驾考网

加入收藏
驾考

您现在的位置:驾考网 >> 中国驾考题库英文版 >> 山东科目四考试英文版
科目一考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
科目四考试
顺序练习
随机练习
强化练习
模拟考试
外国语言版题库
英语题库
德语题库
韩语题库
日语题库
俄语题库
法语题库
西班牙语题库
阿拉伯语题库
摩托车英文题

山东科目四考试英文版

2025年最新的外国人考中国驾照科目一、科目四英文题库

1、When passing another vehicle on a foggy day, what should drivers do?

A、Slow down and pass slowly

B、Maintain a safety distance

C、Properly use lamps

D、Drive at a high speed

Answer:ABC

2、The sign on the right warns of a hump bridge right ahead.

Answer:N

3、After a tire bursts and before the driver can control the speed of the vehicle, he/she should not risk using the foot brake to stop the vehicle. Otherwise, a horizontal swing of the vehicle can cause greater danger.

Answer:Y

4、Which one of the following measures is correct when a motor vehicle encounters this situation at night?

A、Keep driving at a normal speed

B、Drive at an increased speed to avoid light

C、Cut speed or stop to yield

D、Turn on high-beam to reject

Answer:C

5、When going straight or turning right, drivers are not allowed to drive on or across the guide lines on both sides of the intersection.

Answer:Y

6、When encountering a situation like changing to a left lane, motor vehicle drivers should vield.

Answer:Y

7、When rescuing a wounded person suffering from bone fracture, which of the following should be kept in mind?

A、Immediately send him/her to the hospital on a stretcher

B、Properly change the original posture when the injured person wounded

C、Dress the fracture with a bandage

D、Do not move the fractured body-part

Answer:D

8、The guide arrow on the road surface of this lane indicates that only left turns are permitted at the intersection ahead.

Answer:N

9、When the electric equipment and gasoline of a motor vehicle catches fire, the driver may extinguish the fire with water.

Answer:N

10、What should motor vehicle drivers do when approaching an oncoming vehicle on a frozen road?

A、Cut speed as approaching each other

B、Pass each other by speeding up properly

C、Pass each other slowly by cutting speed in advance

D、Pass each other along the central line to the best

Answer:C

11、What's the meaning of the sign on the right?

A、Parking prohibited

B、Temporary parking permitted

C、Picking up or dropping off passengers permitted

D、Stopping to unload permitted

Answer:A

12、Motor vehicles on this kind of road are only allowed to overtake the vehicle in front from left.

Answer:Y

13、What should the driver do upon finding a burst rear tire?

A、Adjust by swiftly turning the steering wheel

B、Control the direction while reducing speed slowly

C、Swiftly turn the steering wheel to the opposi direction

D、Swiftly take braking measures

Answer:B

14、Mr Peng drove a heavy semi-trailer tractor with 37.7 tons of cargo(capacity 25 tons). When descending a slope on the Daguang Expressway, the tractor had a rear-end collision with Mr. Li's heavy dump truck ( carrying 3.17 cubes of loess and 24 passengers in the container)occupying the emergency lane. As a result of this accident, 16 people were killed and 13 injured What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、Mr Peng exceeded the speed limit

B、Mr. Peng's tractor carried more cargo than limited

C、Mr Li illegally drove in the emergency lane

D、Mr. Li's truck illegally carried passengers in the container

Answer:BCD

15、When temporarily parking on a raining day, what kind of lamp should the driver turn on?

A、Front and back fog lamps

B、Hazard warning lamp

C、Headlamp

D、Reversing lamp

Answer:B

16、The sign on the right warns of an embankment road 200 meters ahead.

Answer:Y

17、Which one of following ways is the safest when driving a motor vehicle on this road?

A、Driving along the central line of the road

B、Driving along the right side of the road

C、Driving at the middle of the road

D、Driving along the left side of the road

Answer:B

18、When following a vehicle on the road, the distance from the vehicle in front is not important. As long as the driver goes forward at the same speed as the vehicle in front does, he/she can avoid a rear-end collision.

Answer:N

19、Mr Hao drove a heavy dump truck with 84.84 tons of cargo (truck allowing for 15.58 tons). When he drove on the No 262 provincial highway in Luanxian County, at the spot of 34 kilometers mark by 623 meters, his truck overturned onto the sideway after a rear-end collision with another truck in front carrying 45.85 tons of cargo(a truck allowing for 1. 71 tons). As a result of this accident, 19 people were killed and 17 injured. What's the common illegal act of the two drivers?

A、Speeding

B、Overloaded

C、Fatigued driving

D、Driving after drinking

Answer:B

20、What should the driver do if he/she encounters this situation at the intersection when driving straight?

A、Sound the horn to warn the other vehicle to yield

B、Speed up and pass in the front of the vehicle

C、Turn on the headlamp to warn the other vehicle to yield

D、Slow down or stop to yield

Answer:D

21、When driving on a road covered with ice and snow drivers should not use the emergency brake but can apply a sharp turn.

Answer:N

22、Motor vehicles are not permitted to change lanes in this position.

Answer:Y

23、Under such circumstances, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Pass slowly at a lower speed

B、Speed up and pass

C、Continuously sound the horn and pass

D、Pass at a normal speed

Answer:A

24、The sign on the right indicates the road width ahead is limited to 3 meters.

Answer:Y

25、The sign on the right warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the right.

Answer:Y

26、If a motor vehicle misses an exit on the expressway, the driver may reverse along the road shoulder.

Answer:N

27、When driving on an expressway, which of the following statements is correct?

A、Drives may overtake on either the ramp, the acceleration lane or the deceleration lane

B、Drives are prohibited from reversing, driving in the opposite direction or making a U turn by crossing the central dividing strip

C、Drivers may drive on the emergency lane in a non-emergency case

D、Drives may test a motor vehicle or learn to drive

Answer:B

28、After setting off from a roadside, motor vehicle drivers should watch both sides of the road, turn left and drive into the normal lane slowly.

Answer:Y

29、The sign on the left warns that there are vehicles converging into the intersection on the left.

Answer:Y

30、When approaching each other at night in this situation, drivers should watch for the danger where the two motor vehicles headlamps meet(the sight dead zone).

Answer:Y

31、When driving in rain or snow, the driver should turn left to stabilize the vehicle if the motor vehicle slides to the right side.

Answer:N

32、had a head-on collision at the speed of 40 kilometers per hour with Mr. Wangs three-wheeled freight motorcycle carrying 19 passengers, killing10 people nd injuring 9. What are the main illegal acts committed by the two drivers?

A、Mr Ye drove an unpermitted vehicle type

B、Mr. Wang drove a freight motorcycle to carry passengers

C、Mr Ye exceeded the speed limit

D、Mr. Wang failed to follow the guidance of the traffic signal lights

Answer:BC

33、The sign on the right indicates a passing bay ahead.

Answer:Y

34、Under such circumstances at a congested intersection, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Force the vehicle to go back to its original lane

B、Closely follow the vehicle in front and refuse to yield

C、Politely yield and pass through

D、Sound the horn and turn on the head lamps

Answer:C

35、The sign on the right indicates a T-shaped intersection head.

Answer:N

36、When a motor vehicle passes over an inundated road, what should the driver do for safe driving?

A、Slow down and drive with special care

B、Speed up and pass rapidly

C、Maintain a normal speed and pass through

D、Change to a low gear and speed up to pass

Answer:A

37、Mr. Yang drove an adapted minibus( capacity 9 people and carrying 64 passengers, including 62 kindergarten pupils). When driving in Ma Caogou Village of Yu Linzi County, the bus used the lane for oncoming traffic and had a head-on colision with a heavy dump truck. As a result of this accident, 22 people were killed and 44 injured. What are the main illegal acts in this case?

A、The truck exceeded the speed limit

B、Illegal adaptation of a motor vehicle

C、The minibus carried more passengers than capacity

D、Driving in the opposite direction lane

Answer:BCD

38、After a motor vehicle falls into water, the driver won't be able to open the side doors or windows to escape until water nearly fills up the compartment.

Answer:Y

39、After setting off from the roadside, motor vehicle drivers should speed up as soon as possible and make a sharp left-turn in order to drive into the normal lane.

Answer:N

40、When encountering such pedestrians, what should motor vehicle drivers do?

A、Bypass in front of the pedestrians

B、Bypass from behind the pedestrians

C、Sound the horn to alert the pedestrians

D、Voluntarily stop and yield

Answer:D

41、Which of the following is an inflammable solid material?

A、Matches

B、Gun powder

C、Calcium carbide

D、Explosives

Answer:A

42、When a collision occurs on the passenger seat side or the impact is relatively small, which of the following methods is incorrect?

A、Firmly holding the steering wheel

B、Stretching both feet forward

C、Jumping out of the vehicle from one side

D、Leaning body backwards against the seat

Answer:C

43、Drivers neednt yield to pedestrians who display such behavior.

Answer:N

44、When the vehicle behind gives a notice of overtaking at night, the vehicle in front should not yield blindly.

Answer:Y

45、When a tire suddenly bursts on the road, in which of the following ways can motor vehicle drivers keep safe?

A、Applying emergency braking and pulling over

B、Firmly holding the steering wheel and keeping the vehicle going straight

C、Immediately releasing the accelerator pedal

D、Gently depressing the brake pedal

Answer:BCD

46、These traffic police signals indicate that passing is prohibited.

Answer:Y

47、The broken white line rectangle area on the right side of the road indicates that long stopping is permitted here.

Answer:N

48、When a motor vehicle accidentally hits the guardrail of a highway, an effective protective measure is to turn dramatically in the opposite direction.

Answer:N

49、The sign on the right warns of a narrowed road on both sides ahead.

Answer:N

50、How should lamps be used when setting off in this situation?

A、Turn on the high-beam

B、Turn on the left indicator only

C、Turn on the left indicator and low-beam

D、Turn on hazard lamp

Answer:C

山东科目四考试英文版 相关内容
天津考驾照的英文单词 贵州科目四英文版练习题库 湖北只认识英文可以考科目四吗 海南考驾照的英文单词 贵州科目一考试英文版 外国考驾照难吗现在还能考吗 江西驾考科目四英文版题库 福建英文驾考app 英文版驾考 china driving theory 河北驾考英文版题库 新疆只认识英文可以考科目一吗 西藏2025科目一考试英文 外国人驾照考试文件有哪些 吉林科目一考题英文版 河北驾照考试科目一英文版

Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有

%>