驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 重庆英文考驾照用语
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

重庆英文考驾照用语

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、No U turn at this section.

Answer:N

2、When starting up a vehicle stopping at the roadside, the driver should first ________.

A、Depress the accelerator pedal and start

B、Honk

C、Increase engine rotation speed

D、Observe the conditions around the vehicles

Answer:D

3、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.

Answer:Y

4、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.

A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide

B、Use the engine to brake

C、Turn off the engine and slide

D、Depress the clutch and slide

Answer:B

5、One shall not drive a motorized vehicle during the period of deferred license checking due to military service, abroad and other reasons.

Answer:Y

6、Driving a motorized vehicle on the highway which has no central line, the maximum speed can not exceed 70 kilometers per hour.

Answer:N

7、When braking on a muddy road, the tires can easily spin or drift and cause traffic accidents.

Answer:Y

8、What does this symbol indicate?

A、luggage compartment is opened

B、engine compartment is opened

C、cover of fuel tank is opened

D、door of one side is opened

Answer:B

9、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、pass with low speed

B、watch for pedestrians

C、on foot

D、pedestrians go first

Answer:C

10、Turn on the right-turn signal and return immediately to the original lane afterovertaking.

Answer:N

11、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、Passing on both sides

B、Passing by the right side

C、Passing by the left side

D、Passing is prohibited

Answer:C

12、You can drive directly into the expressway from this position.

Answer:N

13、What is the max speed on this city road?

A、30km/hr

B、40km/hr

C、50km/hr

D、70km/hr

Answer:C

14、You can drive a motorized vehicle a short distance after drinking as long as it does not interfere the driving operation.

Answer:N

15、When seeing a watch for children sign while driving, the driver should _______.

A、Speed up and pass

B、Bypass

C、Maintain the normal speed

D、Carefully select a speed

Answer:D

16、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y

17、As the traffic flow at an interchange is generally one-way, the vehicles do not have to reduce speed when passing.

Answer:N

18、A vehicle may stop on the ramp of an expressway.

Answer:N

19、After starting the engine, it lights to indicate that ______

A、fuel pump abnormal or malfunction

B、ignition system malfunction

C、fuel supply system is abnormal

D、fuel in tank reaches the minimum level

Answer:D

20、What marking is the triagle filled area in the circle?

A、stop line

B、deceleration line

C、guide line

D、cross-hatched marking

Answer:C

21、The main impact of foggy weather on safe driving is _________.

A、The engine can easily stop

B、The vehicle can easily slide sideways

C、The resistance the vehicle increases

D、The visibility is low and the vision is poor

Answer:D

22、If an improper place is chosen for crossing another vehicle, the driver should immediately _______.

A、Reduce speed and cross each other slowly, or stop to yield

B、Occupy the left lane to force the opposite party to reduce speed and yield

C、Turn the head light to indicate the opposite party to stop and yield

D、Speed up and select a better place

Answer:A

23、It lights to remind that the driver‘s seat is not adjusted properly.

Answer:N

24、May not drive if _____

A、the window is not closed

B、the door is not closed

C、the audio device is not closed

D、the roof window is not closed

Answer:B

25、Illegally assembled motorized vehicle can be drived on road as long as it is thought to be safe.

Answer:N

26、What is the max speed when passing a level crossing?

A、15km/hr

B、20km/hr

C、30km/hr

D、40km/hr

Answer:C

27、The full mark of Driving Skills, Common Knowledge on Safe and Courteous Driving of the subject 3 test is 100, each of the passing mark is 80 and 90.

Answer:N

28、When driving a motorized vehicle uphill, you should speed up and honk when you going to reach the top of the slope.

Answer:N

29、It lights to indicate that ______

A、the tail fog light is turned on

B、the low beam light is turned on

C、the high beam light is turned on

D、the head fog light is turned on

Answer:B

30、Choose the lane with the green arrow light on.

Answer:Y

31、It lights to remind that engine needs to add oil.

Answer:N

32、When reversing on an ordinary road and discovering some vehicles are passing, the driver should _________.

A、Honk to indicate the intention

B、Voluntarily stop and yield

C、Speed up and reverse

D、Continue to reverse

Answer:B

33、When encountering an overflowing bridge, the driver should look at the situation, and passes through slowly before he makes sure that it is safe to do so.

Answer:Y

34、What pedal is it?

A、clutch pedal

B、brake pedal

C、handbrake

D、accelerator pedal

Answer:A

35、When a vehicle coming in the opposite direction suddenly overtakes and occupies your lane, the correct way to deal with this situation is to __________.

A、Obstruct the way of that vehicle

B、Maintain the original speed

C、Reduce speed and avoid as much as possible, till stop

D、Speed up and go forward

Answer:C

36、When an accident has caused congestion on an expressway, the vehicles may run in the emergency strip on the right or in the shoulder of the road.

Answer:N

37、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、payment lane on the expressway

B、check lane on the expressway

C、card getting lane on the expressway

D、ETC lane on the expressway

Answer:D

38、Ignition switch in the ON position, the vehicle can not use electrical appliances.

Answer:N

39、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、lanes for going in different directions

B、lane for both U turn and left turn

C、the lane of no left turn and no U turn

D、lane for both going straight and left turn

Answer:B

40、When a vehicle runs on an expressway, the driver may ascertain the speed according to his feeling.

Answer:N

41、Honking in a foggy day can arouse the attention of the opposite side. After hearing the honking from the opposite side, the driver should also honk to respond.

Answer:Y

42、If a motorized vehicle driver allows his vehicle to be driven by a person whose driving license has been revoked, the traffic police will detain the driving license.

Answer:Y

43、The main impact of mountain roads on safe driving is _______.

A、The traffic conditions are boring

B、The slopes are long, the curves are sharp and visibility range is shorter.

C、The traffic flow is heavy

D、The road signs are fewer

Answer:B

44、Which kind of sign is it?

A、tourist zone sign

B、work area sign

C、notification signs

D、expressway sign

Answer:A

45、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、watch for long time honking

B、an unmanned level crossing

C、a manned level crossing

D、multi-crossing of railway and road

Answer:B

46、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、distance to a tourist area

B、direction of a tourist area

C、symbol of a tourist area

D、category of a tourist area

Answer:A

47、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.

A、Rush to pass

B、Speed up in advance and pass

C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary

D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade

Answer:C

48、Turn on the left-turn signal in advance when making a U turn on the road.

Answer:Y

49、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、running by right side

B、no going straight

C、straight one-way road

D、yield if going to go straight

Answer:C

50、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no left turn

B、dead-end road

C、no passing

D、bypass if overheight

Answer:D

重庆英文考驾照用语 相关内容
外国学的驾照中国能用吗现在 新疆2025英文驾考PDF题库 内蒙古英语c1考试 辽宁科目一英文版模拟 湖北科目四考题英文版 外国人考科目四 英文 福建科目一考题英文版 湖北驾考科目四英语版书 河南驾照科目一英文版题库 山东英语c1科目四考试 上海驾照考试科目一英文版 贵州驾照考试科目四英文版 外国驾照考试视频教程全集 外国人驾照考试题库及答案大全图片 新疆2025科目四考试英文 湖北驾考英语版题库book

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>