1、How to run when encountering this situation at the intersection?

A、stop and wait
B、obey the traffic lights
C、run straight on the right side
D、may turn right
Answer:A
2、The sign in front indicates an indoor parking ground 100 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
3、Drivers may turn left when traffic police give these hand signals.

Answer:Y
4、When passing a sharp curve, motor vehicle drivers may overtake if there are few other vehicles on the road.
Answer:N
5、The guide line of a changeable lane indicates that drivers can choose their direction at will.

Answer:N
6、The sign on the right warns of right-hand S-shaped bend ahead.

Answer:N
7、The marking on the road surface indicates that the speed limit of this road section is 80 km/hour.

Answer:N
8、What should the driver do to ensure safe driving when the motor vehicle encounters this situation in a residential area?

A、Sound the horn to warn the pedestrians
B、Speed up and pass as quickly as possible
C、Retain a normal speed
D、Slow down and prepare to stop
Answer:D
9、The sign on the right warns drivers to yield for oncoming motor vehicles.

Answer:N
10、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?
A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over
B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight
C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal
D、Gently depressing the brake pedal
Answer:BCD
11、Rescue personnel should check the breath of the unconscious person before applying any other emergency treatment.
Answer:Y
12、The cross-hatched marking indicates an area where vehicle drivers are not allowed to stop.

Answer:Y
13、The sign on the left indicates U-turn is allowed here.

Answer:Y
14、When a motor vehicle stops in snow, which lamp should be turned on?
A、Front and rear fog lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
B、Reverse lamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
C、Headlamp, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
D、Hazard lamps, clearance lamp and rear position lamp
Answer:D
15、The sign on the right indicates that vehicles from the primary road have priority.

Answer:Y
16、When driving on a long downhill road, which is the best way to control driving speed?
A、Coast in neutral gear
B、Depress the clutch and coast
C、Use the engine to brake
D、Depress the brake pedal continuously
Answer:C
17、Motor vehicle drivers are allowed to overtake as long as there are no oncoming vehicles.

Answer:N
18、Before a motor vehicle enters a tunnel, the driver should adjust the speed in accordance with the indication of the traffic sign at the entrance of the tunnel.

Answer:Y
19、The sign on the right side indicates that turning left is not permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:Y
20、This sign indicates the traffic broadcast and radio television channel of highway.

Answer:N
21、A driver should speed up when passing through road sections with this traffic marking.

Answer:N
22、Which one of the following vehicle types is not allowed to pass, as indicated by the right-hand sign?

A、Large trucks
B、Large buses
C、Motor vehicles of all kinds
D、Small vans
Answer:C
23、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?
A、Drives are not allowed to drive by riding or rolling on the lane dividing line
B、Drivers are prohibited from driving on road olders
C、Drivers may overtake on the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane
D、Drivers are prohibited from learning to drive
Answer:C
24、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, the driver should violently depress the brake pedal to reduce speed and stop the vehicle.
Answer:N
25、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.
Answer:N
26、Which one of the following is the safest way to pass the oncoming vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line
B、Driving with headlamp on
C、Yielding by the right side of the road
D、Yielding by the left side of the oncoming vehicle
Answer:C
27、Where is the proper parking place for motor vehicles driving on an expressway?
A、On the expressway ramp
B、In the acceleration lane
C、In the deceleration lane
D、In a service area
Answer:D
28、When encountering an obstacle on one side of the road, what should vehicles do as they approach each other?
A、The vehicle not encountering an obstacle should Yield to the other vehicle
B、The slower vehicle should yield to the faster
C、The vehicle encountering an obstacle should yield to the other vehicle
D、The faster vehicle should yield to the slower
Answer:C
29、When encountering this situation in a residential area the driver should speed up and pass in front of the bicycle.

Answer:N
30、Which one of the following statements is correct in this situation?

A、Vehicles are prohibited from passing in the lanes on either side
B、Move into the lane on either side at a reduced speed
C、Move into the lane on the right side
D、Move into the lane on either side at an increased speed
Answer:A
31、Upon encountering this traffic signal, how should a driver react?

A、Observe the traffic situation and pass at a reduced speed
B、Pass at an increased speed without changing gears
C、Pass before the train comes
D、Crossing the stop line is prohibited
Answer:D
32、Drivers may go straight and pass through when traffic police give these hand signals

Answer:N
33、Which of the following is a bad driving habit when the vehicle in front is moving slowly in a queue?
A、Cutting in and rushing to pass
B、Not overtaking other vehicles forcefully
C、Stop or pass alternatively
D、Do not occupy on a non-motor vehicle lane
Answer:A
34、The sign in front indicates a 4-kilometer distance from the next exit.

Answer:Y
35、Gun powder, explosives and detonating powder belong to which of the following dangerous chemicals?
A、Oxidizing materials
B、Inflammable solid materials
C、Explosives
D、Self-igniting articles
Answer:C
36、When such circumstances happen suddenly, what should the driver do?

A、Reduce speed or stop to yield
B、Bypass in front of the pedestrians
C、Continuously sound the horn to alert the pedestrians
D、Bypass from behind the pedestrians
Answer:A
37、What should the driver do if he/she wants to turn right at this intersection?

A、Turn right along the straight-going lane
B、Wait behind the stop line
C、Turn right along the right lane
D、Borrow the non-motor vehicle lane and turn right
Answer:C
38、When driving in a strong wind, drivers should abruptly turn the steering wheel to return to the original direction if they feel the vehicle deviates horizontally due to a strong gale.
Answer:N
39、When extinguishing fire, the synthetic-made garments should not be taken off in order to protect the exposed skin from burning.
Answer:N
40、The motor vehicle should stop on the right and wait in this situation.

Answer:Y
41、When a motor vehicle falls into water and the side door cannot be opened, which of the following methods is correct for self-rescue?
A、Smash the window glass
B、Close the windows
C、Make calls for help
D、Try to open the door with a tool
Answer:A
42、When steering failure happens to a fast moving motor vehicle, what should the driver do?
A、Apply emergency braking
B、mmediately change to a low gear
C、Reasonably use the driving brake and the stopping brake and refrain from applying emergency braking
D、Turn on the hazard lamps
Answer:BCD
43、When encountering a road like this, motor vehicle drivers should downshift in advance to maintain the dynamic of the motor vehicle.

Answer:Y
44、The sign in front indicates a one-kilometer distance from the next left exit.

Answer:N
45、What kind of harmful effect will be brought about by continuously using the foot brake on a long downhill road?
A、Shorten the engine's service life
B、Make the driver feel tired
C、Easily cause the vehicle to overturn
D、Reduce the braking efficiency
Answer:D
46、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.
Answer:N
47、The sign on the right warns of a dangerous mountainside road ahead.

Answer:Y
48、The sign in front indicates an open-air parking lot with rest area is 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y
49、If a motor vehicle experiences a "water sliding" phenomenon when running on an expressway in rain, what should the driver do?
A、Slow down by suddenly depressing the brake pedal
B、Slow down by slowly releasing the accelerator pedal
C、Turn the steering wheel immediately to adjust the direction
D、Speed up to increase the displacement of the wheels
Answer:B
50、The sign on the right warns of a winding road to the left ahead.

Answer:N
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有