驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 宁夏英文驾考PDF题库
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

宁夏英文驾考PDF题库

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、Motor vehicle frontal collision, the double protection of the airbag and the safety belts can give full play to the role.

Answer:Y

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special lane for small vehicles

B、special lane for motorized vehicles

C、special lane for taxis

D、special lane for multi-passenger vehicles

Answer:D

3、The vehicles are prohibited from passing when encountering this traffic light at the intersection.

Answer:N

4、A motorized vehicle driver who does not hang the license plate is subject to a ________.

A、6-point penalty

B、12-point penalty

C、2-point penalty

D、3-point penalty

Answer:B

5、Within the validity of the Admission Form, the times of test reservation for Driving Skills of subject 2 and subject 3 can not exceed ______

A、3 times

B、4 times

C、5 times

D、6 times

Answer:C

6、Whats the meaning of the white rectangle marking?

A、special space for taxicabs to take and drop passengers

B、horizontal parking space

C、inclined parking space

D、vertical parking space

Answer:B

7、What is the max speed when down slope, turning around and U turn?

A、50km/hr

B、60km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

8、A motorized vehicle driver who deliberately covered or stained the license plate and placed the license plate unproperly, is subject to a ________.

A、2-point penalty

B、3-point penalty

C、6-point penalty

D、12-point penalty

Answer:D

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway exit

B、expressway beginning

C、expressway entry

D、expressway ending

Answer:B

10、It lights to remind that engine coolant may be insufficient.

Answer:Y

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、3.5m width limit

B、3.5m width limit ban is lifted

C、3.5m distance from vehicles limit

D、3.5m height limit

Answer:D

12、What marking are the white broken lines in the circles?

A、small vehicles turning lines

B、lane connection lines

C、non-motorized vehicles guide lines

D、intersection guide line

Answer:D

13、What is the max speed when in or out of the lane for non-motorized vehicles?

A、40km/hr

B、50km/hr

C、60km/hr

D、30km/hr

Answer:D

14、When driving at night, the driver should reduce speed and go forward if the vehicle coming in the opposite direction fails to turn off the high beam light. This is designed to prevent an accident from happening when there are pedestrians crossing the place where the lights of the two vehicles meet.

Answer:Y

15、If a small motor vehicle driver has assumed equal or main liability for a traffic accident causing human deaths, and his driving license has not been revoked, it shall be checked within 30 days after the end of the scoring cycle.

Answer:Y

16、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

17、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is suspected of using the label of inspection from other vehicle.

Answer:Y

18、A vehicle is not allowed to make a U turn on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:Y

19、When a vehicles turns, it should do so on the right side and refrain from occupying the lane of the other party. The left turn should be gentle and the right turn should be sharp.

Answer:Y

20、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、ring intersection ahead

B、intersection ahead

C、Y-shaped intersection ahead

D、T-shaped intersection ahead

Answer:C

21、When discovering the persons injured in a traffic accident need rescue while driving, the driver should _________.

A、Send the injured persons to hospital in a timely manner or make emergency calls

B、Dodge as much as possible

C、Go ahead by bypassing the scene

D、Find an excuse to dodge the scene

Answer:A

22、When a vehicle passes a curve on a mountain road, the driver should reduce speed, honk and stick to the right.

Answer:Y

23、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.

Answer:Y

24、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no honking the tweeter

B、no honking the woofer

C、should honk

D、no honking

Answer:C

25、In which situation the traffic police can detain the vehicle according to law?

A、exceeding 10% of the prescribed speed limits

B、driving when he is exhausted

C、not buckled up while driving

D、driving after drinking

Answer:D

26、This sign indicates jammed section ahead and passing slowly.

Answer:N

27、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、the distance from the tunnel exit

B、the distance from the tunnel entry

C、the distance of following the vehicle in front in the tunnel

D、the whole length of the tunnel

Answer:A

28、It lights to indicate that ______

A、front and rear width lights light on

B、front and rear width lights light on

C、left-turn signal flashes

D、right-turn signal flashes

Answer:D

29、How to go straight when encountering this traffic light at the intersection?

A、enter the intersection to wait

B、turn left

C、speed up and pass straight

D、can not exceed the stop line

Answer:D

30、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、embankment road

B、cliffside road

C、waterside road

D、slippery road

Answer:A

31、This sign indicates landslide section ahead and bypassing.

Answer:N

32、When driving at night, the driver should go at a lower speed because his field of vision is limited and he can hardly observe the traffic conditions beyond the area covered by his vehicle light.

Answer:Y

33、Max speed when pass the narrow road or bridge is _______

A、50km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、60km/hr

Answer:C

34、A person can not apply the motorized vehicle driving license, if he has been held for criminal liabilities according to law because of driving after drinking and causing a major traffic accident.

Answer:Y

35、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、sharp right curve

B、bypass from right side

C、continuous curves

D、sharp left curve

Answer:A

36、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the side fans work

B、air external circulation

C、the front fan works

D、air internal circulation

Answer:C

37、Whats the role of indicative sign?

A、tell the direction information

B、warn danger ahead

C、restrict the vehicles and pedestrians from passing

D、indicate the vehicles and pedestrians to go ahead

Answer:D

38、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily

B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.

C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.

D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily

Answer:B

39、If a motorized vehicle driver escapes after causing a major traffic accident which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of ________.

A、more than 7 years

B、less than 3 years

C、3 ~ 7 years

D、more than 10 years

Answer:C

40、In which situation that a driver will not allowed to drive?

A、penalty points reach 10 points

B、penalty points reach 6 points

C、driving license lost or destroyed

D、driving license is nearly expired

Answer:C

41、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N

42、When a vehicle is being overtaken by another vehicle, the driver should _____.

A、Run by the central line of the road

B、Speed up and yield

C、Continue to speed up and run

D、Reduce speed and run on the right side

Answer:D

43、The child in the motorized vehicle does not need to buckle up when the vehicle runs.

Answer:N

44、When a driver drives a motorized vehicle during the period of probation, the driver should paste or hang a uniform probation mark on the rear part of the vehicle.

Answer:Y

45、Whats the meaning of the white markings on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、horizontal deceleration marking

C、vertical deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

46、Driving on the expressway with full signs and marking, the driver should run in the lane and at the speed according to _________.

A、Signs and markings

B、Rules on road traffic safety

C、Vehicle manual

D、Local regulations

Answer:A

47、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:A

48、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and left turn

B、going straight and right turn

C、no going straight and no right turn

D、left turn and right turn only

Answer:B

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

50、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle, gently depress the brake pedal to slowly reduce the speed and gradually park the vehicle steadily on the roadside.

Answer:Y

宁夏英文驾考PDF题库 相关内容
福建只认识英文可以考科目一吗 老外考驾照科三考什么科目 黑龙江只认识英文可以考科目四吗 河南考驾照科目四有英文版 天津考驾照的英文单词 广东2025英文驾考PDF题库 天津驾考科目一英文版题库 吉林科目四英文版模拟 老外学车软件叫什么 山东英文驾考app 山西英文驾考PDF题库 浙江2025驾考英文题库 driving licence test 4 福建驾考科目一英文版题库 新疆外国人考驾照科目四 外国人考驾照科目一

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>