驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国人考驾照语言怎么说
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国人考驾照语言怎么说

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、low-lying road

C、high outburst road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

2、The validity of the Admission Form is _________

A、1 year

B、2 years

C、3 years

D、4 years

Answer:C

3、How to use lights at this position?

A、turn on the right-turn signal

B、turn on the left-turn signal

C、turn on the hazard lights

D、turn on the head lights

Answer:B

4、The seat belts can reduce the injury of the driver and passengers when there is a collision.

Answer:Y

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、more vehicles section

B、passing slowly

C、jammed section

D、construction section

Answer:B

6、What kind of violation does this stopping car have?

A、stop occupying the lane for non-motorized vehicles

B、stop in the section with no stopping marking

C、stop at bus station

D、stop occupying sidewalk

Answer:C

7、What is this instrument?

A、pressure meter

B、ammeter

C、water temperature meter

D、fuel meter

Answer:D

8、A motorized vehicle driver who illegally occupies the emergency lane on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:Y

9、Whitch kind of vehicle is prohibited from passing by this sign?

A、all kinds

B、small bus

C、midsize bus

D、small truck

Answer:B

10、When a vehicle passes a crosswalk, the driver should yield to the pedestrians.

Answer:Y

11、When a vehicle follows another vehicle on a mountain road, it should ____.

A、Properly increase the safe distance

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front

C、Properly reduce the safe distance

D、Try to find a chance to overtake

Answer:A

12、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、bump road

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、hump bridge

Answer:B

13、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

14、Whats the role of the indicative marking?

A、No passing

B、indicate vehicles to pass

C、restrict from passing

D、warn and remind

Answer:B

15、When driving a motor vehicle after drinking, a prison term of more than 3 years will be imposed.

Answer:N

16、Driving license will be detained if you allow to drive your car.

A、driver during the period of probation

B、driver who has obtained a driving license

C、one whose driving license been revoked

D、one whose penalty points reach 6 points

Answer:C

17、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reduce speed and go slowly

B、watch for danger

C、jammed section

D、accident-prone section

Answer:B

18、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no passing for small vehicle

B、passing for small vehicle only

C、passing for motorized vehicle

D、no passing for small vehicle

Answer:C

19、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

20、It lights if left door is not closed.

Answer:N

21、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides

B、Road narrows on the right side

C、Road narrows on the left side

D、Bridge narrows

Answer:B

22、This traffic light means ______

A、intersection warning

B、no passing

C、draw attention

D、allow to pass

Answer:D

23、Which is correct to use lights on rainy day when following a vehicle?

A、use high beam lights

B、cannot use the low beam lights

C、cannot use the high beam light

D、use fog lights

Answer:C

24、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

25、You can not drive a motorized vehicle into the lane where the red X-shaped light or the red arrow light is on.

Answer:Y

26、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.

Answer:Y

27、When encountering non-motorized vehicles cutting in on the road, the driver should ___.

A、Honk to warn

B、Speed up and pass

C、Reduce speed and yield

D、Suddenly speed up when approaching

Answer:C

28、You can overtake from right side in this case.

Answer:N

29、If a front tire blowout has caused a turn in direction, the driver should not avoid excess adjustment. Instead, he should control the direction of the vehicle, ____, and slowly reduce the speed of the vehicle.

A、Apply emergency braking

B、Use the handbrake

C、Gently depress the brake pedal

D、Swiftly depress the brake pedal

Answer:C

30、When a vehicle runs on an expressway at the speed of 100 kilometers per hour, its safe distance from the vehicle in front is not less than 100 meters.

Answer:Y

31、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using other vehicles license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

32、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr

B、90 km/hr

C、120 km/hr

D、110 km/hr

Answer:B

33、When the traffic conditions at an intersection are complicated, the driver should be patiently waiting instead of taking chance.

Answer:Y

34、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、indicate going straight or turning right

B、indicate turning right or making a U turn

C、indicate going straight or changing to right lane

D、indicate going straight or making a U turn

Answer:A

35、When driving in a snowy day, the driver should drive along the vehicle tracks if there are any.

Answer:Y

36、Which kind of vehicle can be applied for when initially applying for the driving license?

A、midsize bus

B、large bus

C、ordinary motor tricycle

D、trailer

Answer:C

37、Change driving license before of expiration.

A、60 days

B、30 days

C、90 days

D、6 months

Answer:C

38、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line

B、variable lane line

C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:B

39、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking

B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

C、deceleration line at road entry

D、road exit marking

Answer:A

40、This sign warns the driver there have traffic lights ahead.

Answer:Y

41、This sign reminds the width of the bridge narrows ahead.

Answer:N

42、A motorized vehicle driver who uses falsified or altered driving license is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

43、This set of the hand signals of the traffic police indicates that the vehicles should ___ .

A、turn right

B、pull over

C、turn left

D、stop

Answer:D

44、The three principles for careful driving are concentration, careful observation and early prevention.

Answer:Y

45、The subject 3 test is divided into two parts including Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving.

Answer:Y

46、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

47、How to use lights when pulling over on road?

A、turn on the hazard lights

B、turn on the right-turn signal in advance

C、use the high and low beam lights alternately

D、not need to use any light to indicate

Answer:B

48、Pass the crossing as fast as possible if there is a red light at the intersection of a road or a level crossing.

Answer:N

49、How to run on this road?

A、run in the middle of the road

B、run on both side of the road

C、run according to lanes

D、go forward at will

Answer:A

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no borrowing lane

B、no changing lane

C、no overtaking

D、no U turn

Answer:C

外国人考驾照语言怎么说 相关内容
宁夏英文驾考书 外国人考中国驾照科目一英文怎么说 广西英文版驾考 重庆英文驾考PDF题库 黑龙江英文版驾考 老外驾考电脑版下载教程 西藏2025驾考英文题库 湖北英文驾考题库PDF电子版 外国的考驾照跟中国的一样吗 驾考英文版题库 老外考驾照科三视频教程全集 宁夏英语c1科目四考试 陕西英文版驾考 山东外国人考科目一 英文 外国人驾照考试题库有哪些题目和答案 河南驾考科目四英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>