驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 河北外国人考驾照科目四
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

河北外国人考驾照科目四

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、What should the driver do upon finding that one of the left tires is leaking while driving?

A、Brake slowly to slow down

B、Brake swiftly to slow down

C、Turn to the right side swiftly

D、Apply emergency braking

Answer:A

2、Mr. Qian drove a large sleeper coach with 45 passengers (capacity 40 people) at a speed of more than 40 kilometers per hour. On a long slope with sharp curves in Basu County, the coach fell into a 100-meter-deep valley, killing 17 people and injuring 20. What's the main illegal act committed by MrQian?

A、Making a cellphone call while driving

B、Speeding

C、Carrying more people than permitted

D、Fatigued driving

Answer:BC

3、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

4、In which ones of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers effectively prevent braking failure?

A、Maintaining the braking system periodically

B、Checking the free brake pedal travel before driving

C、Using the braking system correctly to avoid brake-fade

D、For vehicles with hydraulic braking system, checking if the brake fluid leaks before driving

Answer:ABCD

5、The sign on the right indicates right-hand turn only.

Answer:Y

6、What's the most frequent problem for driving on a muddy road?

A、High resistance force

B、Sideways slide

C、The motor vehicle bumps

D、Steering failure

Answer:B

7、For evading an emergency on an expressway, which of the following principles should drivers stick to?

A、Evading vehicles first and objects later

B、Evading people first and objects later

C、Evading vehicles first and people later

D、Evading objects first and people later

Answer:B

8、Which one of the following is a safe way for motor vehicles to converge into an intersection marked with this sign?

A、Speeding up and driving into the traffic flow directly

B、Driving into the traffic flow behind the gray car on the main road

C、Driving into the traffic flow from the front of the red car on the main road

D、Turning on the indicator and driving into the flow directly

Answer:B

9、When the tire pressure is too low, what can happen when driving at a high speed?

A、Tire pressure will be unstable

B、Tire pressure will increase

C、Driving resistance will decrease

D、The tire will burst

Answer:D

10、When the motor vehicle encounters a crosswalk in this situation, the driver may speed up and pass rapidly.

Answer:N

11、How should the driver use vehicle lights when the motor vehicle leaves a roundabout?

A、Turn on the left-turn indicator

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、No need to turn on any indicators

D、Turn on the right-turn indicator

Answer:D

12、What should the driver pay attention to when the motor vehicle passes a school?

A、Observe the traffic signs and markings

B、Slow down and pass slowly

C、Prohibited from sounding the horn

D、Pass rapidly

Answer:ABC

13、The sign on the right warns for children on the section ahead.

Answer:Y

14、Which of the following materials should not be used to stop bleeding?

A、Bandage

B、Sling

C、Tourniquet

D、Hemp rope

Answer:D

15、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road what should the driver do?

A、Stop and look at the situation

B、Make sure it's safe and pass over at a low speed

C、Intermittently and gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

D、Continuously but gently depress the brake pedal then wading across the water

Answer:ABC

16、When overtaking on a rainy day, drivers should turn on headlamps and sound a long horn.

Answer:N

17、Where is the proper parking place for breakdown motor vehicles stopping for examination?

A、In the far outer lane

B、In the inner lane

C、In the emergency lane

D、Entrance area of the ramp

Answer:C

18、As shown in the flash, the actions of the driver are correct.

Answer:N

19、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N

20、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

21、When following other vehicles on a foggy day, what should the driver do?

A、Maintain a large safety distance

B、Turn on the high-beam

C、Turn on the low-bea

D、Sound the horn in due time

Answer:A

22、When the engine suddenly stalls on the road and cannot be restarted, the driver should apply emergency braking to force the vehicle to stop as fastas possible.

Answer:N

23、The sign on the right warns of a village or town ahead suggesting a 30km/hour speed.

Answer:Y

24、Under such circumstances, the motor vehicle is allowed to overtake.

Answer:N

25、When rescuing a wounded person who has been poisoned by toxic gas, which of the following measures should be taken first?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Bring him/her to a place with fresh air

C、Give him/her artificial respiration

D、Depress the heart over the chest

Answer:B

26、How many kinds of law-breaking acts are displayed in flash 4?

A、One

B、Two

C、Three

D、Four

Answer:C

27、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

28、When driving on an expressway, what should the driver do if he/she has missed an exit but the next exit is far away?

A、Reverse along the road shoulder

B、Continue on

C、Stop immediately

D、Make a U-turn at the current location

Answer:B

29、After entering the acceleration lane of an expressway, the driver should increase the speed to how many kilometers per hour?

A、More than 30 km/hour

B、More than 40 km/hour

C、More than 50 km/hour

D、More than 60 km/hour

Answer:D

30、The driver should take emergency evasion measures when the motor vehicle suddenly self-ignites. Which ones of the following methods are correct?

A、Spray clean water to extinguish the fire

B、Report to the police

C、Use the spare fire extinguisher in the vehicle to put out the fire

D、Set up a warning sign in the oncoming direction

Answer:BCD

31、The sign on the right warns to keep a safe distance on the road ahead.

Answer:N

32、When a motor vehicle breaks down and has to be stopped on the highway, what should the driver do?

A、Set up a breakdown warning sign 150 meters behind the vehicle

B、Set up a breakdown warning sign 100 meters behind the vehicle

C、If it happens at night, turn on the clearance lamp and rear position lamp

D、Turn on the hazard lamps

Answer:ACD

33、When driving on the highway in foggy, rainy, or snowy weather with a range of visibility between 100 meters and 200 meters, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Turn on the fog lamp, low-beam, clearance lamp and front and rear position lamp

B、Drive at a speed of no more than 60 km/hour

C、Keep a breaking distance of more than 100 meters from the vehicle in front in the same lane

D、Leave the highway from the nearest exit as soon as possible

Answer:ABC

34、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from spinal fracture, which of the following measuresshould be taken?

A、Prevent heat loss

B、Rescue the wounded person with a soft stretcher

C、Keep the wounded part in position with a sling

D、Help the wounded person when walking

Answer:C

35、What should the driver do when a motor vehicle encounters this situation on a mountain road?

A、Stick to respective lanes and speed up to approach each other

B、Drive close to the central line of the road

C、Retain the normal speed

D、Slow down

Answer:D

36、Which of the following measures is correct for rescuing a person sustaining full-body burns?

A、Cover the fire with sandy soil

B、Spray cool water to his body

C、Put out the fire by extinguisher

D、Help to remove the burning clothes

Answer:B

37、When driving on road sections where safe sight distance is affected, such as the top of a ramp, what should drivers do to ensure safety?

A、Rush through

B、Use hazard lamp

C、Cut speed and sound the horn

D、Drive at will

Answer:C

38、Under such circumstances, motor vehicle drivers should reduce speed by the right side swiftly and yield.

Answer:Y

39、What should the driver do upon seeing this sign?

A、Slow down, look and pass slowly

B、Sound the horn to drive them away

C、Go through from the spaces between animals

D、Drive slowly and drive them away from the motor venicle

Answer:A

40、When a motor vehicle breaks down and cannot be moved away from the expressway, the driver and all passengers should stay in the vehicle and wait for the rescue personnel.

Answer:N

41、Drivers may go ahead when traffic polices posture is like this.

Answer:Y

42、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y

43、When driving a vehicle equipped with power steering what should the driver do upon finding that steering is difficult?

A、Stop and identify the cause

B、Control the steering and drive slowly

C、Drive at a lower speed

D、Keep the vehicle going straight

Answer:A

44、It is not safe for a female driver to wear high heels to drive a vehicle.

Answer:Y

45、The sign in front indicates a one-way lane after turning left.

Answer:Y

46、After a traffic accident, what is the most effective measure to prevent secondary accidents?

A、Evacuate all passengers

B、Turn on the hazard lamps

C、Mark the original place of the injured persons

D、Properly place the danger warning sign

Answer:ABD

47、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?

A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle

B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster

C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle

D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower

Answer:C

48、Mr. Wu drove a large bus with 33 passengers (capacity 22 people). At the spot of 7 kilometers mark by 300 meters on the No 163 County Road, the bus lost control and fell into a ravine. As a result of the accident, 10 people were killed and 21 injured. In accordance with the alcohol test after the accident the blood alcohol content of Mr Wu was 26 milligram per milliliter. What's the main illegal act committed by Mr Wu?

A、Speeding

B、Carrying more passengers than permitted

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:BD

49、When driving in a strong wind, what should the driver do if he/she feels the steering wheel is suddenly out of control due to the frequent changes in speed and direction of the wind?

A、Turn the steering wheel against the wind

B、Turn the steering wheel with the wind

C、Use emergency brake

D、Firmly hold the steering wheel with both hands

Answer:D

50、The motor vehicle may promptly overtake the vehicle in front from the left side in this situation.

Answer:N

河北外国人考驾照科目四 相关内容
driving licence test 4 辽宁驾考科目一英语 四川驾考英语版书 贵州英文考驾照用语 陕西驾考英语 内蒙古驾考科目四英文版题库 广西驾照考试科目四英文版 贵州2025驾考英文题库 吉林科目四英文版 山东驾考英语版书 陕西驾照科目四英文版题库 福建科目四英文版 海南外国人考驾照科目一 广东驾考英文版题库 上海科目一考试英文版 北京科目四英文版题目

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>