1、This sign reminds the road in front changes to inseparate two ways section.

Answer:Y
2、When causing a road accident involving property damage, the parties to the accident have no dispute over the fact and cause, they should take photos of the scene or mark the vehicles location when they move the vehicles.
Answer:Y
3、If discovering pedestrians abruptly cross the road while driving, the driver should immediately reduce speed and evade.
Answer:Y
4、The act of this small passenger vehicle to enter the expressway lane is correct.

Answer:N
5、The penalty points will be _____ if violating the traffic lights.
A、2-point penalty
B、3-point penalty
C、6-point penalty
D、12-point penalty
Answer:C
6、What should the driver do if conditions permit when a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal on a road without a central line?
A、maintain the original speed
B、speed up
C、reduce speed, move to the right side and yield
D、immediately stop and yield
Answer:C
7、Is there any effective auxiliary method to control the speed while driving on a long downhill road besides braking.
A、Shift to the neutral gear and slide
B、Use the engine to brake
C、Turn off the engine and slide
D、Depress the clutch and slide
Answer:B
8、Opening the doors of a motorized vehicle should not obstruct the flow of other vehicles and pedestrians.
Answer:Y
9、May not turn on the turn signal when overtaking.
Answer:N
10、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、slippery section
B、sharp curve
C、test driving section
D、curve section
Answer:A
11、When running on an expressway, the driver should ____ if he has missed the exit.
A、Reverse to the original place
B、Continue to go ahead and find the next exit
C、Immediately stop
D、Make a U turn from where he is
Answer:B
12、What marking is the combination of the white broken lines and the triangle area?

A、road entry marking
B、lane-dividing line that can be crossed
C、deceleration line at road entry
D、road exit marking
Answer:A
13、When a following vehicle gives the overtaking signal, the driver should ________ if conditions permit.
A、Move to the right side and speed up
B、Voluntarily reduce speed and drive along the right side
C、Yield a proper space and speed up
D、Reduce speed rapidly or apply an emergency braking
Answer:B
14、This sign reminds there is a one-way and poor lighting culvert ahead.

Answer:N
15、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no long time honking
B、honk discontinuously
C、reduce speed and honk
D、no honking
Answer:D
16、This sign reminds bump road ahead which may causes bump phenomenon.

Answer:Y
17、When the vehicles cross each other at night, the driver may continuous change lights to remind the vehicle coming in the opposite direction and at the same should reduce speed and go forward or stop on the right side.
Answer:Y
18、When entering an expressway toll gate, the driver should select a gate where _______.
A、There are more vehicles
B、The red light is on
C、The green light is on
D、Service is temporarily suspended
Answer:C
19、Cannot make a U turn in this section.

Answer:Y
20、How to do when the vehicle breaks down on road and needs to stop to solve the problem?
A、stop in the middle of the road
B、stop the vehicle where will not interfere the traffic
C、turn on the low beam lights or fog lights
D、stop on the spot to solve the problem
Answer:B
21、You have the priviledged passing right of way at the intersection in this situation.

Answer:N
22、If a vehicle has the right of way at an intersection but encounters a vehicle cutting in, the driver should _________.
A、Rush to pass
B、Speed up in advance and pass
C、Reduce speed and evade, or stop to yield when necessary
D、Go forward at the normal speed according to the right of way and refuses to evade
Answer:C
23、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、no entry for bicycles
B、lane for non-motorized vehicles
C、special lane for bicycles
D、bicycle stopping area
Answer:B
24、What does this symbol indicate?

A、switch of high beam lights
B、switch of the low beam lights
C、master switch of vehicle lights
D、the switch of tail fog light
Answer:C
25、When a vehicle approaches a bus stopping at a bus stop, the driver should ______ in case the bus starts up suddenly or pedestrians cross in front of the bus.
A、Reduce speed, keep a sufficient distance and be ready to stop anytime
B、Maintain the normal speed
C、Honk to remind, speed up and pass
D、Be ready to apply emergency braking
Answer:A
26、What is the max speed limit on this road?

A、100 km/hr
B、90 km/hr
C、120 km/hr
D、110 km/hr
Answer:B
27、How to turn right in this intersection?

A、turn right directly
B、turn right at the front of the opposite car in advance
C、honk to urge
D、let the opposite car turn left first
Answer:D
28、When a vehicle stops for a long time, the driver should select a car park to do so.
Answer:Y
29、What is this traffic sign?

A、Road narrows on both sides
B、Road narrows on the right side
C、Road narrows on the left side
D、Bridge narrows
Answer:B
30、Which is subject to a 6-point penalty?
A、use other vehicles vehicle license
B、run 50% faster than the prescribed speed limit
C、illegally occupy emergency lane
D、drive after drinking
Answer:C
31、You can overtake from both sides in this case.

Answer:N
32、This sign reminds strong side wind ahead.

Answer:Y
33、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、expressway emergency strip
B、expressway yielding area
C、expressway bus station
D、expressway parking area
Answer:A
34、Whats the meaning of this guide arrow?

A、left curve or need to merge with the left flow ahead
B、right curve or need to merge with the right flow ahead
C、merge with the left flow due to right side obstacle ahead
D、left curve or need to bypass from left side ahead
Answer:A
35、When a motorized vehicle breaks down on the expressway, the persons on board should swiftly move to the right side road shoulder or emergency lane, and report to the police rapidly.
Answer:Y
36、Whats the meaning of the white solid lines at the edge of the carriageway on both sides of the road?

A、Vehicles may cross temporarily
B、Vehicles are not allowed to cross.
C、Motorized vehicles may cross temporarily.
D、Non-motorized vehicles may cross temporarily
Answer:B
37、The starter works when turning the ignition switch to the ACC position.

Answer:N
38、If the license plate of a motorized vehicle has been destroyed, the owner of the vehicle should apply for reissuing or changing to the vehicle management station at the registration place.
Answer:Y
39、If the drivers household register has moved out of the original vehicle management station, the driver should apply to the vehicle management station _______ .
A、At the former place of his household register
B、At the residential place
C、At the new place of his household register
D、At the location of his household register
Answer:C
40、What is this instrument?

A、water temperature meter
B、fuel meter
C、ammeter
D、pressure meter
Answer:A
41、When a vehicle starts to move at night, the driver should first turn on the low beam light.
Answer:Y
42、Whats the meaning of this sign?

A、special car park
B、uncovered car park
C、indoor car park
D、internal car park
Answer:C
43、It displays that the current temperature of the coolant is 90 degrees.

Answer:Y
44、What is the max speed on this highway?

A、70km/hr
B、50km/hr
C、40km/hr
D、30km/hr
Answer:C
45、If the registration paper, license plate and vehicle license of a motorized vehicle are lost or destroyed, the vehicle owner should apply for reissuing or replacing them to the vehicle management station at the residential place.
Answer:N
46、When the driver senses a tire blowout on the road, he should control the direction of the vehicle and use emergency braking to bring the vehicle swiftly to a stop.
Answer:N
47、What device does the switch of this symbol control?

A、the windscreen defrosting or defogging
B、the rear window wiper and washer
C、the windscreen wiper and washer
D、the rear window defrosting or defogging
Answer:C
48、Driving a small passenger vehicle on the expressway, the minimum speed should not be less than 90 kilometers per hour.
Answer:N
49、A motorized vehicle driver who drives after drinking is subject to a 12-point penalty.
Answer:Y
50、What is the meaning of this sign?

A、provincial highway No.
B、national highway No.
C、county road No.
D、township road No.
Answer:A
Copyright © 2025 驾考 版权所有