驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件材料
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件材料

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

2、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

3、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、exit and entry for disabled people

B、watch for disabled people

C、rest area for disabled people

D、special passage for disabled people

Answer:B

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、intersection ahead

B、interchange ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、ring intersection ahead

Answer:D

6、When driving a vehicle through an inundated road with pedestrians on both sides, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Go forward normally

C、Continuously honk

D、Reduce speed and go slowly

Answer:D

7、When a vehicle passes a bumped road, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and dash over under inertia

B、Change to the neutral gear and slide over

C、Maintain the original speed and pass

D、Pass slowly and steadily

Answer:D

8、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

9、The main feature of pedestrians participating in road traffic is that _________.

A、They move slowly

B、They like to get together and look on

C、They walk around at will and can easily change directions

D、All the above

Answer:C

10、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

11、What does the traffic light mean?

A、no right turn

B、intersection warning

C、going straight is allowed

D、speed up and pass

Answer:B

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、school area

B、watch for children

C、crosswalk

D、watch for pedestrians

Answer:B

13、When encountering a traffic jam on the expressway, the driver should follow the front vehicle lining up, and immediately turn on the hazard light to prevent rear-end collision.

Answer:Y

14、What marking is it?

A、prohibitive area

B、cross-hatched marking

C、guide line

D、central circle

Answer:D

15、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

16、When changing lanes on an expressway, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, observe the traffic conditions, and slowly turn the steering wheel and enter the new lane after making sure it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

18、The continuously flashing yellow light is to warn that the driver should look and make sure it is safe to pass.

Answer:Y

19、How to pass when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、make sure it is safe to pass

B、turn right and speed up to pass

C、speed up and pass straight

D、turn left and speed up to pass

Answer:A

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、location and distance

B、driving route

C、destination name

D、driving direction

Answer:A

21、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

22、If a vehicle may encounter a vehicle coming in the opposite direction in the course of overtaking, the driver should speed up in advance and overtake.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、bay-stopping

C、emergency stopping

D、public bus station

Answer:B

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、crosswalk lights

B、watch for pedestrians

C、attention to traffic lights

D、intersection

Answer:C

25、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left at an interchange

B、going straight and turning right at an interchange

C、going straight and turning left

D、going straight and turning right

Answer:A

26、A motorized vehicle driver who violates of traffic lights is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

27、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A、main streets

B、one-way section

C、section with heavy traffic flow

D、two one-way lanes

Answer:C

28、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no vehicle registration papers

B、no insurance contract

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no label of insurance

Answer:D

29、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

31、It displays that oil in tank has less than the warning line

Answer:Y

32、What pedal is it?

A、accelerator pedal

B、clutch pedal

C、handbrake

D、the brake pedal

Answer:A

33、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

34、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

35、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and yield

B、variable lane

C、separated road

D、two-way traffic

Answer:D

37、The driver who drives after drunk is subject to ______

A、a criminal restriction and a fine

B、a prison term of more than 2 years

C、a criminal detention and a fine

D、a prison term of less than 2 years

Answer:C

38、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bypass from right side

B、one-way passing

C、watch for danger

D、bypass from left side

Answer:A

39、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

40、Whats the meaning of the marking in the red circle?

A、temporary stopping

B、large bus stopping

C、bus station

D、emergency stopping

Answer:C

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、dangerous hillside road

C、rock-falling road

D、cliffside road

Answer:B

42、When a vehicle goes uphill, the driver should observe the road conditions and the length of the slope in advance and shift to the lower gear in a timely manner to ensure the vehicle has sufficient power.

Answer:Y

43、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、average speed is 100km/hr

B、minimum speed limit is 100km/hr

C、100km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

D、maximum speed limit is 100km/hr

Answer:D

44、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.

Answer:Y

45、What will be subject to if driving the vehicle reached write-off standard?

A、a 20~200 yuan fine

B、being held for criminal liabilities

C、being detained for less than 15 days

D、being revoked the driving license

Answer:D

46、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

47、In which situation the traffic police may detain the vehicle?

A、no lable of inspection

B、no ID card

C、no lable of environmental protection

D、no vehicle registration papers

Answer:A

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway next exit ahead

B、expressway right exit ahead

C、expressway left exit ahead

D、expressway destination indication

Answer:C

49、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:D

50、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident may leave the scene if they have no dispute over the fact and cause.

Answer:Y

外国人学驾照需要什么手续和证件材料 相关内容
福建驾考科目一英文版题库 西藏英文驾考app 内蒙古驾考英语版题库book 福建驾考科目一英语版PDF题库 江苏科目一有英文版吗 湖北考驾照科目四有英文版 重庆英文版驾考 四川驾考英文版题库 宁夏驾考英语版书 广西驾考科目一英语 甘肃驾照考试科目一英文版 内蒙古考驾照科目一有英文版 江西英文考驾照用语 山东驾照科目一英文版题库 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 宁夏科目四考试英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>