驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 安徽科目一英文版模拟
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

安徽科目一英文版模拟

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、U turn lane

B、bypassing lane

C、lanes for going in different directions

D、left-turn lane

Answer:A

3、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N

4、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、directional sign

C、indicative sign

D、prohibitive sign

Answer:A

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

6、This sign indicates ______

A、expressway service area ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway bus station ahead

D、expressway parking area ahead

Answer:D

7、A vehicle is not allowed to reverse on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

8、Which is correct if a vehicle breaks down and is difficult to move?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on all the lights of the vehicle

C、forbid the passengers to get off

D、place a warning sign in front of the vehicle

Answer:A

9、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be temporarily detained the driving license

B、be revoked the driving license

C、be held for criminal liabilities

D、be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

10、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

11、This sign means a Y-shaped intersection ahead.

Answer:N

12、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

13、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

14、When a vehicle goes downhill on a mountain road, it is not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass at construction section

B、two-way traffic

C、bypass from left or right side

D、watch for danger

Answer:C

16、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

18、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

19、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

20、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road exit

D、road exit marking

Answer:D

21、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:D

22、This sign reminds embankment road ahead.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

24、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the narrow road less than 4 meters width.

Answer:Y

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no U turn at intersection

B、no changing lane from both sides

C、no left or right turn

D、no going straight

Answer:C

26、Does not affect normal driving when it lights

Answer:N

27、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

28、The driver who chases and races while driving on the road, and commits serious acts is subject to ______

A、a prison term of 6 months

B、a prison term of more than 1 year

C、a criminal restriction and a fine

D、a criminal detention and a fine

Answer:D

29、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

30、Use the high and low beam lights alternately when passing the crosswalk at night.

Answer:Y

31、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

32、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

34、It lights to indicate that the generator is charging to the batteries.

Answer:N

35、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it runs on the road failing to place a label of inspection.

Answer:Y

36、Steering wheel will be locked if removing the key while the ignition switch is in the LOCK position.

Answer:Y

37、Before a vehicle enters a curve of a mountain road, the driver ______ if there is no vehicle coming in the opposite direction.

A、Should reduce speed, honk and drive on the right side

B、Should drive along the outer side of the curve

C、May briefly borrow the opposite lane

D、May speed up and pass along the tangent line of the curve

Answer:A

38、Whats the meaning of the yellow broken and solid lines in the middle of the road?

A、no crossing the lines on the side of the broken line

B、no crossing the lines on the side of the solid line

C、allowed to cross the lines on the side of the solid line

D、allowed to cross the lines on both sides

Answer:B

39、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

40、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

41、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、road narrows on the left side

B、narrow bridge

C、narrow road

D、road narrows on the right side

Answer:B

43、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

44、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway left exit ahead

B、expressway destination ahead

C、expressway right exit ahead

D、expressway next exit ahead

Answer:D

45、Which illegal conduct is subject to a 12-point penalty

A、violate traffic lights

B、use falsified license plate

C、call or answer the mobile phone

D、violate prohibitive signs

Answer:B

46、When driving during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang _____ on the rear part of the vehicle

A、a mark of avoiding with care

B、a mark of paying attention of beginner

C、a uniform probation mark

D、a mark of paying attention of vehicle distance

Answer:C

47、If the accumulated penalty points of a motorized vehicle driver reach 12 points and the driver refuses to participate in the study course and also refuses to take tests, it should be publicly announced that his driving license should no longer be used.

Answer:Y

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、No passing

B、driving at reduced speed

C、time limit for entering

D、no entering

Answer:A

49、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

50、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

安徽科目一英文版模拟 相关内容
江西驾照科目四英文版题库 贵州科目一考题英文版 内蒙古驾校考试英文版 广东2025科目四英文版 天津科目一英文版在哪里找 江西驾考科目四英语版PDF 吉林2025驾考英文题库 江西驾考科目一英语版书 老外在中国考驾照怎么考试的 山西驾校一点科目一英文版 北京驾考科目一英文版题库 新疆驾照考试科目四英文版 外国人驾照考试题库下载安装官网 重庆科目四英文版题目 海南英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 河北只认识英文可以考科目一吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>