驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 云南科目四英文版在哪里找
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

云南科目四英文版在哪里找

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When the speed indicated by the speed limit sign on the highway contradicts the speed indicated for the specific lanes the speed indicated for the specific lanes should prevail.

Answer:N

2、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

3、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

4、During normal driving, the driver should do his/her best to run close to or on the central line so as not to allow oncoming vehicles any opportunity to occupy his own route.

Answer:N

5、The sign on the right indicates the road width ahead is limited to 3 meters.

Answer:Y

6、When a wounded person suffering burns is thirsty he/she may drink a small quantity of lightly salty water.

Answer:Y

7、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N

8、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Carrying more passengers than permitted

B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances

C、Speeding

D、Illegal parking

Answer:AB

9、The sign in front indicates a temporary parking lot on the right side of the highway.

Answer:N

10、What should the motor vehicle driver do when the motor vehicle encounters the crosswalk in thissituation?

A、Slow down and pass

B、Speed up and pass

C、Sound the horn and pass

D、Stop immediately

Answer:A

11、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y

12、When a gas tanker is leaking heavily, which of the following measures is wrong?

A、Cut off the power

B、Wear gas mask and protect gloves

C、Turn off the valve to stop leaking

D、Evacuate people to the leeward side

Answer:D

13、The driver may not change lanes when the motor vehicle turns right at this intersection.

Answer:N

14、If a fast-moving motor vehicle has a steering failure, using emergency braking will not cause an overturn.

Answer:N

15、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、If there is only one motor vehicle lane in each direction, motor vehicle drivers behind the bus should stop and wait.

B、If there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may overtake the bus at a lower speed

C、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the middle lane behind the bus should stop and wait

D、If there are three motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers in the left lane behind the bus may pass at a lower speed

Answer:ACD

16、When driving on an expressway in rain, the driver should slow down to avoid steering failure arising from "water slide"

Answer:Y

17、The broken yellow line in the center of the road indicates that bypassing by crossing the line is prohibited in any condition.

Answer:N

18、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

19、The sign on the right side warns of a sharp right turn ahead.

Answer:Y

20、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

21、What should the driver do in case the public bus suddenly pulls out from this bus station?

A、Stop behind the public bus

B、Overtake the public bus rapidly

C、Slow down and overtake the public bus slowly

D、Sound the horn continuously to warn the public bus

Answer:C

22、Which is the correct way to use a fire extinguisher?

A、Stand on the leeward side

B、Direct the fire extinguisher at the source of fire

C、Try to approach the source of fire as close as possible

D、Direct the fire extinguisher at the flames

Answer:B

23、When a motor vehicle turns at an excessively high speed, it can easily slide sideways.

Answer:Y

24、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

25、Under such circumstances, what should be done by motor vehicle drivers in order to maintain safe driving?

A、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamps

B、Reduce speed or drive on the right side

C、Keep to the central line as best as possible

D、Drive on the left side of the road

Answer:B

26、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Reducing speed to give the right of way to the non-motor vehicle

B、Continuously sounding the horn to warn the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypassing on the left of the non-motor vehicle

D、Accelerating to overtake by occupying the opposite lane

Answer:A

27、When a motor vehicle turns left at this intersection the driver should change to the left lane in advance by the guide arrow.

Answer:Y

28、When a motor vehicle approaches the exit of a tunnel the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel to prevent any harmful effects of a strong side wind.

Answer:Y

29、When driving in thick fog causing poor visibility on the expressway, the driver should apply emergency braking to stop at once.

Answer:N

30、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y

31、Motor vehicles are prohibited from turning left in this situation.

Answer:Y

32、When approaching the turning point of a road, in which of the following ways will motor vehicle drivers easily cause a traffic accident?

A、Driving ahead by occupying the opposite lane

B、Turning the steering wheel quickly when passing through the curve

C、Not reducing speed until driving onto the curve

D、Driving by the right side

Answer:ABC

33、How should lamps be used when motor vehicle drivers pass through a two-way tunnel?

A、Turn on the hazard lamps

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the fog lamp

D、Turn on the low-beam

Answer:D

34、When there is a sudden braking failure on a downhill road, what should be done by the driver?

A、Driving to an emergency lane and reducing speed to stop

B、Dropping the gear by two positions

C、Changing to the reverse gear to force the vehicle to stop

D、Reducing speed by pulling up the handbrake

Answer:A

35、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Guard against the sideslip of motor vehicles

B、Guard against the crossing of pedestrians

C、Speed up and pass through as quickly as possible

D、Continuously sound the horn

Answer:B

36、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

37、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

38、When a motor vehicle needs to stop for inspection after having an accident on an expressway, where should the driver park?

A、On the far outer lane

B、On the inner lane

C、On the emergency lane

D、In the triangle area on the ramp

Answer:C

39、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

40、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

41、Drivers may turn left when seeing these hand signals.

Answer:Y

42、As shown in this flash, what should the motor vehicle driver do when encounters this situation?

A、Use the mergency brake

B、Turn sharply and pass rapidly

C、Slide over rapidly without encountering collision

D、Stop smoothly

Answer:D

43、Drivers may temporarily cross these central broken and solid yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:Y

44、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the highway entry.

Answer:Y

45、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.

Answer:Y

46、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, the first measure is to send him/her to a place with fresh air so that he/she will not continue to be poisoned.

Answer:Y

47、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

48、The sign on the left indicates that drivers should stop to take a pass card at the toll station ahead.

Answer:Y

49、At this intersection, motor vehicle drivers may directly make a U-turn along the U-turn turning lane.

Answer:N

50、The sign on the right indicates that driving along left side only.

Answer:Y

云南科目四英文版在哪里找 相关内容
福建驾考科目一英语版书 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 广西外国人考驾照科目一 辽宁驾考英语版书 江西考驾照科目一有英文版 浙江科目四英文版 内蒙古驾照科目四英文版题库 外国用考驾照吗 海南驾考有英文版吗 吉林外国人考驾照科目四 北京科目四英文版 山东外国人考驾照科目四 甘肃驾考英语版书 浙江驾考英文版题库 西藏科目一英文版在哪里找 西藏英语c1科目四考试

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>