1、When a bus encounters an unexpected situation or an accident, the driver should do his best to minimize the loss and should never cause a secondary accident or even greater loss for the sake of avoiding danger.
Answer:Y
2、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
3、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
4、If a driver finds there is no vehicle behind, he/she may change lanes without turning on the indicator.
Answer:N
5、The driver should turn on the left-turn indicator after entering the acceleration lane on an expressway.
Answer:N
6、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane
B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield
C、Politely yield and pass through
D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps
Answer:C
7、The road marker indicates that vehicles are not allowed to make a U-turn at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
8、When encountering such a situation, the vehicles should cut speed or stop to yield as approaching each other.

Answer:Y
9、When a motor vehicle encounters a group of youngsters bypassing the motor vehicles parking beside the road, the driver should slow down voluntarily and yield.
Answer:Y
10、The road marking on the right lane indicates that drivers may temporarily borrow the special lane for buses.

Answer:N
11、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N
12、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.
Answer:N
13、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit
B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited
C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane
D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container
Answer:BCD
14、If a motor vehicle enters a driving lane under this situation, what should the driver do?

A、Control the driving speed and follow the last vehicle
B、Speed up and cut in front of the second vehicl
C、Speed up and cut in front of the first vehicle
D、Cut in between two vehicles at will
Answer:A
15、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?
A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp
B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour
C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane
D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible
Answer:ABC
16、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y
17、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
18、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should stop and yield

Answer:Y
19、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y
20、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?
A、Speeding
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Driving after drinking
Answer:BD
21、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N
22、When the rear wheels of a motor vehicle skid sideways on a muddy road, the driver should turn the steering wheel in the opposite direction of the side skid.
Answer:N
23、The sign on the right warns of a guarded crossing 150 meters ahead.

Answer:N
24、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
25、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?
A、Matches
B、Gun powder
C、Calcium carbide
D、Explosives
Answer:A
26、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop
B、Dropping the gear by two positions
C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop
D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake
Answer:A
27、Having driven a large passenger vehicle (carrying 44 passengers, permitted carrying capacity 44) equipped with sleepers at 44km/hour on a frozen road, at 58 km mark by 500m on 540 County Road in Yanhe County, Mr. Luo sideslipped and left the road, killing 15 people and injuring 2 7. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr Luo commit?
A、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the passenger vehicle
B、Speeding
C、Fatigued driving
D、Improper driving
Answer:B
28、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
29、The sign in front indicates the distance to highway destination.

Answer:N
30、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:Y
31、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, what should not be done by the driver?
A、Steering the motor vehicle to the uphill direction
B、Stopping the vehicle by rubbing the vehicle body against the rocks or trees on roadside
C、Driving to the emergency lane and stop the vehicle there
D、Pulling up the stopping brake or change the gear to two positions lower
Answer:D
32、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted
D、Stopping to unload permitted
Answer:A
33、Under such circumstances, motor vehicles are allowed to cross the central solid line to overtake.

Answer:N
34、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle passes a flyover?

A、Speed up and pass rapidly
B、Keep the speed under 15 km/hour
C、Drive at the speed indicated by the traffic sign
D、Drive close to the central line of the flyover
Answer:C
35、Mr Li drove a large bus with 21 passengers( capacity 35 people). He found the braking system was abnormal on the way but failed to repair it. When running on the Shuangdao Haiwan Bridge at a speed of 50 kilometers per hour(speed limit 40 km/h), the bus fell into the sea due to a braking system failure, killing 13 people and injuring 8. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Li?
A、Speeding
B、Fatigued drivin
C、Carrying more passengers than permitted
D、Driving a motor vehicle with potential safety hazard
Answer:AD
36、The sign on the right indicates that no long-sounding horn.

Answer:N
37、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
38、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y
39、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?
A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle
B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue
C、Stand behind the motor vehicle
D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane
Answer:D
40、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
41、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?
A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher
B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded
C、Dress the fracture with a bandage
D、Do not move the fractured body-part
Answer:D
42、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?
A、High resistance force
B、Sideways slide
C、The motor vehicle bumps
D、Steering failure
Answer:B
43、When a motor vehicle reaches a muddy or burst-and-muddy section of the road, the driver should stop, observe and select a level and solid section or a section with vehicle tracks.
Answer:Y
44、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.
Answer:Y
45、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
46、Under such circumstance at an intersection. motor vehicle drivers should be prepared to stop and yieldat any time.

Answer:Y
47、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?
A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns
B、Keep a safe enough distance
C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians
D、Drive at a safe speed
Answer:ABCD
48、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A、Speeding
B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D、Improper operation
Answer:B
49、The sign on the right side warns of an emergency lane 500 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
50、Mr. Zhou drove a light van (with 22 passengers) on the Bingcha Highway. At the spot of 79 kilometers mark by 150 meters of the highway, the van fell into the valley on one side, killing 12 people and injuring 10. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr.Zhou?
A、Driving a motor vehicle having failed to accept inspection in time
B、Carrying passengers on a freight motor vehicle
C、Speeding
D、Fatigued driving
Answer:B
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有