驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 江西科目一考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

江西科目一考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:C

2、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

Answer:Y

3、What dangerous acts cant the driver conduct when driving downhill?

A、slide the vehicle in the neutral gear

B、driving in lower gear

C、braking to reduce speed

D、changing to the lower gear in advance

Answer:A

4、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is making a stop

B、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

C、the vehicle is taking a U turn

D、the vehicle is running normally

Answer:C

5、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and change to left lane

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:D

7、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、no passing

B、driving lane

C、merging

D、going straight

Answer:D

8、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

9、What marking is the yellow broken line in the circle?

A、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

B、intersection guide line

C、lane connection lines

D、small vehicles turning lines

Answer:B

10、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

11、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken line on curbstone?

A、no temporary stopping

B、no taking and dropping people

C、no loading and unloading cargos

D、no long stopping

Answer:D

12、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

13、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

14、Whats the meaning of the double white solid lines in far front of the intersection?

A、stopping and yield line

B、slowdown and yield line

C、left-turn waiting line

D、waiting to run line

Answer:A

15、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y

16、The contents of subject 2 test for small motor vehicle include Reversing stall parking, stopping at the appointed position and setting off on a slope, pulling over, driving by S-shaped line, sharp turning.

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no stopping temporarily

B、no long stopping

C、no stopping

D、long stopping is allowed

Answer:B

19、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.

A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass

D、Be ready to apply emergency braking

Answer:A

20、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

21、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of windscreen wiper

B、switch of the head lights

C、switch of the turn signal

D、switch of defogger

Answer:A

22、How to do in this situation?

A、stop and yield to the pedestrians

B、bypass from the front of the pedestrians

C、honk to remind the pedestrians

D、bypass from the rear of the pedestrians

Answer:A

23、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

24、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

25、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

26、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

27、How to make a U turn in this intersection?

A、broken lines of the central line

B、make a U turn from the right lane

C、enter the intersection and make a U turn

D、make a U turn in the crosswalk

Answer:A

28、What kind of sign is it?

A、directional sign

B、indicative sign

C、prohibitive sign

D、warning sign

Answer:A

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn

B、reversing

C、left turn

D、bypassing

Answer:A

31、How long can a driver drives without rest?

A、less than 6hrs

B、less than 8hrs

C、less than 10hrs

D、less than 4hrs

Answer:D

32、What to do besides controlling speed less than 20km/hr when the visibility is lower than 50 meters on the expressway?

A、run in the emergency lane

B、leave the expressway as soon as possible

C、stop by the roadside as soon as possible

D、run slowly in the road shoulder

Answer:B

33、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

34、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes or commits other extremely serious acts after causing a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations is subject to a prison term of more than 7 years.

Answer:N

35、A motorized vehicle driver who has not yielded to the school bus according to stipulations is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

36、Emergency braking on a road covered by ice and snow can easily cause side skidding. The driver should use the engine braking to reduce speed.

Answer:Y

37、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

39、When encountering a vehicle coming in the opposite direction on a mountain road, the driver should ______ when crossing each other.

A、Not reduce speed

B、Stick to the center of the road

C、Speed up

D、Reduce speed or stop to yield

Answer:D

40、Can leave the expressway into the ramp from this location directly.

Answer:N

41、Driving across the double solid lines is _______

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of law

C、faulty act

D、violation of regulations

Answer:B

42、When the driver is suspected of drinking or drunk in a traffic accident, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

43、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

44、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、turn right

Answer:C

45、How to run when seeing this traffic light at level crossing?

A、pass before the train comes

B、no exceeding the stop line

C、observe and pass slowly

D、speed up and pass without changing gear

Answer:B

46、When a vehicle passes a school or a residential area, the driver should observe the signs and markings, go slowly and refrain from honking.

Answer:Y

47、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、continuous down slopes

B、steep downhill road

C、steep uphill road

D、continuous up slopes

Answer:A

48、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

49、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

50、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

江西科目一考题英文版 相关内容
福建考驾照的英文单词 海南2025科目四英文版 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 宁夏驾考科目三英文 四川外国人考科目一 英文 河南驾校考试英文版 云南驾考英文版题库 广东外国人考科目一 英文 江苏驾照科目一英文版题库 外国在中国考驾照 外国人驾照考试在浦东张扬路哪里考试 贵州科目一英文版在哪里找 重庆驾校考试英文版 北京科目四英文版练习题库 湖南考驾照科目四有英文版 湖南英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>