驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 天津外国人考科目一 英文
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

天津外国人考科目一 英文

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

2、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

3、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

4、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

5、The method of this small passenger vehicle to leave the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:Y

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for wildlife

B、watch for animals

C、zoo park

D、opened pastoral area

Answer:A

7、After causing a road accident, the vehicle driver needs to change the scene for rescuing the wounded, the driver should mark the location.

Answer:Y

8、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the intersection.

Answer:Y

9、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

10、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

11、A vehicle running on an expressway may frequently change lanes.

Answer:N

12、What marking is the white solid lines in the circle?

A、guide lanes lines

B、variable guide lanes lines

C、direction guide lines

D、one-way driving lines

Answer:A

13、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

14、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

15、What marking is the white semicircle in the circle?

A、driving at reduced speed

B、ascertaining the vehicles speed

C、reducing the speed at the intersection

D、ascertaining the distance between the vehicles

Answer:D

16、It lights when turning on the front low beam lights.

Answer:N

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

18、How to run through this intersection?

A、honk to let it yield

B、directly speed up to make a turn

C、reduce speed and turn slowly

D、yield the car coming from left

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、danger-avoiding lane

B、emergency lane

C、road shoulder

D、sharp curve

Answer:A

20、How to run at this position when leaving the expressway?

A、enter the deceleration lane

B、keep running forward

C、keep the speed at 100km/hr

D、reduce the speed to less than 40km/hr

Answer:A

21、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

22、This sign indicates construction section ahead and bypassing from left or right side.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

24、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

25、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to more than _________ per hour.

A、50

B、60

C、30

D、40

Answer:B

26、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Y-shaped intersection

B、main road yield

C、attention to branching

D、attention to merging

Answer:D

28、A motorized vehicle driver who escapes after causing a traffic accident but his conduct does not constitute a crime, is subject to a ________.

A、3-point penalty

B、2-point penalty

C、12-point penalty

D、6-point penalty

Answer:C

29、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

30、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、left-turn lane

B、straight-going lane

C、right-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:D

32、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

33、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

34、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

35、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn left

B、wait to turn left

C、reduce speed and pass slowly

D、turn right

Answer:B

36、Speeding up to go though the intersection before the light turns to red in this case.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、yield if going to turn left

B、straight one-way road

C、right one-way road

D、left one-way road

Answer:D

39、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、muddy road

B、low-lying road

C、overflowing road

D、ferry

Answer:C

41、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

42、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A、They move slowly

B、They like to get together and look on

C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D、All the above

Answer:C

43、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

44、A driver may drive on the road a motorized vehicle overhauled which has reached the scraped standard.

Answer:N

45、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、go straight

B、make a turn

C、stop

D、pull over

Answer:A

46、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

47、Driving and smoking has no harm on safe driving.

Answer:N

48、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

49、If a motorized vehicle driver causes a traffic accident and runs away but his conduct does not constitute a crime, he is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

50、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

天津外国人考科目一 英文 相关内容
上海2025驾考英文题库 浙江驾考英语版PDF题库 河北驾考英语 辽宁驾考英语 福建英文驾考科目四app 湖南驾考科目一英语 青海驾校考试英文版 山东外国人考科目四 英文 辽宁只认识英文可以考科目四吗 西藏驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 北京2025科目四考题英文版 上海驾考科目一英语 重庆英语c1考试 北京外国人考科目四 英文 天津2025科目一考试英文 外国人的中国驾照名字

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>