1、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only U-turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N
2、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
3、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
4、The sign on the right warns of a one-way tunnel ahead.

Answer:N
5、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.
Answer:Y
6、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 1?

A、One
B、Two
C、Three
D、Four
Answer:B
7、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?
A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel
B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly
C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction
D、Swiftly take braking measures
Answer:B
8、When encountering this situation at the gate of a school, the driver should prepare to stop.

Answer:Y
9、The sign in front indicates that the highway entry is on the right side of the road.

Answer:N
10、What should a driver do before entering a tunnel on an expressway

A、Turn on the high-beam
B、Turn on the width lamp and the tail lamp
C、Turn on the low-beam
D、Sound the horn before entering the tunnel
Answer:C
11、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N
12、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians
B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible
C、Retain a normal speed
D、Slow down and prepare to stop
Answer:D
13、When a motor vehicle slides sideways on a road covered by ice and snow, the driver should violently turn the steering wheel to adjust the direction.
Answer:N
14、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
15、Sounding the horn on a foggy daY can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the horn from the opposite side, the driver should also sound their own horn to respond.
Answer:Y
16、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y
17、The sign on the right warns of a widened right-hand road ahead.

Answer:N
18、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y
19、If a motor vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot run normally the vehicle may be towed by any accompanying motor vehicles.
Answer:N
20、As shown in this picture, before driving to the intersection, vehicles are not allowed to change lanes by crossing the solid white line.

Answer:Y
21、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
22、When a motor vehicle encounters an accident on an expressway, the driver and all passengers should not get off the vehicle and walk around at will.
Answer:N
23、When parking temporarily on a snowy day, drivers should turn on the headlamp and fog lamp.
Answer:N
24、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.
Answer:N
25、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
26、What should the driver do when he/she sees this sign on the road?

A、Use emergency braking
B、Slow down and take a look
C、Sound the horn intermittently
D、Prepare to bypass
Answer:B
27、The sign in front indicates the allocation of roads ahead.

Answer:N
28、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
29、The sign on the right indicates a 200-meter distance from the gas station ahead.

Answer:Y
30、For a temporary stop on a foggy day, the driver should only turn on the fog lamp and the low-beam
Answer:N
31、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane
B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield
C、Politely yield and pass through
D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps
Answer:C
32、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?
A、Bandage
B、Sling
C、Tourniquet
D、Hemp rope
Answer:D
33、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y
34、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure and an accident is unavoidable, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency brake
B、Immediately steer and adjust
C、Immediately steer to the side where there is no obstacle and evade
D、Immediately steer to the side where there is an obstacle and evade
Answer:A
35、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.
Answer:Y
36、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y
37、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
38、The sign on the left indicates the destinations of two highway directions

Answer:Y
39、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?
A、On the expressway ramp
B、In the acceleration lane
C、In the deceleration lane
D、In a service area
Answer:D
40、A motor vehicle should slow down and stop at this level crossing.

Answer:Y
41、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
42、The sign on the right warns of a danger from rockfall on the left side.

Answer:Y
43、The sign on the right indicates an inspection station 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
44、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake on this road section.

Answer:N
45、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to make a U-turn at this intersection.

Answer:N
46、Which of the following measures should be taken first when rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss?
A、Observe
B、Dress the wounds
C、Stop bleeding
D、Inquire
Answer:C
47、When driving on a foggy day, what kind of lamps should the driver turn on?
A、Fog lamp and hazard lamp
B、Fog lamp and indicator
C、Fog lamp and high-beam
D、Fog lamp and low-beam
Answer:A
48、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N
49、What action is important on this kind of mountain road?

A、Take care of the dangerous hillside road on the left
B、Drive on the left
C、Drive along the central line of the road
D、Drive on the right side and pass slowly
Answer:D
50、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation?

A、Overtake immediatel
B、Sound the horn continuously to warn
C、Maintain safety distance and overtake
D、Sound horn and speed up to overtake
Answer:C
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有