驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好用
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好用

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y

2、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

3、What is the main role of the seat belt when there is a collision?

A、to protect the driver and passengers necks

B、to protect the driver and passengers chests

C、to reduce the injuries of the driver and passengers

D、to protect the driver and passengers waists

Answer:C

4、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

5、The driving license of a motorized vehicle driver will be detained after his penalty scores reach 12 points in a scoring circle.

Answer:Y

6、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting

B、the rear window wiper

C、the rear window defrosting

D、the windscreen wiper

Answer:D

7、The braking system may malfunction if it lights.

Answer:Y

8、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on the left side ahead.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

10、What should a motorized vehicle has while running on the road?

A、a label of keeping distance

B、a label of reminding danger

C、a label of inspection

D、a label of product qualification

Answer:C

11、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

12、Can not overtake in this situation.

Answer:Y

13、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

14、What is this manipulation device?

A、the handbrake

B、the air throttle lever

C、the gear lever

D、the clutch lever

Answer:C

15、If a driving license has been revoked as it is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it within ______

A、6 months

B、1 year

C、2 years

D、3 years

Answer:D

16、A Social vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 30 meters to the fire hydrant or the fire brigade (station).

Answer:Y

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、change to right lane

B、branching point

C、road surface becomes wider

D、the number of lanes increases

Answer:D

18、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

19、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、going straight and U turn are allowed ahead

B、left turn and U turn are allowed ahead

C、going straight and changing to left lane are allowed ahead

D、going straight and left turn are allowed ahead

Answer:B

20、In which situation cannot overtake a vehicle in front?

A、vehicle in front is reducing speed to yield

B、vehicle in front is turning left

C、vehicle in front is pulling over by the roadside

D、vehicle in front is turning right

Answer:B

21、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ____ .

A、reduce speed and pass slowly

B、pull over

C、stop

D、turn right

Answer:D

22、When a vehicle reaches a sharp curve, the driver should _______.

A、Brake suddenly and go slowly

B、Drive along the outer side of the curve

C、Fully reduce speed and drive on the right side

D、Go forward by borrowing the opposite lane

Answer:C

23、When a vehicle goes uphill on a mountain road, it should change to a lower gear in a timely, accurate and rapid manner so as to avoid a situation in which driving at a high gear can reduce the power of the engine.

Answer:Y

24、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

25、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

26、Which behavior a person had in 3 years is not allowed to apply for a motorized vehicle driving license?

A、insulin injections

B、drunken experience

C、smoking addiction

D、drug injections

Answer:D

27、When a vehicle passes a tunnel, it is prohibited from overtaking.

Answer:Y

28、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、large bus or large truck

B、fire engine on duty

C、public bus

D、taxis

Answer:B

29、A motorized vehicle can make a U turn on this road as long as it does not interfere other vehicles.

Answer:Y

30、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

31、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

32、A motorized vehicle runs on the road without a label of insurance, the traffic police can detain the vehicle license according to law.

Answer:N

33、May speed up to go through the crosswalk in this situation.

Answer:N

34、If a motorized vehicle has reached the states mandatory write-off standard, its registration will not be handled.

Answer:Y

35、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

36、For a driver who drivers a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides being detained by the traffic management department of the public security organ till he/she sobers up, what will he/she be subject to?

A、Temporary detainment of the motor vehicle

B、Temporary detainment of the driving license

C、Revocation of the motor vehicle driving license

D、He/she will be banned from driving for life

Answer:C

37、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、the special lane for motorcycles

C、the special lane for battery bicycles

D、the special lane for bicycles

Answer:A

38、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、accelerator pedal

C、brake pedal

D、handbrake

Answer:C

39、Speed up when passing the overflowing road.

Answer:N

40、If a motorized vehicle driver chases and races while driving on road, commits serious acts, the driver is subject to a prison term of less than 3 years.

Answer:N

41、When the light switch is rotated to the position, the whole car lights turn on.

Answer:N

42、Move the turn signal switch upward, the left-turn signal lights.

Answer:N

43、What is this instrument?

A、pressure meter

B、ammeter

C、water temperature meter

D、fuel meter

Answer:D

44、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

45、This sign reminds serious bump road ahead.

Answer:N

46、How to use light in this situation at the intersection?

A、turn off high beam lights

B、use hazard lights

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、use high beam lights

Answer:C

47、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

48、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

49、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、wait to turn left

B、pull over

C、turn right

D、reduce speed and pass slowly

Answer:C

50、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

外国人驾照考试题库有哪些软件好用 相关内容
上海外国人考驾照科目一 老外驾考电脑版下载安装苹果 甘肃科目四英文版 安徽科目四考试英文版 内蒙古外国人考科目四 英文 江苏英文驾考科目四题库PDF电子版 天津英文版考驾照 天津2025科目四考试英文 新疆科目一考题英文版 河北驾考英语 四川外国人考科目四 英文 吉林英文考驾照用语 甘肃科目一英文版模拟 湖北外国人考科目一 英文 云南科目四考题英文版 山西2025科目四英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>