驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 外国的驾照怎么考
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

外国的驾照怎么考

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、It lights when turning on the front fog light.

Answer:N

2、When a motorized vehicle goes at night through an intersection that has no traffic lights, the driver should not use the high and low beam lights alternately.

Answer:N

3、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、T-shaped intersection ahead

B、road branching point ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、intersection ahead

Answer:A

4、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

5、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、turn right

B、one-way road

C、going straight only

D、straight-going lane

Answer:A

6、What markings are the two double yellow broken lines on the road?

A、two-way lanes dividing line

B、variable lane line

C、lane-dividing line that can be crossed

D、one-way lanes dividing line

Answer:B

7、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、changing to left lane

B、going straight ahead

C、left turn ahead

D、right turn ahead

Answer:C

8、When driving in a heavy rain, the driver should control the speed to avoid the danger arising from water slide.

Answer:Y

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lane information indication

B、road branching point ahead

C、place and distance indication

D、intersection ahead

Answer:D

10、Registration alternation is not needed when _____

A、change engine

B、add anti-collision device

C、change vehicles colour

D、change the chassis

Answer:B

11、An unregistered motorized vehicle should have _________ if it has to run on the road temporarily.

A、certificate of legal origin

B、license plate for temporary moving

C、borrowed license plate

D、certificate of legal unit

Answer:B

12、How far should be the distance from the vehicle in front at the speed of more than 100 km/hr when driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway?

A、more than 50 meters

B、more than 60 meters

C、more than 100 meters

D、more than 80 meters

Answer:C

13、The oil pressure of engine may be too high if it lights.

Answer:N

14、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

15、When driving slowly in a congested road, the driver should ________ if another vehicle forcefully cuts in.

A、Honk to warn it against cutting in

B、Speed up to closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to allow it to cut in

C、Squeeze the cutting-in vehicle to force it to leave

D、Voluntarily yield to ensure safe driving

Answer:D

16、On which kind of city road a vehicle is not allowed to overtake?

A、main streets

B、one-way section

C、section with heavy traffic flow

D、two one-way lanes

Answer:C

17、In which situation should a small car driver need check?

A、the end of a scoring cycle

B、change driving license due to expiration

C、fail to reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

D、reach 12 points in one scoring cycle

Answer:B

18、Traffic Signs and traffic markings are not traffic signals.

Answer:N

19、Overtaking is allowed when passing a level crossing in city where no train passes.

Answer:N

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、hump bridge

B、high outburst road

C、low-lying road

D、bump road

Answer:A

21、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle which is suspected of using the falsified or altered license plate and vehicle license.

Answer:Y

22、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if the driver does not carry the IDcard.

Answer:N

23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway mileage No.

B、expressway border plate No.

C、expressway name No.

D、expressway section No.

Answer:C

24、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

25、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?

A、use other vehicles vehicle license

B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit

C、illegally occupy emergency lane

D、drive after drinking

Answer:C

26、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

27、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

28、How to do in this intersection?

A、wait in the cross-hatched marking area

B、stop and wait outside the intersection

C、follow the vehicle in front and pass

D、wait inside the intersection

Answer:B

29、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major traffic accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death due to his escaping, the driver is subject to a prison term of 3 years ~ 7 years.

Answer:N

30、It lights to indicate that engine compartment is opened.

Answer:N

31、In which section when a vehicle runs is prohibited from overtaking.

A、elevated road

B、intersection

C、central streets

D、ring express

Answer:B

32、How to drive in sand, hail, rain, fog, ice and other weather conditions?

A、run as normal

B、maintain the speed

C、speed up properly

D、reduce the speed

Answer:D

33、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow on the road?

A、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

B、merge with the left flow due to obstacle ahead

C、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

D、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

Answer:C

34、It lights when turning on the rear fog light.

Answer:N

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、landslide section

B、construction section

C、factory ahead

D、jammed road

Answer:B

36、Driving this kind of vehicle on road is ____

A、rule-breaking act

B、violation of regulations

C、violation of law

D、criminal act

Answer:C

37、A motorized vehicle that will turn right at an intersection but has a vehicle in front in the same lane waiting for the green light should ______________.

A、Stop and wait for his turn

B、Honk to indicate the vehicle in front to yield

C、Bypass the vehicle in front from the right side and go through the intersection

D、Bypass the vehicle in front from the left side and go through the intersection

Answer:A

38、It is not safe for a woman driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、steep downhill road

B、continuous up slopes

C、steep uphill road

D、embankment road

Answer:C

40、May throw items to the road while driving.

Answer:N

41、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging

B、the rear window wiper and washer

C、the windscreen wiper and washer

D、the rear window defrosting or defogging

Answer:C

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway bus station ahead

B、expressway shelter ahead

C、expressway service area ahead

D、expressway toll station ahead

Answer:C

43、This sign reminds the lane or the road narrows on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

44、A person who has taken the state-controlled psychiatric substances can drive motorized vehicle in short distance.

Answer:N

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway toll station

B、expressway checkpoint

C、toll station with ETC

D、expressway card-getting point

Answer:C

46、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter

B、fuel meter

C、ammeter

D、pressure meter

Answer:A

47、May watch car video in good road conditions.

Answer:N

48、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:D

49、If a driver has not received full penalty points, and the fine has not been paid, the penalty points will be transferred into the next scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

50、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

外国的驾照怎么考 相关内容
海南英文驾考PDF题库 贵州驾校考试英文版 广东驾考科目四英语 重庆外国人考驾照科目一 浙江英文版驾考 河北英语c1科目四考试 云南考驾照科目一有英文版 北京驾考英语版书 内蒙古驾考科目一英文版题库 老外考驾照的理论考题是什么题啊 湖北驾照考试科目四英文版 海南外国人考驾照科目四 广西驾校一点科目一英文版 辽宁英文驾考题库PDF电子版 云南外国人考驾照科目四 甘肃英文驾考科目4

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>