驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国考驾驶证
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国考驾驶证

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When a vehicle goes down a long slope, it should run at a lower gear and fully use the engine to brake.

Answer:Y

2、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

3、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

4、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of the yellow slash filled area in the middle of the road?

A、one-way lanes dividing line

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

Answer:B

6、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for danger

B、bypass from right side

C、bypass from left side

D、one-way pass

Answer:C

7、How to use lights at night while crossing each other on narrow road or bridge?

A、turn off all the lights

B、turn on the low beam lights

C、turn off the head lights

D、turn on high beam lights

Answer:B

8、What is this manipulation device?

A、switch of reverse light

B、switch of wiper

C、switch of the hazard lights

D、combination switch of lights and signals

Answer:D

9、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

10、When driving in windy, rainy, snowy, foggy and other complex weather conditions, the driver should turn on the head light, honk continuously and overtake rapidly if the vehicle in front goes slowly.

Answer:N

11、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、an unmanned level crossing 100m ahead

B、a manned level crossing 100m ahead

C、an unmanned level crossing 50m ahead

D、a manned level crossing 50m ahead

Answer:C

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overtaking ban is lifted

B、changing lane is allowed

C、changing lane ban is lifted

D、borrowing lane ban is lifted

Answer:A

14、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

15、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

16、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

17、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

18、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

19、A vehicle should try to speed up after starting from the roadside and rapidly turn left into the traffic flow on the road.

Answer:N

20、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

21、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、township road No.

B、county road No.

C、provincial highway No.

D、national highway No.

Answer:D

22、This sign reminds the road ahead goes through the village or town.

Answer:Y

23、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

24、When reaching an intersection, the driver should _____ if a turning vehicle cuts in.

A、Stop to evade

B、Maintain the normal speed

C、Speed up and pass ahead of it

D、Honk and pass ahead of it

Answer:A

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

26、You may not use the turn signal when you change to the right lane.

Answer:N

27、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it uses other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

28、The cycle for recording the accumulated penalty points for violating road traffic safety regulations is ____________.

A、12 months

B、24 months

C、3 months

D、6 months

Answer:A

29、When ignition switch is in the START position, the starter starts.

Answer:Y

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for large buses

B、special lane for public buses

C、special lane for Bus Rapid Transit System

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:B

31、Which kind of vehicle can be initially applied for when one reaches 20 years old?

A、large truck

B、large bus

C、midsize bus

D、trailer

Answer:A

32、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

33、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.

A、Move to the right side and speed up

B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side

C、Yield a proper space and speed up

D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking

Answer:B

34、When encountering a traffic accident ahead and help is needed while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Bypass to dodge it as much as possible

B、Immediately report to the police, stop and look on.

C、Help to preserve the scene and immediately report to the police

D、Speed up and pass to ignore it

Answer:C

35、If the vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost, the vehicle owner should apply to the vehicle management station at the registration place for reissuing.

Answer:Y

36、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the party should leave the scene on his own but he does not leave, the traffic police can not order him to leave.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of the double yellow solid lines?

A、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can not be crossed

B、opposite direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

C、bilateral same direction lanes dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:A

38、When discovering traffic congestion ahead while driving, the driver should ________.

A、Find a chance to overtake the vehicle in front

B、Weave through other vehicles

C、Reduce speed, stop and wait in line

D、Honk to urge other vehicles

Answer:C

39、The doors of both sides are not closed if it lights.

Answer:Y

40、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway public phone

B、expressway police phone

C、expressway emergency phone

D、expressway rescue phone

Answer:C

41、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:C

42、It lights to indicate that ______

A、charge current is too large

B、damaged battery

C、ammeter malfunction

D、charging circuit malfunction

Answer:D

43、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

44、The validity of the driving license which is initially applied for is ______

A、3 years

B、5 years

C、6 years

D、12 years

Answer:C

45、What kind of device the safety bags are?

A、ABS system

B、electronic brake force distribution system

C、assisted occupants protection system

D、drivers head and neck protection system

Answer:C

46、How to drive through the intersection without traffic lights?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、speed up and pass

C、let large vehicle go first

D、let the left vehicle go first

Answer:A

47、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

48、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

49、When a vehicle passes a narrow road or bridge, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

外国考驾驶证 相关内容
西藏科目四英文版在哪里找 贵州英文驾考题库PDF电子版 外国人考驾照需要什么手续吗 外国驾照考试视频教学 广东驾照考试科目一英文版 新疆驾考英语版题库book 英文驾考题库PDF电子版 安徽科目四有英文版吗 内蒙古驾考科目一英语 江西驾照考试科目一英文版 江苏英文驾考题库PDF电子版 山东关于考驾照的英语 宁夏驾考英语版书 外国人考驾照英文模拟试题 河北驾校考试英文版 浙江英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>