驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国驾照考试科目一考什么题型
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国驾照考试科目一考什么题型

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、If a person who has caused a major traffic accident and if his act constitutes a crime, he may not be held for criminal liabilities.

Answer:N

2、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

3、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.

B、national highway No.

C、county road No.

D、township road No.

Answer:C

5、How to do when causing a minor traffic accident with no human casualties and no dispute?

A、do not move the vehicle

B、counsel other vehicles bypass

C、leave the scene and discuss on their own

D、protect the scene and discuss

Answer:C

6、Traffic lights are divided into red, green and yellow light.

Answer:Y

7、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y

8、This sign reminds a sharp curve ahead.

Answer:N

9、It lights to indicate that ______

A、ABS system malfunction

B、handbrake is released

C、braking system malfunction

D、handbrake is pulled up

Answer:D

10、What should the driver do when encountering a vehicle from the opposite direction on a road without a central line?

A、driving closely by the roadside

B、driving by the central of the road

C、reducing speed and driving by right side

D、run by using the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:C

11、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

12、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

13、When a motorized vehicle breaks down at night, and is difficult to move, the driver should turn on the hazard lights, the contour lights and the tail lights.

Answer:Y

14、This sign reminds an unmanned level crossing ahead.

Answer:N

15、When driving in icy and snowy weather, ________.

A、The braking distance becomes longer

B、The resistance to slide becomes larger

C、The braking performance does not change

D、The road grip becomes stronger

Answer:A

16、When there is a diversion traffic control on the expressway, a driver can stop by the side to wait instead of leaving out of the expressway, for continually running after the traffic control.

Answer:N

17、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

18、May directly turn left in front of the vehicle coming opposite when encountering this traffic light.

Answer:N

19、Whats the meaning of the yellow solid line on the curbstone?

A、only for taking and dropping people

B、only for loading and unloading cargos

C、no long stopping

D、no parking

Answer:D

20、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

21、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

22、What marking is the yellow road surface in the center of the intersection?

A、central circle

B、guide line

C、cross-hatched marking

D、parking area

Answer:C

23、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

24、The age should be 18 ~ 70 years old when applying for the driving license of small vehicle or three-wheeled automobile.

Answer:Y

25、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

26、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、indication of the place name of the expressway ending

B、indication of the driving route of the expressway

C、indication of the driving direction of the expressway

D、indication of the location and distance of the expressway

Answer:D

27、When there is a continuous rain, the shoulders of the mountain roads may become loose and the embankments may collapse. When driving in this weather, the driver should select the middle solid road and refrain from going close to the roadsides.

Answer:Y

28、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

29、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

30、It lights when turning on the right-turn signal.

Answer:N

31、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

32、When crossing each other at night, how far should change the high beam lights to low beam lights?

A、not need to change lights

B、beyond 150m

C、within 100m

D、within 50m

Answer:B

33、It lights when turning on the left-turn signal.

Answer:N

34、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、steep uphill road

C、continuous up slopes

D、steep downhill road

Answer:D

35、Violating the law and regulations on road traffic safety is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

36、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no going straight and no changing to left lane

B、no going straight and no left turn

C、allowed to go straight and turn left

D、no going straight and no right turn

Answer:B

38、You should speed up to go through the railway crossing in this case.

Answer:N

39、When the green light at a congested intersection is on, the vehicles _______.

A、May directly enter the intersection

B、Cannot enter the intersection

C、May pass the intersection by borrowing the opposite lane

D、Enter the intersection if it is safe to do so

Answer:B

40、It lights to indicate that engine oil may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

41、In this case, by the right side of the bus lane to overtake.

Answer:N

42、If the vehicle has no license plate, label of inspection or label of insurance, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

43、This sign indicates indoor car park here.

Answer:N

44、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

45、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

46、A person who falsifies, alters driving license or uses falsified, altered driving license, and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

47、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

48、When driving at night on a road with no or poor lighting, the driver should switch from the low beam light to the high beam light. But the vehicle following in the same direction is not allowed to use the high beam light.

Answer:Y

49、From which side to overtake?

A、both sides

B、right side

C、left side

D、the side with no obstacle

Answer:C

50、The vehicles should run by the right shoulder of an expressway.

Answer:N

外国驾照考试科目一考什么题型 相关内容
贵州驾考英语版书 内蒙古2025驾考英文题库 北京驾考英语版题库book 重庆关于考驾照的英语 吉林驾考科目一英文版题库 山东驾照考试科目四英文版 广西驾考科目一英语 china driving test 4 浙江英文考驾照用语 山东驾考科目四英语版PDF 甘肃2025英文驾考PDF题库 河北驾考科目一英语版书 黑龙江英语c1科目四考试 上海驾考英语 青海只认识英文可以考科目四吗 宁夏2025科目四考题英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>