer:C

38、When a motor vehicle moves through water, drivers should intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal in order to restore braking efficiency.

Answer:Y

39、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should sound the horn continuously.

Answer:N

40、When reversing in this condition, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Reverse at a lower speed

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Continuously sound the horn to alert

D、Reverse in a clockwise direction

Answer:B

41、Two parallel broken double-yellow lines indicate the position of a diversion lane.

Answer:Y

42、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

43、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road, what should the driver do?

A、Stop the vehicle and overhaul it immediately

B、Immediately turn on the hazard lamps

C、Move the vehicle to a place where it will not obstruct the traffic flow

D、Set up a breakdown warning sign

Answer:BCD

44、The broken white line on the right side of the road indicates that drivers are allowed to change lanes by crossing the line.

Answer:Y

45、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

46、The sign on the right side indicates no entry for all vehicles.

Answer:Y

47、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

48、When the motor vehicle stops on an uphill section, how should the driver use the foot brake?

A、Earlier than on a level road

B、Later than on a level road

C、As timely as on a level road

D、Strongly depress the foot brake pedal

Answer:B

49、When there is no bandage for rescuing a wounded person, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Dress the wounds with a handkerchief

B、Dress the wounds with a towe

C、Dress the wounds with cotton clothes

D、Dress the wounds with string

Answer:D

50、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:N

宁夏驾考科目三英文 相关内容
云南科目四英文版在哪里找 云南英文版考驾照 湖北2025科目四考试英文 福建驾照考试科目一英文版 山东英文版考驾照 北京科目一有英文版吗 天津科目四英文版 河北科目一考试英文版 浙江科目一有英文版吗 海南驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 陕西科目一考试英文版 广西驾考英文版题库 吉林驾考科目四英语版PDF 湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 四川科目四考题英文版 天津驾考英语版书

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>