驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 国外驾照怎么考科目一
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

国外驾照怎么考科目一

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

2、If a driving license is obtained by deception, bribery or other illegal means, the driving license should be revoked and the applicant is not allowed to re-apply for it _____ .

A、within 3 years

B、the whole life

C、within 1 year

D、within 5 years

Answer:A

3、If one drives an illegally assembled motorized vehicle, he should not only pay the fine, but also ________ .

A、be temporarily detained the driving license

B、be revoked the driving license

C、be held for criminal liabilities

D、be detained for less than 10 days

Answer:B

4、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、accident-prone section

B、construction section

C、reducing speed and going slowly section

D、jammed section

Answer:A

5、A small bus driver should reduce speed rapidly when he suddenly feel bumpy on a flat expressway, to prevent tire blowout.

Answer:Y

6、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

7、The main impact of rainy weather on safe driving is _______.

A、The road is wet and slippery and the visibility is poor

B、The engine is prone to stop

C、The resistance to the vehicle increases

D、The electric equipment is prone to getting wet and causing short circuit

Answer:A

8、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

9、When driving in a rainstorm and the windscreen wiper cannot totally wipe off the rain water, the driver should ________.

A、Concentrate his attention and drive with care

B、Immediately reduce speed and stop at the road side

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Drive at a reduced speed

Answer:B

10、How to pass this intersection?

A、keep the speed and go through

B、honk to urge

C、reduce speed and go through slowly

D、speed up and go through

Answer:C

11、As the road is wet and slippery after rain, brake application when driving can easily ___.

A、Cause sideways slide and traffic accident

B、Cause collision due to poor visibility

C、Be ignored by the drivers of other vehicles

D、Cause engine kill

Answer:A

12、When driving at night, the drivers observation ability is visibly poorer and his visibility range becomes shorter than driving in the daytime.

Answer:Y

13、When a motorized vehicle driving license is lost or destroyed to be unrecognizable, the driver should apply to the issuing vehicle management station for a reissue.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

16、The driver is prohibited from opening the door and letting passengers on and off when a vehicle has not come to a full stop.

Answer:Y

17、Which of the following vehicle in front in the same lane is not allowed to be overtaken?

A、the vehicle is reducing speed to yield

B、the vehicle is running normally

C、the vehicle is overtaking

D、the vehicle is making a stop

Answer:C

18、When the motor vehicle installed ABS system applys emergency braking, the driver can depress the brake pedal heavily.

Answer:Y

19、How to cross each other on a narrow mountain road without the central dividing line?

A、The vehicle not close to the mountain goes first

B、The vehicle close to the mountain goes first

C、The empty vehicle goes first

D、The slow-moving vehicle goes first

Answer:A

20、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

21、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

22、What kind of violation does the vehicle have while temporarily stopping by the roadside?

A、stop in the crosswalk

B、stop more than 30cm from the roadside

C、stop in the section with no stopping marking

D、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

Answer:A

23、Which kind of sign is it?

A、warning sign

B、prohibitive sign

C、indicative sign

D、directional sign

Answer:C

24、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

25、When a vehicle has to stop on an expressway due to a vehicle trouble, the driver should place a breakdown warning sign beyond ______ m behind the vehicle.

A、25

B、150

C、100

D、50

Answer:B

26、Traffic Police only imposes a fine if a vehicle is suspected of using the falsified or altered label of inspection.

Answer:N

27、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

28、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B、Use the engine to brake

C、Turn off the engine and slide

D、Depress the clutch and slide

Answer:B

29、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

30、As thick fog reduces visibility, turning on the high beam light can increase the visibility.

Answer:N

31、A driver should observe the dynamic situation of the rear side vehicles before driving into the traffic flow from other road.

Answer:Y

32、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

33、When a traffic accident causing human injuries, preserve the scene and immediately report to the police.

Answer:Y

34、Stop and yield to the pedestrians under this situation.

Answer:Y

35、When passing an unmanned level crossing, the driver should ________.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Reduce speed and pass

C、Maintain the speed and pass

D、Stop, look and pass

Answer:D

36、When a vehicle approaches an intersection without crosswalk, the driver should _______ if he finds people are crossing the street.

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield

B、Honk to indicate them to yield

C、Immediately change lane and bypass the pedestrians

D、Pass before the pedestrians

Answer:A

37、A person who has falsified or altered the motorized vehicle driving license and if his act constitutes a crime, he should be held for criminal liabilities according to law.

Answer:Y

38、A person who has the expired driving license can drive motorized vehicle within 1 year.

Answer:N

39、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:A

40、Whats the role of the prohibitive sign?

A、indicate the vehicles to go ahead

B、warn danger ahead

C、prohibit or restrict from doing

D、tell the direction information

Answer:C

41、What kind of behavior of this driver violates the law?

A、not hold the steering wheel according to regulation

B、angle of the seat is not correct

C、not buckled up

D、the driving posture is incorrect

Answer:C

42、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

Answer:Y

43、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

44、What is the role of ABS system when applying emergency braking?

A、cut off the power output

B、control the direction automatically

C、reduce braking inertia

D、prevent wheel blocking

Answer:D

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、right-turn lane

B、U turn lane

C、left-turn lane

D、lanes for going in different directions

Answer:A

46、This sign reminds the lane for non-motorized vehicles ahead.

Answer:N

47、What does this sign mean?

A、Reminding the side of a reservoir, lake or river ahead

B、Reminding the steep uphill road ahead

C、Reminding the steep downhill road ahead

D、Reminding continuous two or more up slopes ahead

Answer:C

48、These signs warn the driver danger ahead and passing with care.

Answer:Y

49、How often should a driver who is more than 60 years old present the certificate of physical conditions?

A、every 3 years

B、every 2 years

C、every 6 months

D、every 1 year

Answer:D

50、Which part of the driver can be protected by the safety pillow when there is a rear-end collision?

A、waist

B、chest

C、head

D、neck

Answer:D

国外驾照怎么考科目一 相关内容
重庆驾考科目四英语版PDF 福建驾考英语 广西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 北京关于考驾照的英语 青海驾考英语版书 宁夏驾考科目四英语 内蒙古驾校一点科目一英文版 山西英文驾考题库PDF电子版 宁夏英文驾考题库PDF电子版 甘肃驾考科目四英语版PDF 福建英文驾考题库PDF电子版 山东驾校一点科目一英文版 外国考驾驶证要多久 甘肃驾考有英文版吗 吉林驾考英语版题库book 宁夏考驾照科目四有英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>