1、Under this circumstance, motor vehicle drivers should not reduce speed.

Answer:N
2、When driving in a residential area, the driver should not exceed the speed indicated by the speed limit sign.

Answer:Y
3、How to reduce speed or stop when driving on a road covered with snow and ice?
A、Take full advantage of driving brake
B、Take full advantage of the control power from engine
C、Take full advantage of parking brake
D、Take full advantage of speed retarder
Answer:B
4、What should the driver do when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Stop immediately
B、Speed up and pass rapidly
C、Sound the horn continuously
D、Slow down and pass slowly
Answer:A
5、The circle in the center of the intersection indicates that drivers should drive along the inner side when making a small left turn.

Answer:Y
6、What should the driver do upon finding that one ofthe right tires is leaking while driving?
A、Brake swiftly to slow down
B、Brake slowly to slow down
C、Turn to the left side swiftly
D、Apply emergency braking
Answer:B
7、The sign on the right indicates a one-kilometer distance from the ETC toll station.

Answer:Y
8、When a bicycle borrows the motor vehicle lane, the motor vehicle may sound the horn hurriedly to warn the bicycle to yield.
Answer:N
9、Mr. Tang drove a large bus with 74 passengers (capacity 30 people). When descending a long curving slope at a speed of 38 kilometers per hour, the bus overturned to a brook beside the road. As a result of the accident, 17 people were killed and 57 people injured. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr. Tang?
A、Driving after drinking
B、Carrying more passengers than permitted
C、Fatigued driving
D、Speeding
Answer:BD
10、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians
B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible
C、Retain a normal speed
D、Slow down and prepare to stop
Answer:D
11、When a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver should te to park the vehicle in an open place far away from urban areas, buildings, trees, other motor vehicles and flammable materials.
Answer:Y
12、When there is a braking failure on a downhill road, if there is no other alternative, the driver may rub the vehicle body against the rocks and trees on roadside to force the vehicle to slow down and stop.
Answer:Y
13、It is illegal to change lanes without turning on indicators.
Answer:Y
14、Mr. He drove his large bus with 53 passengers (permitted carrying capacity 47) to 454 km mark by 100m along the Yining-hefei Expressway in Nanjing jurisdiction, where he was tailgated by a heavy-type semitrailer tractor. The bus left the road, breaking through the guardrail and catching fire. 17 people were killed and 27 injured. Which of the following law-breaking acts did Mr. He commit?
A、Speeding
B、Exceeding the carrying capacity of the motor bus
C、Driving a motor vehicle overdue for annual inspection
D、Improper operation
Answer:B
15、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y
16、What should the driver do on this kind of curving mountain road?

A、Borrow the opposite lane
B、Slow down and drive on the right
C、Stick to the central line of the road
D、Drive close to the right side
Answer:B
17、Which of the following is a bad driving habit?
A、Using lights in accordance with relevant rules
B、Carrying both vehicle and driving license
C、Discarding rubbish from the side window
D、Follow the guidance of the traffic signals
Answer:C
18、Which of the following measures is incorrect when a motor vehicle stops?
A、Stop at a stipulated place
B、Avoid stopping on pedestrian streets
C、Avoid obstructing the passing of other motor vehicles and pedestrians when temporarily stops on the road
D、Stop on the non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:D
19、The sign on the right indicates that turning right is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
20、When encountering this situation around a school, the driver should speed up and pass as quickly as possible.

Answer:N
21、A motor vehicle should not obstruct other vehicles when it enters the driving lane from an acceleration lane.
Answer:Y
22、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road
B、Driving along the right side of the road
C、Driving at the middle of the road
D、Driving along the left side of the road
Answer:B
23、When removing a wounded person suffering spinal fracture, the rescuer should never help the wounded person to walk. He may be carried away with a soft stretcher.
Answer:N
24、When a motor vehicle passes over an overflowing bridge, what should the driver do after stopping and observing closely?
A、Change to a high gear and pass rapidly
B、Constantly observe the changes of the flow
C、Prepare to stop at any time
D、Change to a low gear and pass through at a constant speed
Answer:D
25、When driving in thick or extremely thick fog, what should the driver do due to the low visibility in such weather?
A、Turn on the headlamp and drive slowly
B、Turn on the fog lamp and drive slowl
C、Park in a safe place
D、Drive slowly close to the roadside
Answer:C
26、Mr. Zou drove a large sleeper coach (capacity 35 people and carrying 47 passengers). At the spot of 938 kilometers of the Jinggang'ao Expressway, large amounts of dangerous chemicals in the coach blew up, killing 41 people and injuring 6. What are the main illegal acts in this case?
A、Carrying more passengers than permitted
B、Passengers carried flammable and explosive substances
C、Speeding
D、Illegal parking
Answer:AB
27、What should the driver do when seeing these hand signals?

A、Go straight and pass through the intersection
B、Stop in front of the stop-line and wait
C、Turn left at the intersection
D、Drive at a lower speed at the intersection
Answer:C
28、What should the driver do in this condition?

A、Go through normally on the right side
B、Sound the horn and speed up to go through the tunnel
C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle
D、Turn on the headlamp to warn the oncoming vehicle to yield
Answer:C
29、What should a driver do when the engine stalls suddenly on the road?
A、Apply emergency braking to stop the vehicle
B、Slow down and stop the vehicle
C、Change to neutral gear and coast
D、Shut down the ignition switch
Answer:B
30、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N
31、Drivers may temporarily cross these central solid double yellow lines when overtaking.

Answer:N
32、The sign in front is an advance announcement of famous places and distances en route.

Answer:Y
33、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?
A、Immediately steer and adjust
B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible
C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade
D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade
Answer:B
34、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow, drivers tend to encounter glare caused by reflection of light rays from the road surface.
Answer:Y
35、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y
36、Under such circumstances, what should be done by the motor vehicle driver?

A、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its left
B、Overtaking by occupying the opposite lane
C、Overtaking the vehicle in front on its right
D、Following the vehicle in front
Answer:D
37、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should pull over in a timely fashion and identify the cause of the stalling.
Answer:Y
38、What should be given attention when setting off in this weather?

A、Turning on the high-beam
B、Turning on the front and rear fog lamps
C、Turning on the left indicator only
D、Continuously sounding the horn
Answer:B
39、When there is a sudden braking failure on the road, what should be done by the driver?
A、Firmly holding the steering wheel and controlling the direction
B、Immediately changing to a low gear to reduce speed
C、Using the stopping brake to reduce speed
D、Turning on the hazard lamps
Answer:ABCD
40、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?
A、Reverse along the road shoulder
B、Continue on
C、Stop immediately
D、Make a U-turn at the current location
Answer:B
41、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Long-time parking permitted
B、Temporary parking permitted
C、Long waiting for passengers permitted
D、No parking
Answer:B
42、When driving on a foggy day, the driver should turn on the fog lamp.
Answer:Y
43、What should a motor vehicle driver do to ensure safety when experiencing a breakdown at night?
A、Park in a safe place
B、Turn on hazard lamp
C、Turn on clearance lamp and tail lamp
D、Set up a warning sign in accordance with regulation
Answer:ABCD
44、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:N
45、The sign on the right warns that the road will narrow over the next 5 kilometers.

Answer:Y
46、When encountering this situation, which of the following is the correct way to overtake other vehicles?

A、Turn on high-beam
B、Use high-beam and low-beam alternatively
C、Turn on low-beam
D、Turning on hazard lamp
Answer:D
47、Under such circumstances, the driver should stop the vehicle and yield to pedestrians.

Answer:Y
48、When a motor vehicle temporarily stops at night, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Head lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Hazard lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:C
49、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D、Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:BCD
50、When there is bleeding at the bone fracture of a wounded person, the first thing to do is to fix the wounded part in position, then stop the bleeding and dress the wound.
Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有