驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆科目四英文版题目
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆科目四英文版题目

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should motor vehicle drivers do when going straight and passing through the intersection ahead?

A、Reduce speed when approaching the intersection

B、Reduce speed after entering the intersection

C、May pass through the intersection without speed reduction

D、Accelerate in advance to pass through the intersection

Answer:A

2、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road drivers should change to a high gear and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

3、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane

B、Wait behind the stop line

C、Turn right along the right lane

D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right

Answer:C

4、This sign warns to bypass from the right side to avoid the roadblock.

Answer:N

5、When a motor vehicle encounters an emergency on an expressway, the driver should not swiftly turn the steering wheel to evade.

Answer:Y

6、A motor vehicle may stop and yield if it encounters any problem when changing to the driving lane from an acceleration lane.

Answer:N

7、Motor vehicle drivers may make a U-turn in the broken line area as long as it will not affect the normal traffic flow.

Answer:Y

8、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

9、What should motor vehicle drivers do under such circumstances at night?

A、Turn off the headlamp when approaching

B、Use low-beam

C、Use high-beam

D、Turn off all lamps in advance

Answer:B

10、When rescuing a wounded person in coma causing by excessive blood loss, it is necessary to take measures to prevent heat loss.

Answer:Y

11、vehicles to pass an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Stopping and observing the traffic situation around the intersection

B、Approaching the intersection by speeding up

C、Approaching the intersection at a reduced speed

D、Observing the traffic situation on the left rear side

Answer:A

12、The sign on the right warns of a wildlife protection area ahead.

Answer:N

13、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle driver should voluntarily reduce speed and let the vehicle behind overtake.

Answer:Y

14、It is a bad habit for a driver to put his left arm on the window of the vehicle or hold the gear lever in his right hand for a long time.

Answer:Y

15、What matters need attention when driving on a rainy day?

A、Avoid using the emergency brake or making sharp turns

B、Keep a safe enough distance

C、Observe the traffic situation of non-motor vehicles and surrounding pedestrians

D、Drive at a safe speed

Answer:ABCD

16、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Follow the vehicle closely

B、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its left

C、Keep a long braking distance

D、Overtake the vehicle quickly on its right

Answer:C

17、The driver should drive on the left in this kind of tunnel.

Answer:N

18、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

19、What should drivers keep in mind when driving on amountainous road?

A、Keep a safe distance

B、Avoid occupancy of another lane when making a turn

C、Downshift in advance when ascending an abrupt slope

D、Taking full advantage of engine braking when descending a long slope

Answer:ABCD

20、When a tire bursts suddenly on the road, the driver should refrain from violently depressing the brake pedal in panic. Instead, he/she should try his/her best to change to a low gear and use engine braking to reduce the speed of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

21、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that drivers are only permitted to continue straight at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

22、The sign on the right indicates the location of the highway emergency phone.

Answer:N

23、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

24、vehicles may stop temporarily in this area.

Answer:N

25、The driver may turn right directly at this intersection.

Answer:N

26、The sign on the right indicates that the speed limit is 50km/hour.

Answer:N

27、When encountering a school bus which stops at the right roadside and students are embarking or disembarking, and there are two motor vehicle lanes in each direction, motor vehicle drivers on the left lane behind the bus should stop and wait.

Answer:Y

28、When a motor vehicle leaves an expressway, which of the following lamp should be turned on?

A、The left-turn indicator

B、The right-turn indicator

C、The hazard warning lamp

D、The headlamp

Answer:B

29、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

30、When a wounded person is unable to get off the vehicle by himself/herself, he/she should be removed from the vehicle so as to avoid a secondary injury.

Answer:Y

31、When driving on a muddy road, the driver should hold the steering wheel firmly and speed up to pass through.

Answer:N

32、When passing an intersection, vehicle motor drivers are not allowed to overtake.

Answer:Y

33、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this kind of road surface?

A、Slide over by using neutral gear

B、Pass with a high speed

C、Pass by speeding up

D、Pass with a low speed

Answer:D

34、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

35、The sign on the right indicates left turn only at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

36、When a motor vehicle deviates from the normal direction due to steering failure, what should the driver do?

A、Immediately steer and adjust

B、Reduce speed and stop the vehicle as early as possible

C、Steer to the side where there is no obstacle to evade

D、Steer to the side where there is an obstacle to evade

Answer:B

37、When a head-on collision with another vehicle is unavoidable, what should the driver do?

A、Change head-on collision to side collision

B、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the right side to evade

C、Immediately apply emergency braking

D、Immediately turn the steering wheel to the left side to evade

Answer:C

38、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

39、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance and- control speed by braking the engine.

Answer:Y

40、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 5?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

41、When driving a motor vehicle equipped with power steering, the driver should firmly hold the steering wheel and drive slowly if he/she suddenly finds that steering is difficult.

Answer:N

42、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 8?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:B

43、When rescuing a wounded person suffering blood loss in an emergency, it is necessary to first stop the bleeding by compression before other treatments are taken in accordance with the conditions of bleeding.

Answer:Y

44、How should lamps be used by the motor vehicle driver who follows a vehicle on a road section where he street light condition is good?

A、Turn off the headlamp

B、Use high-beam

C、Turn off all lamps

D、Use low-beam

Answer:D

45、The sign on the right indicates to stop and yield for oncoming vehicles approaching on the road ahead.

Answer:N

46、Which one of the following is the safest way when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Speed up and bypass the obstacle

B、Take the opposite lane and compel the other vehicle to yield

C、Stop and yield to the oncoming vehicle

D、Sound the horn or turn on the headlamp

Answer:C

47、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

48、When a motor vehicle on an expressway stops in an emergency due to breakdown or an accident, what should the driver and the passengers do?

A、Stand in front of the motor vehicle

B、Wait in the motor vehicle for rescue

C、Stand behind the motor vehicle

D、Promptly move to the road shoulder on the right side or the emergency lane

Answer:D

49、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

50、When a motor vehicle catches fire on the expressway the driver should drive the motor vehicle to the service area or the parking lot to extinguish the fire.

Answer:N

重庆科目四英文版题目 相关内容
山东驾校一点科目一英文版 外国人学驾照需要些哪样证件和材料 广西只认识英文可以考科目四吗 青海2025科目四考试英文 浙江驾考英语版题库book 湖北考驾照科目一有英文版 云南英语c1考试 河北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 辽宁科目一英文版在哪里找 河北驾考科目一英语 安徽只认识英文可以考科目一吗 内蒙古外国人考科目四 英文 山西驾考科目三英文 江苏英文版驾考 辽宁驾考英文版题库 老外在中国考驾照要多久

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>