驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、The yellow lane-dividing line in the picture is used to separate the traffic flow in opposite directions, crossing the line to overtake or make a turn is allowed if it is safe.

Answer:Y

2、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

3、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the _______________.

A、traffic police detachment vehicle management station at the residential place

B、vehicle management station at the issuing place of the driving license

C、vehicle management station at the registration place

D、local police station

Answer:C

4、This sign means the opposite vehicle should stop to yield when crossing each other.

Answer:N

5、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

6、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

7、If a vehicle enters a left lane for overtaking but is unable to ensure a safe horizontal distance with the normally-running vehicle in front, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and overtake

B、Overtake after running a distance in parallel

C、Give up overtaking

D、Overtake with care

Answer:C

8、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

9、Pull down the switch of the turn signal, right-turn signal is on.

Answer:N

10、When causing a road accident involving human casualties, the driver should immediately rescue the injured people and report to the traffic police as soon as possible.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

13、Whats the meaning of the white broken lines area on the far left side?

A、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

B、special lane for small buses

C、special lane for taxis with no passenger

D、special lane for large buses

Answer:A

14、When discovering a road congestion ahead, the correct way to deal with this situation is to _______.

A、Continue to weave through

B、Find space and overtake one vehicle after another

C、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to speed up

D、Stop and wait in line

Answer:D

15、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

16、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、police call number on expressway

B、public phone on expressway

C、emergency call number on expressway

D、rescue call number on expressway

Answer:D

17、What mark is the inclined yellow and black lines?

A、entity mark

B、protrusions mark

C、three-dimensional mark

D、deceleration mark

Answer:C

18、How the front vehicle to run in this situation?

A、run as normal

B、yield

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、should not change lane

Answer:B

19、Nobody is allowed to drive a motorized vehicle that has safety hazards.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of the yellow marking on the road?

A、gradual road width

B、more carriageways

C、closing to obstacle

D、construction section indication

Answer:A

21、How to do while entering this intersection?

A、shift the high and low beam lights alternately to remind the cars already in the intersection to yield

B、quickly cut in the cars already in the intersection

C、let the cars already in the intersection go first

D、honk and enter directly

Answer:C

22、The vehicle is allowed to _______ at this intersection.

A、go straight or turn right

B、turn right

C、turn left

D、go straight

Answer:C

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection

B、branching intersection

C、reduce speed to pass

D、dead-end road

Answer:D

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane direction indication

B、intersection ahead

C、lane information indication

D、road branching point ahead

Answer:B

25、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for two-way road

B、driving by either side of the road

C、watch for variable lane

D、variable lane

Answer:C

27、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

28、It lights to indicate that ______

A、air internal circulation

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、windscreen defroster

Answer:B

29、When driving on a mountain road covered by ice and snow, the vehicle behind should ______ if the vehicle in front is climbing a slope.

A、Climb slowly

B、Closely follow and climb

C、Select a proper place to stop and climb after the vehicle in front has passed

D、Rapidly overtake the vehicle in front

Answer:C

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、category of a tourist area

C、direction of a tourist area

D、symbol of a tourist area

Answer:C

31、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

32、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.

Answer:Y

33、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

34、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

35、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、uncovered car park

B、emergency stopping

C、parking space

D、passing bay

Answer:D

37、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

38、How long is the period of probation of a motor vehicle driver who has applied for a driver license for the first time?

A、18 months

B、16 months

C、12 months

D、6 months

Answer:C

39、How to turn left at this intersection?

A、along the right side of the center point in the intersection

B、along the left side of the center point in the intersection

C、cover the center point in the intersection

D、can not turn left

Answer:B

40、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

41、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

42、What is this traffic sign?

A、slippery section

B、sharp curve

C、inverse curve

D、continuous curves

Answer:C

43、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more down slopes ahead

Answer:D

44、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

45、When a vehicle changes lane, the driver only needs to turn on the turn signal before rapidly entering the new lane.

Answer:N

46、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D、Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

47、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

48、Before a vehicle enters an intersection, the driver should reduce speed, observe and make sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

50、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

黑龙江驾照科目一英文版题库 相关内容
广东驾考有英文版吗 甘肃2025科目一考试英文 科目一考试英文版 云南驾考英语版PDF题库 重庆科目四考题英文版 黑龙江关于考驾照的英语 吉林考驾照科目一有英文版 江苏驾考科目一英语 江苏科目一英文版在哪里找 浙江2025科目四英文版 吉林英语c1科目四考试 宁夏驾照考试科目四英文版 山西科目一英文版在哪里找 外国的驾照怎么考回中国 江西英文驾考PDF题库 黑龙江科目一有英文版吗

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>