驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 贵州科目一考题英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

贵州科目一考题英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、How to choose parking spot when needing to stop by the roadside?

A、stop in the opposite direction by the left roadside

B、stop in the parking area

C、stop anywhere as will by the roadside

D、stop in the sidewalk

Answer:B

2、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、low-lying road

B、hump bridge

C、bump road

D、high outburst road

Answer:C

3、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead

B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead

C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead

D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead

Answer:A

4、May stop temporarily in the lane for non-motorized vehicles in this section.

Answer:N

5、When driving, the driver should be courteous and defensive, instead of being offensive.

Answer:Y

6、It lights when ABS is open.

Answer:N

7、If a person escapes after causing a traffic accident and constitutes a crime, his driving license should be revoked and he is banned _____ from re-obtaining a driving license.

A、within 5 years

B、within 10 years

C、within 20 years

D、for lifetime

Answer:D

8、Whats the meaning of the diamond broken lines on the road?

A、road construction marking

B、vertical deceleration marking

C、horizontal deceleration marking

D、fewer lanes indication marking

Answer:B

9、Traffic Police can detain the vehicle according to law if it is without the mandatory traffic accident insurance in accordance with state regulations.

Answer:Y

10、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、window glasses of both sides

B、electric door

C、door unlock

D、child safety lock

Answer:C

11、If a motorized vehicle breaks down or causes a traffic accident on the expressway and cannot to run normally, the vehicle should be towed by ______.

A、a vehicle passing by

B、a large bus

C、a vehicle traveling together

D、a tow truck

Answer:D

12、A motorized vehicle is not allowed to stop in the section 50 meters to the bridge, steep slope or tunnel.

Answer:Y

13、The vehicle is allowed to pass the intersection ahead when the green light on.

Answer:Y

14、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、going straight and turning left

B、going straight and turning right

C、going straight and turning right at an interchange

D、going straight and turning left at an interchange

Answer:C

15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、customs inspection

B、stop-for-inspection

C、frontier inspection

D、no passing

Answer:B

16、A motorized vehicle driver who reverses, drives in the opposite direction or make a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip on the expressway is subject to a 6-point penalty.

Answer:N

17、This sign warns the driver there is school area ahead.

Answer:N

18、Whats the meaning of this figure mark on the road?

A、a mark of keeping distance

B、a mark of minimum distance

C、a mark of speed limit

D、a mark of road number

Answer:C

19、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、electric bicycles may go

B、parking space for non-motorized vehicles

C、parking area for non-motorized vehicles

D、non-motorized vehicles may go

Answer:D

20、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights

B、switch of the low beam lights

C、master switch of vehicle lights

D、the switch of tail fog light

Answer:C

21、Driving this motorized vehicle on road is not an illegal act.

Answer:N

22、When driving at night, the driver should try as much as possible to avoid overtaking. When he really needs to overtake, he may switch the high and low beam lights to alert the vehicle in front.

Answer:Y

23、If a motorized vehicle driver has caused a major accident in violation of the traffic regulations which has caused human death, the driver is subject to a prison term of more than 3 years.

Answer:N

24、At this position, the motorized vehicle can continue to go through if the front wheels have passed the stop line.

Answer:N

25、This motorized vehicle parked on the roadside has no illegal act.

Answer:N

26、When the driver discovers a tire is leaking and steers the vehicle off the main carriageway, he should refrain from applying emergency so as to avoid a vehicle turnover or a rear-end collision arising from the late braking of the following vehicle.

Answer:Y

27、What is the max speed on this expressway?

A、110km/hr

B、120km/hr

C、90km/hr

D、100km/hr

Answer:A

28、No turning right at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

29、Whats the meaning of the white horizontal solid line in the circle?

A、turning waiting line

B、deceleration line

C、yielding line

D、stop line

Answer:D

30、When a vehicle merges with the traffic flow, the driver should turn on the turn signal in advance, go straight, observe the traffic conditions on both sides through the rear-view mirror, and merge with the traffic flow if it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

31、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、reducing speed 40m ahead

B、minimum speed is 40km/hr

C、axle weight limit is 40 tons

D、maximum speed limit is 40km/hr

Answer:D

32、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、overflowing bridge

B、ferry

C、pier

D、overflowing road

Answer:B

33、When passing a section of a mountain road which is prone to landside and mudflow, the driver should not stop.

Answer:Y

34、The motorized vehicle driver who lives outside the jurisdiction of the issuing vehicle management station may apply to the vehicle management station at the place where he is living, for license change.

Answer:Y

35、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.

A、Reverse to the original place

B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit

C、Immediately stop

D、Make a U turn from where he is

Answer:B

36、Whats the meaning of this mark on the road?

A、minimum speed limit is 80km/hr

B、average speed is 80km/hr

C、maximum speed limit is 80km/hr

D、80km/hr speed limit ban is lifted

Answer:A

37、Let the straight-going vehicle go first at this intersection.

Answer:Y

38、It flashes when breaking down.

Answer:N

39、Which is incorrect when a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway?

A、place warning sign as required

B、passengers cannot get off

C、call the police at once

D、turn on the hazard lights

Answer:B

40、No running into the middle lane when encountering this situation.

Answer:Y

41、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、rescue call number on expressway

B、service call number on expressway

C、police call number on expressway

D、traffic radio frequency on expressway

Answer:D

42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

43、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the road and is difficult to move, the driver should place a warning sign within 50 meters behind the vehicle.

Answer:N

44、When a motorized vehicle crosses a non-motorized vehicle on a narrow road or a narrow bridge at night, the motorized vehicle should use the high beam light.

Answer:N

45、When the two red lights at a level crossing flash alternately, the vehicles should stop to wait.

Answer:Y

46、Stopping the vehicle temporarily in the crosswalk is the act of violation of the law.

Answer:Y

47、This small car can not stop here.

Answer:Y

48、Continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road ________.

A、Can shorten the engines service life

B、Increases the drivers labor intensity

C、Can drastically reduce the braking efficiency due to the rising temperature of the brake

D、Can easily cause vehicle overturn

Answer:C

49、If a motorized vehicle causes a traffic accident on the road, the driver should immediately move the vehicle to the roadside.

Answer:N

50、For a driver who drives a commercial motor vehicle after drinking, besides revoking his/her driving license, how long will he/she be banned from re-obtaining a motor vehicle driving license?

A、1 year

B、2 year

C、5 year

D、10 year

Answer:C

贵州科目一考题英文版 相关内容
河南驾校考试英文版 重庆驾校考试英文版 外国在中国考驾照 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 湖南考驾照科目四有英文版 海南2025科目四英文版 天津驾照科目一英文版题库 云南驾考科目四英语 广东外国人考驾照科目四 四川驾考科目四英语 宁夏驾考科目三英文 西藏2025科目四考题英文版 广东外国人考科目一 英文 贵州科目一英文版在哪里找 福建考驾照的英文单词 云南驾考英语

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>